Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Start Quina's Abilities section) |
(Add Vivi's abilities) |
||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| | | | ||
| Causes Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | | Causes Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | ||
|- | |||
| Thundara | |||
| 12 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 50 | |||
| Causes a lot of Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | |||
|- | |||
| Poison | |||
| 8 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 35 | |||
| Causes Poison to single/multiple targets. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 236: | Line 248: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. | | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. | ||
|- | |||
| Ability Up | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| Characters learn abilities faster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Antibody | | Antibody | ||
Line 241: | Line 258: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Prevents Poison and Venom. | | Prevents Poison and Venom. | ||
|- | |||
| Loudmouth | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| Prevents Silence. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jelly | | Jelly |
Revision as of 04:41, 3 November 2015
Dagger
Action
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atomos | 128 | Summon | Reduces all enemies' HP. Amount of damage depends on targets' HP. | |
Bahamut | 224 | Summon | Causes Non-elemental damage to all enemies. | |
Blind | 6 | Wht Mag | 40 | Causes Darkness, which hinders accuracy of physical attacks. |
Cure | 6 | Wht Mag | Restores HP of single/multiple targets. | |
Ifrit | 104 | Summon | Causes Fire damage to all enemies. | |
Odin | 112 | Summon | Causes KO to all enemies. | |
Panacea | 4 | Wht Mag | Removes Venom and Poison. | |
Protect | 6 | Wht Mag | Reduces damage from physical attacks. | |
Scan | 4 | Wht Mag | 25 | Scan enemy to determine HP, MP, and weaknesses. |
Shell | 6 | Wht Mag | 35 | Reduces damage from magic attacks. |
Shiva | 96 | Summon | Causes Ice damage to all enemies. | |
Stona | 8 | Wht Mag | 25 | Removes Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Support
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Jelly | 4 | 40 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Antibody | 4 | 15 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Steiner
Action
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Minus Strike | 8 | Swd Art | 35 | Damages with the difference between your max HP and current HP. |
Support
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Bird Killer | 3 | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. | |
Bug Killer | 2 | Deals lethal damage to insects. | |
Undead Killer | 2 | 30 | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. |
Beast Killer | 4 | Deals lethal damage to beasts. | |
Add Status | 3 | 50 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. |
Cover | 6 | 20 | You take damage in place of an ally. |
Level Up | 7 | 50 | Characters level up faster. |
Antibody | 4 | Prevents Poison and Venom. | |
Bright Eyes | 4 | 25 | Prevents Darkness. |
Vivi
Action
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fire | 6 | Blk Mag | Causes Fire damage to single/multiple targets. | |
Blizzard | 6 | Blk Mag | Causes Ice damage to single/multiple targets. | |
Blizzara | 12 | Blk Mag | 50 | Causes a lot of Ice damage to single/multiple targets. |
Slow | 23 | Blk Mag | 20 | Slows down ATB Gauge. |
Thunder | 6 | Blk Mag | Causes Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | |
Thundara | 12 | Blk Mag | 50 | Causes a lot of Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. |
Poison | 8 | Blk Mag | 35 | Causes Poison to single/multiple targets. |
Support
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Add Status | 3 | 25 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. |
Ability Up | 3 | Characters learn abilities faster. | |
Antibody | 4 | 30 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Loudmouth | 4 | Prevents Silence. | |
Jelly | 4 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Zidane
Action
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Detect | Skill | See the enemy's items. | ||
Flee | Skill | Escape from battle with high probability. | ||
Soul Blade | 6 | Skill | 35 | Draws out the hidden power in thief swords. |
What's That!? | 2 | Skill | 40 | Allows back attack. |
Support
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Bird Killer | 3 | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. | |
Undead Killer | 2 | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. | |
Beast Killer | 4 | Deals lethal damage to beasts. | |
Steal Gil | 5 | 40 | Steal Gil along with items. |
Add Status | 3 | 35 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. |
Protect Girls | 4 | You take damage in place of a girl. | |
Alert | 4 | 40 | Prevents back attacks. |
Flee-Gil | 3 | Receive Gil even when running from battle. | |
Antibody | 4 | 20 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Bright Eyes | 4 | 35 | Prevents Darkness. |
Jelly | 4 | 35 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Bandit | 5 | 40 | Raises success rate of Steal. |
Freya
Support
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
HP+10% | 4 | Increases HP by 10% | |
Bird Killer | 3 | 30 | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. |
Bug Killer | 2 | Deals lethal damage to insects. | |
Undead Killer | 2 | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. | |
Dragon Killer | 3 | Deals lethal damage to dragons. | |
Man Eater | 2 | Deals lethal damage to humans. | |
Add Status | 3 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. | |
Cover | 6 | You take damage in place of an ally. | |
Level Up | 7 | Characters level up faster. | |
Antibody | 4 | Prevents Poison and Venom. | |
Bright Eyes | 4 | Prevents Darkness. |
Quina
Action
Name | MP | Help |
---|---|---|
LV3 Def-less | 12 | Reduces Defense of enemies whose LEVELs are multiples of 3. |
Aqua Breath | 14 | Causes Water damage to all enemies |
Mighty Guard | 64 | Casts Shell and Protect on all party members |
Limit Glove | 10 | Causes non-elemental damage to the target when your HP is 1. |
Pumpkin Head | 12 | Damages with the difference between your max HP and current HP. |
Night | 14 | Causes Sleep to all targets. |
Angel's Snack | 4 | Uses Remedy on all party members |
Frog Drop | 10 | Amount of damage depends on the amount of frogs you have caught. |
Vanish | 8 | Makes a party member disappear. |
Mustard Bomb | 10 | Causes Heat to the enemy. |
Magic Hammer | 2 | Reduces the enemy's MP. |
Support
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Add Status | 3 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you attack. | |
High Tide | 8 | 250 | Allows you to trance faster. |
Ability Up | 3 | 40 | Characters learn abilities faster. |
Millionaire | 5 | Receive more Gil after battle. | |
Antibody | 4 | Prevents Poison and Venom. | |
Loudmouth | 4 | Prevents Silence. | |
Jelly | 4 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |