Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Start Quina's Abilities section) |
(Add a couple Support abilities) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
! Help | ! Help | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chemist | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | Doubles the potency of medicinal items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Antibody | | Antibody | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Prevents Poison and Venom. | | Prevents Poison and Venom. | ||
|- | |||
| Jelly | |||
| 4 | |||
| 40 | |||
| Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 138: | ||
! AP | ! AP | ||
! Help | ! Help | ||
|- | |||
| HP+10% | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Increases HP by 10%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bird Killer | | Bird Killer | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. | | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bug Killer | | Bug Killer | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| Deals lethal damage to insects. | | Deals lethal damage to insects. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 151: | Line 161: | ||
| Beast Killer | | Beast Killer | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| Deals lethal damage to beasts. | | Deals lethal damage to beasts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| You take damage in place of an ally. | | You take damage in place of an ally. | ||
|- | |||
| Alert | |||
| 4 | |||
| 60 | |||
| Prevents back attacks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Level Up | | Level Up | ||
Line 171: | Line 186: | ||
| Antibody | | Antibody | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Prevents Poison and Venom. | | Prevents Poison and Venom. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 210: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Blk Mag | | Blk Mag | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Causes Fire damage to single/multiple targets. | | Causes Fire damage to single/multiple targets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 201: | Line 216: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Blk Mag | | Blk Mag | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Causes Ice damage to single/multiple targets. | | Causes Ice damage to single/multiple targets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 219: | Line 234: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Blk Mag | | Blk Mag | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Causes Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | | Causes Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | ||
|- | |||
| Thundara | |||
| 12 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 50 | |||
| Causes a lot of Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. | |||
|- | |||
| Poison | |||
| 8 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 35 | |||
| Causes Poison to single/multiple targets. | |||
|- | |||
| Stop | |||
| 8 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 25 | |||
| Stops targets from taking any action. | |||
|- | |||
| Bio | |||
| 18 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 40 | |||
| Causes Non-elemental damage and Poison to single/multiple targets. | |||
|- | |||
| Drain | |||
| 14 | |||
| Blk Mag | |||
| 60 | |||
| Drains HP from the target and transfers it to the spell caster. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 236: | Line 281: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. | | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. | ||
|- | |||
| Ability Up | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| Characters learn abilities faster. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Antibody | | Antibody | ||
Line 241: | Line 291: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Prevents Poison and Venom. | | Prevents Poison and Venom. | ||
|- | |||
| Loudmouth | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| Prevents Silence. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jelly | | Jelly | ||
Line 246: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
| Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | ||
|- | |||
| Auto-Potion | |||
| 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Automatically uses Potion when damaged. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 263: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
| Skill | | Skill | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| See the enemy's items. | | See the enemy's items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 269: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
| Skill | | Skill | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Escape from battle with high probability. | | Escape from battle with high probability. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 301: | Line 361: | ||
| Undead Killer | | Undead Killer | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. | | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beast Killer | | Beast Killer | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| Deals lethal damage to beasts. | | Deals lethal damage to beasts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 321: | Line 381: | ||
| Protect Girls | | Protect Girls | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| You take damage in place of a girl. | | You take damage in place of a girl. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 331: | Line 391: | ||
| Flee-Gil | | Flee-Gil | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| Receive Gil even when running from battle. | | Receive Gil even when running from battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 485: | Line 545: | ||
! AP | ! AP | ||
! Help | ! Help | ||
|- | |||
| MP+10% | |||
| 4 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Increases MP by 10%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Add Status | | Add Status | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you attack. | | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 520: | Line 585: | ||
| | | | ||
| Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | ||
|- | |||
| Auto-Potion | |||
| 3 | |||
| 30 | |||
| Automatically uses Potion when damaged. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IX|prevpage=Synthesis|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IX|prevpage=Synthesis|nextpage=Items}} |
Latest revision as of 02:29, 11 April 2016
