Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Bosses: minor) |
(→Carnivorous animals: added data) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Deinonychus<ref> The deinonychus (pron. ''"day-NO-nee-kous"'') was renamed "velociraptor" in the Jurassic Park movies.</ref> '''|| 41 || || {{n/a|-}} || 4. Early Cretaceous | |''' Deinonychus<ref> The deinonychus (pron. ''"day-NO-nee-kous"'') was renamed "velociraptor" in the Jurassic Park movies.</ref> '''|| 41 || || {{n/a|-}} || 4. Early Cretaceous | ||
|- | |||
|''' Plesiosaurus '''|| 50 || Water creature || {{n/a|-}} || 2. Early Jurassic | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Serpent woman '''|| 57 || || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a}} | |''' Serpent woman '''|| 57 || || {{n/a|-}} || {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Pteranodon '''|| 72 || | |''' Pteranodon '''|| 72 || Flying creature || {{n/a|-}} || 5. Cretaceous | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Bear '''|| 90 || || Use knife on dead body: get some meat || 8. Middle-late Pleistocene | |''' Bear '''|| 90 || || Use knife on dead body: get some meat || 8. Middle-late Pleistocene | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Allosaurus '''|| 127 || || {{n/a|-}} || 3. Late Jurassic | |''' Allosaurus '''|| 127 || || {{n/a|-}} || 3. Late Jurassic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' Dimetrodon '''|| || || {{n/a|-}} || 1. Early Permian | |''' Dimetrodon '''|| || || {{n/a|-}} || 1. Early Permian |
Revision as of 15:57, 8 April 2016
Enemies
Carnivorous animals
Enemy | Exp | Notes | Spoils | Fossil age |
---|---|---|---|---|
Snake | 3 | Poisonous | - | 5. Cretaceous |
Alphadon | 11 | Poisonous | - | 6. Late Cretaceous |
Deinonychus[1] | 41 | - | 4. Early Cretaceous | |
Plesiosaurus | 50 | Water creature | - | 2. Early Jurassic |
Serpent woman | 57 | - | N/A | |
Pteranodon | 72 | Flying creature | - | 5. Cretaceous |
Bear | 90 | Use knife on dead body: get some meat | 8. Middle-late Pleistocene | |
Gorilla | 95 | Use knife on dead body: get some meat | 7. Pleistocene | |
Jaguar | 97 | Use knife on dead body: get some meat | 7. Pleistocene | |
Sabretooth tiger | 106 | Use knife on dead body: get folded skin | 7. Pleistocene | |
Allosaurus | 127 | - | 3. Late Jurassic | |
Dimetrodon | - | 1. Early Permian |
- ↑ The deinonychus (pron. "day-NO-nee-kous") was renamed "velociraptor" in the Jurassic Park movies.
Intelligent enemies
Enemy | Exp | Notes | Spoils |
---|---|---|---|
Nahuatla guard | 16 | Obsidian sword, bark armor | |
Urali guard | 16 | Shoots poison darts | Blowgun, 30 poison darts |
Kotl argent sergeant | 53 | - | |
Myrmidex drone | 78 | - | |
Kotl robosaurus | 167 | - |
Bosses
Enemy | Exp | Chapter | Notes | Spoils |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gigantic Ape (gorilla) |
95 | 03. Halawa's trial | - | Use knife on dead body: get some meat |
Sharptooth (tyrannosaurus) |
0 | 05. Three Stooges' trial | Cannot be killed; knock it out using Shamap's spear. | - |
Giant orchid | 160 | 06. Balakai's trial | Orchid bulb | |
The Thunderer (tyrannosaurus) |
0 | 07. Sysskarr's trial | Kill it by rolling a boulder on it.[1] | - |
Mighty Lizard (tyrannosaurus) |
0 | 08a. Wamap's trial | Cannot be killed; it will leave when you complete Wamap's trial. | - |
Darden the Huge | 08b. Aloron's trial | - | - | |
Giant spiders | 12. Grugorr's trial | |||
Myrmidex Queen | 13. Myrmidex caves |
- ↑ Technically, it is the boulder that kills the Thunderer, therefore any experience points are earned by the boulder itself.
Peaceful creatures
Herbivorous animals
No need to attack them: they can become very dangerous.
Creature | Exp | Notes | Spoils | Fossil age |
---|---|---|---|---|
- |
Humans
No need to attack them: you might kill some important character and make the game impossible to win.
Human | Notes |
---|---|