(Replaced content with '{{subst:G|20}}') |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#if:20|20 | {{Header Nav|game=Dead Rising}} | ||
There 50 '''achievements''' in Dead Rising, worth {{G|20}} each for a total of {{G|1000}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising ZombieHunter.jpg]] | |||
| Zombie Hunter | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least 1,000 zombies. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising ZombieKiller.jpg]] | |||
| Zombie Killer | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least 10,000 zombies. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising ZombieGenocider.jpg]] | |||
| Zombie Genocider | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least 53,594 zombies. | |||
Unlocks the Real Mega Buster weapon in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising SelfDefence.jpg]] | |||
| Self Defense | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least one psychopath. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising PeaceMaker.jpg]] | |||
| Peacekeeper | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least five psychopaths. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Punisher.jpg]] | |||
| Punisher | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least ten psychopaths. | |||
Unlocks the Mega Man costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising LegendarySoldier.jpg]] | |||
| Legendary Soldier | |||
| In Overtime Mode, kill ten Special Forces soldiers. | |||
Unlocks the Special Forces Boots in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising HellaCopter.jpg]] | |||
| Hella Copter | |||
| In Overtime Mode, shoot down the Special Forces helicopter. | |||
Unlocks the Special Forces Uniform costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising TourGuide.jpg]] | |||
| Tour Guide | |||
| Escort eight survivors at the same time. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising FrankThePimp.jpg]] | |||
| [[Dead Rising/Frank The Pimp|Frank The Pimp]] | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode, escort eight female survivors at the same time. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising FullSet.jpg]] | |||
| Full Set | |||
| Across all Modes, collect every portrait in Frank's Notebook. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Humanist.jpg]] | |||
| Humanist | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, rescue at least 10 survivors. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising LifeSaver.jpg]] | |||
| Life Saver | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, rescue at least 20 survivors. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Saint.jpg]] | |||
| [[Dead Rising/Saint|Saint]] | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, rescue at least 50 survivors. | |||
Unlocks the Cop Hat costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Strike.jpg]] | |||
| Strike! | |||
| In any mode, knock down 10 zombies at the same time with a bowling ball. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising CostumeParty.jpg]] | |||
| Costume Party | |||
| In any mode, place Novelty Masks on the heads of 10 zombies. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising RainingZombies.jpg]] | |||
| Raining Zombies | |||
| In any mode, knock down 30 zombies with a parasol. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Gourmet.jpg]] | |||
| Gourmet | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, eat at least one of every type of [[Dead Rising/Food|food available]] in the mall. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising ItemSmasher.jpg]] | |||
| Item Smasher | |||
| Across all modes, use 100 items until they break. | |||
Unlocks the Pro Wrestling Boots costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising BulletPoint.jpg]] | |||
| Bullet Point | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, fire at least 1,000 bullets. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising PerfectGunner.jpg]] | |||
| Perfect Gunner | |||
| In Overtime Mode, fire every bullet from a Special Forces machine gun without missing. | |||
Unlocks the Ammo Belt outfit in the security room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Photojournalist.jpg]] | |||
| Photojournalist | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode, score at least 1,500PP from a single photograph. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Artiste.jpg]] | |||
| The Artiste | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode, score at least 3,000PP from a single photograph. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising GroupPhoto.jpg]] | |||
| Group Photo | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode, take a photograph with at least 50 Target Markers. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Portraiture.jpg]] | |||
| Portraiture | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least 10 survivors. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising CensusTaker.jpg]] | |||
| Census Taker | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least 50 survivors. | |||
Unlocks the White Hat costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising PsychoTaker.jpg]] | |||
| Psycho Taker | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least four psychopaths. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising PsychoCollector.jpg]] | |||
| Psycho Collector | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least 10 psychopaths. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising PPCollector.jpg]] | |||
