Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (character select) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align=center | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Claudio.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Claudio Serafino|Claudio]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Zafina.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Zafina|Zafina]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Xiaoyu.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Ling Xiaoyu|Xiaoyu]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Raven.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Raven|Raven]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Victor.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Victor Chevalier|Victor]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Reina.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Reina|Reina]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Azucena.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Azucena Milagros Ortiz Castillo|Azucena]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Shaheen.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Shaheen|Shaheen]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Law.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Marshall Law|Law]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Leroy.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Leroy Smith|Leroy]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Leo.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Leo Kliesen|Leo]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Panda.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Panda|Panda]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Asuka.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Asuka Kazama|Asuka]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Lee.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Lee Chaolan|Lee]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Paul.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Paul Phoenix|Paul]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Jin.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Jin Kazama|Jin]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Kazuya.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Kazuya Mishima|Kazuya]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Nina.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Nina Williams|Nina]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Hwoarang.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Hwoarang|Hwoarang]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Feng.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Feng Wei|Feng]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Yoshimitsu.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Yoshimitsu|Yoshimitsu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Kuma.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Kuma II|Kuma]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Lili.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Émilie "Lili" de Rochefort|Lili]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Alisa.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Alisa Bosconovitch|Alisa]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Lars.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Lars Alexandersson|Lars]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Jun.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Jun Kazama|Jun]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Devil Jin.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Devil Jin|Devil Jin]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Jack-8.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Jack-8|Jack-8]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 King.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#King II|King]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Steve.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Steve Fox|Steve]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Dragunov.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Sergei Dragunov|Dragunov]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait Tekken8 Bryan.png|64px|link=Tekken 8/Moves#Bryan Fury|Bryan]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Tekken}} | {{Tekken}} | ||
Revision as of 17:50, 12 December 2023
Tekken 8 | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Bandai Namco Entertainment |
Publisher(s) | Bandai Namco Entertainment |
Year released | 2024 |
System(s) | PlayStation 5, Windows, Xbox Series X |
Series | Tekken |
Genre(s) | Fighting |
---|---|
Modes | Single player, multiplayer |
Rating(s) |
Table of Contents
- Tekken (Moves)
- Tekken 2 (Moves)
- Tekken 3 (Moves)
- Tekken Tag Tournament (Moves)
- Tekken 4 (Moves)
- Tekken 5 (Moves)
- Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection (Moves)
- Tekken 6 (Moves)
- Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion (Moves)
- Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (Moves)
- Tekken 3D Prime Edition (Moves)
- Tekken 7 (Moves)
- Tekken 8 (Moves)
- Akuma
- Alex
- Alisa Bosconovitch
- Angel
- Anna Williams
- Armor King I
- Armor King II
- Asuka Kazama
- Azucena Milagros Ortiz Castillo
- Baek Doo San
- Bruce Irvin
- Bryan Fury
- Christie Monteiro
- Claudio Serafino
- Combot
- Craig Marduk
- Devil
- Devil Jin
- Dr. Bosconovitch
- Eddy Gordo
- Eliza
- Émilie "Lili" de Rochefort
- Fahkumram
- Forest Law
- Feng Wei
- Ganryu
- Geese Howard
- Gigas
- Gon
- Gun Jack
- Heihachi Mishima
- Hwoarang
- Jack
- Jack-2
- Jack-5
- Jack-6
- Jack-7
- Jack-8
- Jin Kazama
- Jinpachi Mishima
- Josie Rizal
- Julia Chang
- Jun Kazama
- Katarina Alves
- Kazumi Mishima
- Kazuya Mishima
- King I
- King II
- Kuma I
- Kuma II
- Kunimitsu
- Kunimitsu II
- Lars Alexandersson
- Lee Chaolan
- Lei Wulong
- Leo Kliesen
- Leroy Smith
- Lidia Sobieska
- Ling Xiaoyu
- Lucky Chloe
- Marshall Law
- Master Raven
- Michelle Chang
- Miguel Caballero Rojo
- Miharu Hirano
- Mokujin
- Negan
- Nina Williams
- Noctis Lucis Caelum
- Ogre
- Panda
- Paul Phoenix
- Prototype Jack
- Raven
- Reina
- Robert "Bob" Richards
- Roger
- Roger Jr.
- Sebastian
- Sergei Dragunov
- Shaheen
- Slim Bob
- Steve Fox
- Tetsujin
- Tiger Jackson
- True Ogre
- Unknown
- Victor Chevalier
- Violet
- Wang Jinrei
- Yoshimitsu
- Zafina
Appendices
Tekken
Tekken 2
Tekken 3
Tekken Tag Tournament
Tekken 4
Tekken 5
Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection
Tekken 6
Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion
Tekken Tag Tournament 2
- Tekken Ball (Wii U)
- Achievements and trophies
Tekken 3D Prime Edition
Tekken 7
Tekken 8
Character Select
Spin-offs: