Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (cleanup) |
(→Marcus) |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|'''Weapon(s)'''||Swords | |'''Weapon(s)'''||Swords | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Beatrix=== | |||
{| | |||
|'''Name'''||Beatrix | |||
|- | |||
|'''Home'''||Alexandria | |||
|- | |||
|'''Age'''||Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|'''Job Class'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weapon(s)'''||Swords | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IX|nextpage=NPCs}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IX|nextpage=NPCs}} |
Revision as of 19:55, 11 August 2008
Playable Characters
Zidane Tribal
Name | Zidane Tribal |
Birthplace | Bran Bal |
Age | 16 |
Job Class | Thief |
Weapon(s) | Short swords, daggers, double bladed, naginata |
Virtue | "You don't need a reason to help people." |
Garnet Til Alexandros XVII
Name | Garnet Til Alexandros XVII, also known as 'Dagger'. |
Birthplace | Madain Sari |
Age | 16 |
Job Class | Summoner and White Mage |
Weapon(s) | Rods, rackets |
Virtue | "Someday I will be queen, but I will always be myself." |
Vivi Ornitier
Name | Vivi Ornitier |
Birthplace | None (for reasons explained in the plot) |
Age | 9 |
Job Class | Black Mage |
Weapon(s) | Staves |
Virtue | "How do you prove that you exist? Maybe we don't exist..." |
Adelbert Steiner
Name | Adelbert Steiner |
Birthplace | Alexandria |
Age | 33 |
Job Class | Knight |
Weapon(s) | Sword |
Virtue | "Having sworn fealty, must I spend my life in servitude?" |
Steiner has the ability to pair up with Vivi for a "Magic Sword" attack, adding a magical element to Steiner's physical attack. Used most effectively when casting a spell that is the monster's elemental weakness.
Freya Crescent
Name | Freya Crescent |
Birthplace | Burmecia |
Age | 21 |
Job Class | Dragoon |
Weapon(s) | Lances, spears |
Virtue | "To be forgotten is worse than death." |
Eiko Carol
Name | Eiko Carol |
Birthplace | Madain Sari |
Age | 6 |
Job Class | White Mage and Summoner |
Weapon(s) | Rackets, flutes |
Virtue | "I don't wanna be alone any more..." |
Quina Quen
Name | Quina Quen |
Birthplace | Unknown |
Age | Unknown |
Job Class | Blue Mage |
Weapon(s) | Forks |
Virtue | "I do what I want! You have problem?" |
Amarant Coral
Name | Amarant Coral |
Birthplace | Uknown (possibly Treno) |
Age | 26 |
Job Class | Rogue monk |
Weapon(s) | Knuckles, claws |
Virtue | "The only dependable thing about the future is uncertainty." |
Temporary Playable Characters
This is a list of characters who you are only able to play for a short period of time.
Blank
Name | Blank |
Home | Lindblum |
Age | Unknown |
Job Class | Thief |
Weapon(s) | Swords |
Cinna
Name | Cinna |
Home | Lindblum |
Age | Unknown |
Job Class | Thief |
Weapon(s) | Hammer |
Marcus
Name | Marcus |
Home | Lindblum |
Age | Unknown |
Job Class | Thief |
Weapon(s) | Swords |
Beatrix
Name | Beatrix |
Home | Alexandria |
Age | Unknown |
Job Class | |
Weapon(s) | Swords |