Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (navs, stub) |
(added more) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty}} | {{Header Nav|game=StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty}} | ||
''Note: These cheats only work in the singleplayer campaign and against-AI skirmishes. In addition, using any of these cheats in the campaign will make achievements completely unattainable within the duration of that campaign.'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cheat | ! Cheat | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
|- | |||
| basestarsprimative | |||
| Increases building speeds. | |||
|- | |||
| cadeasygoin | |||
| Loses the current game. | |||
|- | |||
| cmethodfeedback | |||
| Wins the current game. | |||
|- | |||
| eyeofsauron | |||
| All campaign cutscenes are unlocked. | |||
|- | |||
| fsbcommunication | |||
| Increases heal rates. | |||
|- | |||
| hanshotfirst | |||
| Disables cooldown on special abilities. | |||
|- | |||
| iamironman | |||
| All attack, armor, and shield upgrade levels increase by 1. | |||
|- | |||
| jaynestown | |||
| Gives Terrazine gas (not Vespene) in the campaign. | |||
|- | |||
| lyingpect | |||
| Opens the Mission Map; players can view all missions (unlocked or locked) in the game and jump between them at will. | |||
|- | |||
| mintmansoperator | |||
| Removes the supply limit. | |||
|- | |||
| moredotsmoredots | |||
| Units can be produced for free. | |||
|- | |||
| overengineeredcodpiece | |||
| Plays the "Terran Up the Night" song. | |||
|- | |||
| qrotero | |||
| Disables time of day. | |||
|- | |||
| realmendrilldeep | |||
| Gives 5,000 gas. | |||
|- | |||
| sawnoutofmemory | |||
| Removes Fog of War; illuminates the entire map. | |||
|- | |||
| smoldersbolds | |||
| Gives 5,000 minerals and gas. | |||
|- | |||
| sosayweall | |||
| Units and buildings can be produced without prerequisite tech trees. | |||
|- | |||
| stroaksmolts | |||
| Gives 5,000 minerals. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| terribleterribledamage | | terribleterribledamage | ||
| God mode, | | God mode: your units become invincible, and do 10 times their normal damage. | ||
|- | |||
| tyuhaslefthegame | |||
| Removes the mission completion criteria. Equivalent to StarCraft's "staying alive" cheat. | |||
|- | |||
| wapboinkers | |||
| Gives extra Research Points. | |||
|- | |||
| whysoserious | |||
| Adds 5,000,000 credits to Raynor's funds in the campaign. | |||
|- | |||
| ypoonsvoicemail | |||
| Removes the mission failure criteria. | |||
|} | |||
''The following cheats only work in the Lost Viking minigame found in the Hyperion's cantina.'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Cheat | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| -ADDLIFE | |||
| Gives one life. | |||
|- | |||
| behind | |||
| Sends a wave of enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| -BONUS | |||
| Ends the map. | |||
|- | |||
| -BOSS | |||
| Forces the boss to appear. | |||
|- | |||
| -end | |||
| Shows the ending cinematic. | |||
|- | |||
| -LEVELCLEAR | |||
| Clears the current level. | |||
|- | |||
| -LIFE | |||
| Sets the number of lives to 10. | |||
|- | |||
| -mb | |||
| Changes the background. | |||
|- | |||
| -NOQUIT | |||
| Hides the "Quit" button. | |||
|- | |||
| -pu | |||
| Spawns a random power-up. | |||
|- | |||
| -score x | |||
| Adds an amount 'x' to the current score. | |||
|- | |||
| sine | |||
| Displays the sine value of several angles. | |||
|- | |||
| -ss | |||
| Displays the "boss incoming" message. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty|prevpage=Ambushing|nextpage=Battle.net}} | {{Footer Nav|game=StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty|prevpage=Ambushing|nextpage=Battle.net}} |
Latest revision as of 06:52, 31 August 2010
Note: These cheats only work in the singleplayer campaign and against-AI skirmishes. In addition, using any of these cheats in the campaign will make achievements completely unattainable within the duration of that campaign.
Cheat | Effect |
---|---|
basestarsprimative | Increases building speeds. |
cadeasygoin | Loses the current game. |
cmethodfeedback | Wins the current game. |
eyeofsauron | All campaign cutscenes are unlocked. |
fsbcommunication | Increases heal rates. |
hanshotfirst | Disables cooldown on special abilities. |
iamironman | All attack, armor, and shield upgrade levels increase by 1. |
jaynestown | Gives Terrazine gas (not Vespene) in the campaign. |
lyingpect | Opens the Mission Map; players can view all missions (unlocked or locked) in the game and jump between them at will. |
mintmansoperator | Removes the supply limit. |
moredotsmoredots | Units can be produced for free. |
overengineeredcodpiece | Plays the "Terran Up the Night" song. |
qrotero | Disables time of day. |
realmendrilldeep | Gives 5,000 gas. |
sawnoutofmemory | Removes Fog of War; illuminates the entire map. |
smoldersbolds | Gives 5,000 minerals and gas. |
sosayweall | Units and buildings can be produced without prerequisite tech trees. |
stroaksmolts | Gives 5,000 minerals. |
terribleterribledamage | God mode: your units become invincible, and do 10 times their normal damage. |
tyuhaslefthegame | Removes the mission completion criteria. Equivalent to StarCraft's "staying alive" cheat. |
wapboinkers | Gives extra Research Points. |
whysoserious | Adds 5,000,000 credits to Raynor's funds in the campaign. |
ypoonsvoicemail | Removes the mission failure criteria. |
The following cheats only work in the Lost Viking minigame found in the Hyperion's cantina.
Cheat | Effect |
---|---|
-ADDLIFE | Gives one life. |
behind | Sends a wave of enemies. |
-BONUS | Ends the map. |
-BOSS | Forces the boss to appear. |
-end | Shows the ending cinematic. |
-LEVELCLEAR | Clears the current level. |
-LIFE | Sets the number of lives to 10. |
-mb | Changes the background. |
-NOQUIT | Hides the "Quit" button. |
-pu | Spawns a random power-up. |
-score x | Adds an amount 'x' to the current score. |
sine | Displays the sine value of several angles. |
-ss | Displays the "boss incoming" message. |