Dagger[edit]
Action[edit]
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atomos | 128 | Summon | Reduces all enemies' HP. Amount of damage depends on targets' HP. | |
Bahamut | 224 | Summon | Causes Non-elemental damage to all enemies. | |
Blind | 6 | Wht Mag | 40 | Causes Darkness, which hinders accuracy of physical attacks. |
Cure | 6 | Wht Mag | Restores HP of single/multiple targets. | |
Ifrit | 104 | Summon | Causes Fire damage to all enemies. | |
Odin | 112 | Summon | Causes KO to all enemies. | |
Panacea | 4 | Wht Mag | Removes Venom and Poison. | |
Protect | 6 | Wht Mag | Reduces damage from physical attacks. | |
Scan | 4 | Wht Mag | 25 | Scan enemy to determine HP, MP, and weaknesses. |
Shell | 6 | Wht Mag | 35 | Reduces damage from magic attacks. |
Shiva | 96 | Summon | Causes Ice damage to all enemies. | |
Stona | 8 | Wht Mag | 25 | Removes Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Support[edit]
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Chemist | 4 | 15 | Doubles the potency of medicinal items. |
Antibody | 4 | 15 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Jelly | 4 | 40 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Steiner[edit]
Action[edit]
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Minus Strike | 8 | Swd Art | 35 | Damages with the difference between your max HP and current HP. |
Support[edit]
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
HP+10% | 4 | 20 | Increases HP by 10%. |
Bird Killer | 3 | 25 | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. |
Bug Killer | 2 | 50 | Deals lethal damage to insects. |
Undead Killer | 2 | 30 | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. |
Beast Killer | 4 | 55 | Deals lethal damage to beasts. |
Add Status | 3 | 50 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. |
Cover | 6 | 20 | You take damage in place of an ally. |
Alert | 4 | 60 | Prevents back attacks. |
Level Up | 7 | 50 | Characters level up faster. |
Antibody | 4 | 35 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Bright Eyes | 4 | 25 | Prevents Darkness. |
Vivi[edit]
Action[edit]
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fire | 6 | Blk Mag | 25 | Causes Fire damage to single/multiple targets. |
Blizzard | 6 | Blk Mag | 25 | Causes Ice damage to single/multiple targets. |
Blizzara | 12 | Blk Mag | 50 | Causes a lot of Ice damage to single/multiple targets. |
Slow | 23 | Blk Mag | 20 | Slows down ATB Gauge. |
Thunder | 6 | Blk Mag | 25 | Causes Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. |
Thundara | 12 | Blk Mag | 50 | Causes a lot of Thunder damage to single/multiple targets. |
Poison | 8 | Blk Mag | 35 | Causes Poison to single/multiple targets. |
Stop | 8 | Blk Mag | 25 | Stops targets from taking any action. |
Bio | 18 | Blk Mag | 40 | Causes Non-elemental damage and Poison to single/multiple targets. |
Drain | 14 | Blk Mag | 60 | Drains HP from the target and transfers it to the spell caster. |
Support[edit]
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Add Status | 3 | 25 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. |
Ability Up | 3 | Characters learn abilities faster. | |
Antibody | 4 | 30 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Loudmouth | 4 | Prevents Silence. | |
Jelly | 4 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | |
Auto-Potion | 3 | 10 | Automatically uses Potion when damaged. |
Zidane[edit]
Action[edit]
Name | MP | Command | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|---|
Detect | Skill | 40 | See the enemy's items. | |
Flee | Skill | 40 | Escape from battle with high probability. | |
Soul Blade | 6 | Skill | 35 | Draws out the hidden power in thief swords. |
What's That!? | 2 | Skill | 40 | Allows back attack. |
Support[edit]
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
Bird Killer | 3 | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. | |
Undead Killer | 2 | 45 | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. |
Beast Killer | 4 | 30 | Deals lethal damage to beasts. |
Steal Gil | 5 | 40 | Steal Gil along with items. |
Add Status | 3 | 35 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. |
Protect Girls | 4 | 35 | You take damage in place of a girl. |
Alert | 4 | 40 | Prevents back attacks. |
Flee-Gil | 3 | 45 | Receive Gil even when running from battle. |
Antibody | 4 | 20 | Prevents Poison and Venom. |
Bright Eyes | 4 | 35 | Prevents Darkness. |
Jelly | 4 | 35 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. |
Bandit | 5 | 40 | Raises success rate of Steal. |
Freya[edit]
Support[edit]
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
HP+10% | 4 | Increases HP by 10% | |
Bird Killer | 3 | 30 | Deals lethal damage to flying enemies. |
Bug Killer | 2 | Deals lethal damage to insects. | |
Undead Killer | 2 | Deals lethal damage to undead enemies. | |
Dragon Killer | 3 | Deals lethal damage to dragons. | |
Man Eater | 2 | Deals lethal damage to humans. | |
Add Status | 3 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you Attack. | |
Cover | 6 | You take damage in place of an ally. | |
Level Up | 7 | Characters level up faster. | |
Antibody | 4 | Prevents Poison and Venom. | |
Bright Eyes | 4 | Prevents Darkness. |
Quina[edit]
Action[edit]
Name | MP | Help |
---|---|---|
LV3 Def-less | 12 | Reduces Defense of enemies whose LEVELs are multiples of 3. |
Aqua Breath | 14 | Causes Water damage to all enemies |
Mighty Guard | 64 | Casts Shell and Protect on all party members |
Limit Glove | 10 | Causes non-elemental damage to the target when your HP is 1. |
Pumpkin Head | 12 | Damages with the difference between your max HP and current HP. |
Night | 14 | Causes Sleep to all targets. |
Angel's Snack | 4 | Uses Remedy on all party members |
Frog Drop | 10 | Amount of damage depends on the amount of frogs you have caught. |
Vanish | 8 | Makes a party member disappear. |
Mustard Bomb | 10 | Causes Heat to the enemy. |
Magic Hammer | 2 | Reduces the enemy's MP. |
Support[edit]
Name | Magic Stones | AP | Help |
---|---|---|---|
MP+10% | 4 | 50 | Increases MP by 10%. |
Add Status | 3 | 35 | Adds weapon's status effect (Add ST) when you attack. |
High Tide | 8 | 250 | Allows you to trance faster. |
Ability Up | 3 | 40 | Characters learn abilities faster. |
Millionaire | 5 | Receive more Gil after battle. | |
Antibody | 4 | Prevents Poison and Venom. | |
Loudmouth | 4 | Prevents Silence. | |
Jelly | 4 | Prevents Petrify and Gradual Petrify. | |
Auto-Potion | 3 | 30 | Automatically uses Potion when damaged. |