Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Croconaw2000 (talk | contribs) m (Apparently i got it wrong) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{wiiu|Neutral|Lstick}} / {{wiiu|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | | {{wii|Neutral|Nunchuk}} | ||
| {{wii-cc|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{wii-cc|Neutral|Lstick}} / {{wii-cc|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{switch|Neutral|Control}} | | {{switch|Neutral|Control}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Neutral|Rstick}} | | {{wiiu|Neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{wii|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{wii-cc|Neutral|Rstick}} | | {{wii-cc|Neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | | {{switch|Neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| Hold {{switch|Right}} and tilt {{switch|Neutral|Control}} | | Hold {{switch|Right}} and tilt {{switch|Neutral|Control}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Look | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu| | | {{wiiu|B}} / {{wiiu|A}} | ||
| {{wii|2}} | | {{wii|2}} | ||
| {{wii|A}} | | {{wii|A}} | ||
| {{wii-cc| | | {{wii-cc|b}} / {{wii-cc|a}} | ||
| {{switch| | | {{switch|B}} / {{switch|A}} | ||
| {{switch|Bottom}} or {{switch|Right}} | | {{switch|Bottom}} or {{switch|Right}} | ||
| {{desc}} Jump | | {{desc}} Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu| | | {{wiiu|Y}} / {{wiiu|X}} | ||
| {{wii|1}} | | {{wii|1}} | ||
| {{wii|B}} | | {{wii|B}} | ||
| {{wii-cc| | | {{wii-cc|y}} / {{wii-cc|x}} | ||
| {{switch| | | {{switch|Y}} / {{switch|X}} | ||
| {{switch|Left}} | | {{switch|Left}} | ||
| {{desc}} Dash | | {{desc}} Dash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|ZL}} | | {{wiiu|ZL}} / {{wiiu|ZR}} | ||
| {{wii|B}} | | {{wii|B}} / {{wii|Horizontal|Shake}} | ||
| {{wii|Z}} | | {{wii|Z}} | ||
| {{wii-cc|Zl}} | | {{wii-cc|Zl}} / {{wii-cc|Zr}} | ||
| {{switch|ZL}} | | {{switch|ZL}} / {{switch|ZR}} | ||
| {{switch|SL}} | | {{switch|SL}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Crouch | ||
* Ground Pound (in air) | * Ground Pound (in air) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|L}} | | {{wiiu|L}} / {{wiiu|R}} | ||
| {{wii|A}} | | {{wii|A}} | ||
| {{wii|C}} | | {{wii|C}} | ||
| {{wii-cc|L}} | | {{wii-cc|L}} / {{wii-cc|R}} | ||
| {{Switch|L}} + {{switch|R}} | | {{Switch|L}} + {{switch|R}} | ||
| {{switch| | | {{switch|SL}} + {{switch|SR}} | ||
| {{desc}} Enter a Bubble | | {{desc}} Enter a Bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{switch|R}} | | {{switch|R}} | ||
| {{switch|SR}} | | {{switch|SR}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Use Touch Cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{switch|L}} | | {{switch|L}} | ||
| {{Switch|Press|Control}} | | {{Switch|Press|Control}} | ||
| {{desc}} Reset | | {{desc}} Reset Camera/Touch Cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Minus}} | | {{wiiu|Minus}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| {{Switch|Up|Dpad}} | | {{Switch|Up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{Switch|Top}} | | {{Switch|Top}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Item Reserve | ||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{Switch|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Snapshot Mode | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{Switch|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} amiibo | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{switch|Minus}} / {{Switch|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wiiu|Plus}} | | {{wiiu|Plus}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 111: | ||
| {{wii-cc|Plus}} | | {{wii-cc|Plus}} | ||
| {{switch|Plus}} | | {{switch|Plus}} | ||
| {{switch| | | {{switch|Minus}}/{{switch|Plus}} | ||
| {{desc}} Pause Menu | | {{desc}} Pause Menu | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario 3D World|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Super Mario 3D World|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |