Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
!Image||Name||Order||Type||Recipe | !Image||Name||Order||Type||Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HotSoup.png]]||<span id="Hot Soup">Hot Soup <br> +1 Speed for 30 Seconds</span>||2||Soup||Any Oil + Any Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_VeggieSoup.png]]||<span id="Veggie Soup">Veggie Soup <br>Speed + 1 for 30 seconds<br>Regeneration x 1</span>||20||Soup||Hot Soup + Any Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_VeggieSoup.png]]||<span id="Veggie Soup">Veggie Soup <br>Speed + 1 for 30 seconds<br>Regeneration x 1</span>||21||Soup||Hot Soup + Plant Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HeartySoup.png]]||<span id="Hearty Soup">Hearty Soup <br> +1 Speed for 30 Seconds <br> +1 Defense for 15 seconds</span>||22||Soup||Hot Soup + Any Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_shark-fin-soup.png]]||<span id="Shark Fin Soup">Shark Fin Soup<br>+1 bite power for 15 seconds</span>||23||Soup||Hearty Soup + Shark Fin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_rainbow-soup.png]]||<span id="Rainbow Soup">Rainbow Soup <br> "Trippy." Expands your mind with beautiful colors for a while!</span>||24||Soup||Any Soup + Rainbow Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SpicySoup.png]]||<span id="Spicy Soup">Spicy Soup<br>Beast form gains projectile attack</span>||25||Soup||Hot Soup + Spicy Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_TurtleSoup.png]]||<span id="Turtle Soup">Turtle Soup <br> +3 Defense for 15 seconds. Basically like Shield Wall.</span>||45||Soup||Hearty Soup + Turtle Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_MagicSoup.png]]||<span id="Magic Soup">Magic Soup<br>Heal +2<br>Speed +1 for 30 seconds</span>||27||Soup||Hearty Soup + Healing Poultice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_RoyalSoup.png]]||<span id="Royal Soup">Royal Soup<br>Speed +2 for 30 seconds</span>||26||Soup||Hearty Soup + Veggie Cake | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_DivineSoup.png]]||<span id="Divine Soup">Divine Soup <br> +2 Speed for 30 seconds <br> Heal +5</span>||19||Soup||Royal Soup + Magic Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-soup.png]]||<span id="Poison Soup">Poison Soup<br>Gives poison status</span>||49||Soup||Rotten Meat + Any Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ColdSoup.png]]||<span id="Cold Soup">Cold Soup<br>(no effects)</span>||3||Soup||Hot Soup + Icechunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_long-life-soup.png]]||<span id="Long Life Soup">Long Life Soup<br>Heal +1<br>Regeneration x1</span>||29||Soup||Hot Soup + Small Tentacle + Any Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HotBorscht.png]]||<span id="Hot Borscht">Hot Borscht<br>Heal +3<br>Speed +1 for 30 seconds</span>||44||Soup||Hot Soup + Red Berry + Red Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_cold-borscht.png]]||<span id="Cold Borscht">Cold Borscht<br>Heal +3<br>Defense +1 for 15 seconds</span>||43||Soup||Cold Soup + Red Berry + Red Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SeaCake.png]]||<span id="Sea Cake">Sea Cake <br> Heal +1</span>||4||Cake||Any Oil + Any Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_crab-cake.png]]||<span id="Crab Cake">Crab Cake <br> +2 Defense for 15 seconds</span>||9||Cake||Sea Cake + Crab Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_tough-cake.png]]||<span id="Tough Cake">Tough Cake <br> +2 Defense for 15 seconds <br> Heal +2</span>||18||Cake||Sea Cake + Rubbery Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_VeggieCake.png]]||<span id="Veggie Cake">Veggie Cake<br>Regeneration x1</span>||11||Cake||Sea Cake + Plant Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_tasty-cake.png]]||<span id="Tasty Cake">Tasty Cake <br> Heal +2</span>||10||Cake||Sea Cake + Small Eyes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_special-cake.png]]||<span id="Special Cake">Special Cake <br> Regeneration x2 </span>||17||Cake||Veggie Cake + Red Berry | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_legendary-cake.png]]||<span id="Legendary Cake">Legendary Cake<br>Invincible for 10 seconds</span>||16||Cake||Tasty Cake + Arcane Poultice + Rukh Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_rotten-cake.png]]||<span id="Rotten Cake">Rotten Cake<br>Heal -2</span>||48||Cake||Sea Cake + Rotten Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_swamp-cake.png]]||<span id="Swamp Cake">Swamp Cake <br> Fish Form Poisonous for 30 seconds</span>||8||Cake||Rotten Cake + Healing Poultice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HandRoll.png]]||<span id="Hand Roll">Hand Roll <br> Heal +1</span>||30||Roll||Plant Leaf + Any Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_tasty-roll.png]]||<span id="Tasty Roll">Tasty Roll <br> Heal +2</span>||31||Roll||Hand Roll + Fish Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_spider-roll.png]]||<span id="Spider Roll">Spider Roll <br> Web Ability for 8 seconds</span>||32||Roll||Hand Roll + Spider Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_leadership-roll.png]]||<span id="Leadership Roll">Leadership Roll<br>Pet Power Up for 30 seconds</span>||37||Roll||Hand Roll + Swordfish Steak + Small Eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_volcano-roll.png]]||<span id="Volcano Roll">Volcano Roll<br>Energy Shot +2 for 45 seconds</span>||38||Roll||Spicy Roll + Red Bulb + Spicy Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SpicyRoll.png]]||<span id="Spicy Roll">Spicy Roll <br> +1 Energy Shot for 45 seconds</span>||39||Roll||Plant Leaf + Fish Oil + Spicy Meat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_Perogi.png]]||<span id="Perogi">Perogi <br> +1 Energy Shot for 45 seconds <br> +1 Defense for 15 seconds</span>||36||Perogi||Hand Roll + Any Oil + Any Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_plump-perogi.png]]||<span id="Plump Perogi">Plump Perogi <br> +2 Energy Shot for 45 seconds <br> +2 Defense for 15 seconds</span>||35||Perogi||Perogi + Any Mushroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_zuunas-perogi.png]]||<span id="Zuuna's Perogi">Zuuna's Perogi <br> +3 Energy Shot for 45 seconds <br> Poisoned status</span>||34||Perogi||Poison Soup + Any Perogi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Ice Cream">Ice Cream<br>Tasty! (no effect)</span>||15||Ice Cream||Jelly Oil + Any Egg + Icechunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_veggie-ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Veggie Ice Cream">Veggie Ice Cream<br>Regeneration x1</span>||13||Ice Cream||Plant Leaf + Any Icecream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_berry-ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Berry Ice Cream">Berry Ice Cream<br>Heal+1<br>Li Will Eat</span>||14||Ice Cream||Red Berry + Any Icecream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_dumbo-ice-cream.png]]||<span id="Dumbo Ice Cream">Dumbo Ice Cream<br>Sun Ability Up for 60 seconds</span>||12||Ice Cream||Small Eye + Glowing Egg + Any Icecream | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_LeafPoultice.png]]||<span id="Leaf Poultice">Leaf Poultice <br> Heal +1</span>||6||Poultice||Plant Leaf + Plant Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_HealingPoultice.png]]||<span id="Healing Poultice">Healing Poultice <br> Heal +2</span>||7||Poultice||Leaf Poultice + Jelly Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ArcanePoultice.png]]||<span id="Arcane Poultice">Arcane Poultice <br> Full Health</span>||28||Poultice||Leaf Poultice + Eel Oil + Special Bulb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_SightPoultice.png]]||<span id="Sight Poultice">Sight Poultice <br> Heal +2 <br> Blindness Cured</span>||40||Poultice||Healing Poultice + Small Eye | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_leeching-poultice.png]]||<span id="Leeching Poultice">Leeching Poultice <br> Heal +2 <br> Poison Cured</span>||41||Poultice||Healing Poultice + Glowing Egg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_sealoaf.png]]||<span id="Sea Loaf">Sea Loaf <br> Heal +0.1</span>||0||Loaf||Any combination that isn't another recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_ButterySeaLoaf.png]]||<span id="Buttery Sea Loaf">Buttery Sea Loaf <br> Heal +1</span>||5||Loaf||Sea Loaf + Any Oil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_vedhas-sea-crisp.png]]||<span id="Vedha Sea Crisp">Vedha Sea Crisp <br> +2 Defense for 15 seconds</span>||1||Loaf||Buttery Sea Loaf + Plant Leaf + Small Bone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_vedhas-cure-all.png]]||<span id="Vedha's Cure-All">Vedha's Cure-All<br>Heal +2<br>All Status Cured</span>||42||Loaf||Buttery Sea Loaf + Healing Poultice + Small Bone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_loaf-of-life.png]]||<span id="Loaf of Life">[[:File:Aquaria Loaf of Life Diagram.png|Loaf of Life]]<br> Full health <br> Regeneration x3 <br> +3 Defense for 15 seconds <br> All status cured</span>||46||Loaf||Buttery Sea Loaf + Legendary Cake + Divine Soup | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-loaf.png]]||<span id="Poison Loaf">Poison Loaf<br>Heal -2</span>||33||Loaf||Poison Soup + Anything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-loaf.png]]||<span id="Poison Loaf">Poison Loaf<br>Heal -2</span>||47||Loaf||Rotten Meat + Anything | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Image:Aquaria_poison-loaf.png]]||<span id="Poison Loaf">Poison Loaf<br>Heal -2</span>||50||Loaf||Poison Loaf + Poison Loaf | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Graphical Overview=== | ===Graphical Overview=== | ||
The following five-page graphical overview shows the complete tree for each of the above recipes, grouped by effect. | The following five-page graphical overview shows the complete tree for each of the above recipes, grouped by effect. | ||
It is useful for quickly looking up what base ingredients and how many cooking slots are needed for cooking a certain recipe from scratch, and for comparing the "cost-benefit ratio" of different | It is useful for quickly looking up what base ingredients and how many cooking slots are needed for cooking a certain recipe from scratch, and for comparing the "cost-benefit ratio" of different recipies in terms of their ingredients and effects. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Heal.png|thumb|none|200px| | |||
PNG / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Heal.svg|SVG]] / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Heal.pdf|PDF]] ]] | |||
|| [[Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Regeneration.png|thumb|none|200px| | |||
PNG / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Regeneration.svg|SVG]] / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Regeneration.pdf|PDF]] ]] | |||
|| [[Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Defense.png|thumb|none|200px| | |||
PNG / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Defense.svg|SVG]] / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Defense.pdf|PDF]] ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Speed.png|thumb|200px|none| | |||
PNG / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Speed.svg|SVG]] / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Speed.pdf|PDF]] ]] | |||
|| [[Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Offense.png|thumb|none|200px| | |||
PNG / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Offense.svg|SVG]] / | |||
[[:Image:Aquaria_Recipes_Offense.pdf|PDF]] ]] | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
You may also download this graphical overview as a [http://dl.dropbox.com/u/20224042/Aquaria_Recipes.pdf single PDf file] [4.8 MB] (all 5 pages in one file). | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Aquaria|prevpage=Ingredients|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Aquaria|prevpage=Ingredients|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |