Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Andrewm1234 (talk | contribs) |
m (more...) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
[[Image:Pokemon_RBY_SaffronCity.png|500px|left|thumb|Saffron City]] | [[Image:Pokemon_RBY_SaffronCity.png|500px|left|thumb|Saffron City]] | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="left" | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="left" | ||
|- align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | |- | ||
|align="center" style="background:red;color:white" colspan="2"|Poké Mart | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Ball||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]600 | |Great Ball||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]600 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="left" style="font-size:smaller" | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="left" style="font-size:smaller" | ||
|+ Dojo trainers | |+ Dojo trainers | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||style="background:#c080ff"|Blackbelt||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]775 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||Machop||LV31 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||Mankey||LV31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Primeape||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||style="background:#c080ff"|Blackbelt||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]800 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Machop||LV32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Machoke||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV32 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="left" style="font-size:smaller" | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="left" style="font-size:smaller" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||style="background:#c080ff"|Blackbelt||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]900 | ||
|- style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Primeape||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV36 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||style="background:#c080ff"|Blackbelt||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]775 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||Mankey||LV31 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Mankey||LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Primeape||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||style="background:#c080ff"|Blackbelt||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]925 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Hitmonlee||LV37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Hitmonchan||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV37 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{sidebar|width=150px|title=Choices|contents=Although Hitmonlee is completely unable to deal with threats like a low-level Haunter, he's still among the best Pokémon. Chan is versatile, but that's about it.}} | {{sidebar|width=150px|title=Choices|contents=Although Hitmonlee is completely unable to deal with threats like a low-level Haunter, he's still among the best Pokémon. Chan is versatile, but that's about it.}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||style="background:#c080ff"|SABRINA||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]4257 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||Kadabra||LV38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Mr. Mime||LV37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Venomoth||LV38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Alakazam||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV43 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:yellow"| ||style="backgroud:yellow"|SABRINA||style="backgroud:yellow"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]4950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:yellow"| ||Abra||LV50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:yellow"| ||Kadabra||LV50 | ||
|- style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:yellow"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Alakazam||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"|5||style="background:#c080ff"|Psychic||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]310 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Kadabra||LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Slowpoke||LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Mr. Mime||LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Kadabra||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"|6||style="background:#c080ff"|Psychic||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]340 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Mr. Mime||LV34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Kadabra||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"|7||style="background:#c080ff"|Psychic||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]330 | ||
|- style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Slopoke||LV33 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"| ||Slopoke||LV33 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Slowbro||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} align="right" style="font-size:smaller" | ||
|+ Sabrina's Gym | |+ Sabrina's Gym | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"|1||style="background:#c080ff"|Psychic||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]380 | ||
|- style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Slowbro||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV38 | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"|2||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]1140 | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Haunter||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV38 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#c080ff"|3||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Gastly||LV33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Gastly||LV33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Haunter||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"|4||style="background:#c080ff"|Channeler||style="background:#c080ff"|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]1020 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="background:#c080ff"| ||Gastly||LV34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;background:#c080ff"| ||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|Haunter||style="border-bottom:2px solid grey"|LV34 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
You can't get into Sabrina's Gym until you've saved the Silph Co. President within the [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Silph Company|Silph Company building]]. Only then will the Rocket blocking the door go away, and you can enter Sabrina's maze of teleport squares. | You can't get into Sabrina's Gym until you've saved the Silph Co. President within the [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Silph Company|Silph Company building]]. Only then will the Rocket blocking the door go away, and you can enter Sabrina's maze of teleport squares. |