Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (achievements and trophies) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
* [[Sonic 3 & Knuckles]] | * [[Sonic 3 & Knuckles]] | ||
</big> | </big> | ||
==Achievements and trophies== | |||
{{Achievement info|360=35|points=1,000|bronze=20|silver=10|gold=5|platinum=yes}} | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Platinum.png|64px]]||Complete Clear!||Get all the trophies||{{n/a}}||{{platinum}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Welcome to Sonic the Hedgehog||Watch the opening for Sonic the Hedgehog||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Welcome to Sonic CD||Watch the opening for Sonic CD||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Welcome to Sonic the Hedgehog 2||Watch the opening for Sonic the Hedgehog 2||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Welcome to Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles||Watch the opening for Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Beware Moto Bugs!||Defeat 10 Moto Bugs in Sonic the Hedgehog||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Bubbly Breath||Use Air Bubbles in Sonic the Hedgehog||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Time Traveler||Travel to the past or future in Sonic CD||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]|| Shut Down Metal Sonic||Win a race against Metal Sonic in Sonic CD||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Beware Stingers!||Defeat 10 Stingers in Sonic the Hedgehog 2||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Lucky Hedgehog||Get the jackpot in Sonic the Hedgehog 2's Casino Night Zone||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Beware Rhinobots!||Defeat 10 Rhinobots in Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Easy Peasy with Shields||Collect 3 types of Shields in Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Ring Collector||Collect a total of 1000 Rings||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Gallant Spin Dash||Defeat 30 enemies with the Spin Dash||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Newbie Hero||Defeat a total of 50 enemies||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Museum Time||View a Premium Collection item from the Museum||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Very First Mission Clear!||Clear 1 Mission||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Knuckles the Echidna||Glide as Knuckles||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Miles "Tails" Prower||Fly as Tails||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Bronze.png|64px]]||Boss Rush Attempt||Try the Boss Rush from any of the titles||{{g|10}}||{{bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Sonic the Hedgehog Mission Master||Clear 10 Sonic the Hedgehog Missions with an S rank||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Sonic CD Mission Master||Clear 10 Sonic CD Missions with an S rank||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Sonic the Hedgehog 2 Mission Master||Clear 10 Sonic the Hedgehog 2 Missions with an S rank||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||S3 & K Mission Master||Clear 10 Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles Missions with an S rank||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||To the Mirror World||Play Mirror Mode||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Movie Maniac||Unlock 6 movie collection items with Coins||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Sound Savant||Unlock 10 sound collection items with Coins||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Art Appreciator||Unlock 30 art collection items with Coins||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Everyone's Hero||Defeat a total of 200 enemies||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Silver.png|64px]]||Super Sonic||Turn into Super Sonic||{{g|40}}||{{silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Gold.png|64px]]||Cleared Sonic the Hedgehog||Clear Sonic the Hedgehog in either Anniversary or Classic Mode||{{g|80}}||{{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Gold.png|64px]]||Cleared Sonic CD||Clear Sonic CD in either Anniversary or Classic Mode||{{g|80}}||{{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Gold.png|64px]]||Cleared Sonic the Hedgehog 2||Clear Sonic the Hedgehog 2 in either Anniversary or Classic Mode||{{g|80}}||{{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Gold.png|64px]]||Cleared Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles||Clear Sonic the Hedgehog 3 & Knuckles in either Anniversary or Classic Mode||{{g|80}}||{{gold}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sonic Origins Gold.png|64px]]||All Clear!||Clear all 4 titles||{{g|80}}||{{gold}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Sonic the Hedgehog}} | {{Sonic the Hedgehog}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 107: | ||
[[Category:Multiplayer]] | [[Category:Multiplayer]] | ||
[[Category:Co-op]] | [[Category:Co-op]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 4 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:PlayStation 5 trophies]] | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox One achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox Series X achievements]] |
Revision as of 21:30, 21 March 2023
Sonic Origins | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Sega |
Publisher(s) | Sega |
Year released | 2022 |
System(s) | Nintendo Switch, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Windows, Xbox One, Xbox Series X |
Series | Sonic the Hedgehog |
Genre(s) | Platform, Compilation |
---|---|
Modes | Single player, multiplayer, co-op |
Rating(s) |
Achievements and trophies
35 | 36 | |||
20 | 10 | 5 |
Sonic the Hedgehog series
Handheld:
Spin-offs:
Sonic Boom:
Sonic Storybook:
Mobile:
Arcade:
Compilation(s):
Sub-series: