Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Gloves: Add Silver Gloves.) |
(→Heavy Armor: Add Linen Cuirass.) |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
! Help | ! Help | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | Steiner | ||
| Bronze Armor | | Bronze Armor | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| colspan=2 | Bird Killer | | colspan=2 | Bird Killer | ||
| Armor made of bronze. | | Armor made of bronze. | ||
|- | |||
| Linen Cuirass | |||
| 10 | |||
| Magic +1 | |||
| colspan=2 | Cover | |||
| Armor packed with magic. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IX|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Accessories}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IX|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Accessories}} |