| PP Collector | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph every PP sticker in the mall. | |||
Unlocks the Hockey Mask costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising SnuffShotB.jpg]] | |||
| Snuff Shot B | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode, get a photograph of Brad as a zombie. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising SnuffShotJ.jpg]] | |||
| Snuff Shot J | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode, get a photograph of Jessie as a zombie. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Transmissionary.jpg]] | |||
| [[Dead Rising/Transmissionary|Transmissionary]] | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, answer every radio transmission from Otis. | |||
Unlocks the Mall Security outfit in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Indoorsman.jpg]] | |||
| Indoorsman | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode or Infinity Mode, spend at least 24 consecutive hours indoors. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Outdoorsman.jpg]] | |||
| Outdoorsman | |||
| In 72 Hour Mode or Infinity Mode, spend at least 24 consecutive hours outdoors. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Freefall.jpg]] | |||
| Freefall | |||
| In any mode, survive a fall of at least 16 feet (5 meters). | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising MarathonRunner.jpg]] | |||
| Marathon Runner | |||
| Across all game types, cover at least 26.2 miles. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Carjacker.jpg]] | |||
| Carjacker | |||
| In 72 Hour mode, kill the convicts and take their jeep. | |||
Unlocks the Prisoner outfit in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising StuntDriver.jpg]] | |||
| Stunt Driver | |||
| Jump a car 33 feet (10 meters). | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising StuntRider.jpg]] | |||
| Stunt Rider | |||
| Jump a motorbike 33 feet (10 meters). | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising ZombieRoad.jpg]] | |||
| Zombie Road | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, walk a total of 33 feet (10 meters) over zombies using the Zombie Ride move. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising KarateChamp.jpg]] | |||
| Karate Champ | |||
| In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill 1,000 zombies using your bare hands. | |||
Unlocks the Pro Wrestling Briefs costume in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising SharpDresser.jpg]] | |||
| Sharp Dresser | |||
| Across all modes, change into at least 20 different costumes. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Clothes Horse.jpg]] | |||
| [[Dead Rising/Clothes Horse|Clothes Horse]] | |||
| Across all modes, change into every costume in the Mall. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Level Max.jpg]] | |||
| Level Max | |||
| Across all game modes, reach level 50. | |||
Unlocks the "[[Dead Rising/Moves#Zombie_Walk|Zombie Walk]]" move.<ref name="walk">The Zombie Walk. HOLD {{xbox|X}} until Frank stands motionless. Frank will now blend in with the zombie horde by walking and acting like zombie. The zombies will not attack Frank while he walks like a zombie. | |||
While escorting survivors, zombies will still be able to hit Frank during the zombie walk if they lunge.</ref> | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Unbreakable.jpg]] | |||
| Unbreakable | |||
| Complete [[Dead Rising/Overtime Mode|Overtime Mode]] without being captured by the Special Forces. | |||
Unlocks the Mega Man Boots in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Overtime.jpg]] | |||
| Overtime Mode | |||
| Solve all cases and make it to the helipad before the end of [[Dead Rising/72 Hour Mode|72 Hour Mode]]. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising Infinity.jpg]] | |||
| Infinity Mode | |||
| Unlock Infinity Mode by completing [[Dead Rising/Overtime Mode|Overtime Mode]]. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising 3DaySurvivor.jpg]] | |||
| 3 Day Survivor | |||
| Complete [[Dead Rising/72 Hour Mode|72 Hour mode]]. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising 5DaySurvivor.jpg]] | |||
| 5 Day Survivor | |||
| Survive for 5 days (approx. 10 hours real time) in [[Dead Rising/Infinity Mode|Infinity Mode]]. Unlocks the Laser Sword. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:DeadRising 7DaySurvivor.jpg]] | |||
| 7 Day Survivor | |||
| Survive for 7 days (approx. 14 hours real time) in [[Dead Rising/Infinity Mode|Infinity Mode]]. Unlocks the Arthur's Boxers outfit in the Security Room. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Dead Rising|prevpage=Infinity Mode|nextpage=Clothes Horse}} | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] |
Latest revision as of 05:51, 15 June 2010
There 50 achievements in Dead Rising, worth 20 each for a total of 1000 .
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
Zombie Hunter | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least 1,000 zombies. | 20 | |
Zombie Killer | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least 10,000 zombies. | 20 | |
Zombie Genocider | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least 53,594 zombies.
Unlocks the Real Mega Buster weapon in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Self Defense | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least one psychopath. | 20 | |
Peacekeeper | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least five psychopaths. | 20 | |
Punisher | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill at least ten psychopaths.
Unlocks the Mega Man costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Legendary Soldier | In Overtime Mode, kill ten Special Forces soldiers.
Unlocks the Special Forces Boots in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Hella Copter | In Overtime Mode, shoot down the Special Forces helicopter.
Unlocks the Special Forces Uniform costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Tour Guide | Escort eight survivors at the same time. | 20 | |
Frank The Pimp | In 72 Hour Mode, escort eight female survivors at the same time. | 20 | |
Full Set | Across all Modes, collect every portrait in Frank's Notebook. | 20 | |
Humanist | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, rescue at least 10 survivors. | 20 | |
Life Saver | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, rescue at least 20 survivors. | 20 | |
Saint | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, rescue at least 50 survivors.
Unlocks the Cop Hat costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Strike! | In any mode, knock down 10 zombies at the same time with a bowling ball. | 20 | |
Costume Party | In any mode, place Novelty Masks on the heads of 10 zombies. | 20 | |
Raining Zombies | In any mode, knock down 30 zombies with a parasol. | 20 | |
Gourmet | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, eat at least one of every type of food available in the mall. | 20 | |
Item Smasher | Across all modes, use 100 items until they break.
Unlocks the Pro Wrestling Boots costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Bullet Point | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, fire at least 1,000 bullets. | 20 | |
Perfect Gunner | In Overtime Mode, fire every bullet from a Special Forces machine gun without missing.
Unlocks the Ammo Belt outfit in the security room. |
20 | |
Photojournalist | In 72 Hour Mode, score at least 1,500PP from a single photograph. | 20 | |
The Artiste | In 72 Hour Mode, score at least 3,000PP from a single photograph. | 20 | |
Group Photo | In 72 Hour Mode, take a photograph with at least 50 Target Markers. | 20 | |
Portraiture | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least 10 survivors. | 20 | |
Census Taker | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least 50 survivors.
Unlocks the White Hat costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Psycho Taker | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least four psychopaths. | 20 | |
Psycho Collector | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph at least 10 psychopaths. | 20 | |
PP Collector | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, photograph every PP sticker in the mall.
Unlocks the Hockey Mask costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Snuff Shot B | In 72 Hour Mode, get a photograph of Brad as a zombie. | 20 | |
Snuff Shot J | In 72 Hour Mode, get a photograph of Jessie as a zombie. | 20 | |
Transmissionary | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, answer every radio transmission from Otis.
Unlocks the Mall Security outfit in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Indoorsman | In 72 Hour Mode or Infinity Mode, spend at least 24 consecutive hours indoors. | 20 | |
Outdoorsman | In 72 Hour Mode or Infinity Mode, spend at least 24 consecutive hours outdoors. | 20 | |
Freefall | In any mode, survive a fall of at least 16 feet (5 meters). | 20 | |
Marathon Runner | Across all game types, cover at least 26.2 miles. | 20 | |
Carjacker | In 72 Hour mode, kill the convicts and take their jeep.
Unlocks the Prisoner outfit in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Stunt Driver | Jump a car 33 feet (10 meters). | 20 | |
Stunt Rider | Jump a motorbike 33 feet (10 meters). | 20 | |
Zombie Road | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, walk a total of 33 feet (10 meters) over zombies using the Zombie Ride move. | 20 | |
Karate Champ | In a single playthrough of 72 Hour Mode, kill 1,000 zombies using your bare hands.
Unlocks the Pro Wrestling Briefs costume in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Sharp Dresser | Across all modes, change into at least 20 different costumes. | 20 | |
Clothes Horse | Across all modes, change into every costume in the Mall. | 20 | |
Level Max | Across all game modes, reach level 50.
Unlocks the "Zombie Walk" move.[1] |
20 | |
Unbreakable | Complete Overtime Mode without being captured by the Special Forces.
Unlocks the Mega Man Boots in the Security Room. |
20 | |
Overtime Mode | Solve all cases and make it to the helipad before the end of 72 Hour Mode. | 20 | |
Infinity Mode | Unlock Infinity Mode by completing Overtime Mode. | 20 | |
3 Day Survivor | Complete 72 Hour mode. | 20 | |
5 Day Survivor | Survive for 5 days (approx. 10 hours real time) in Infinity Mode. Unlocks the Laser Sword. | 20 | |
7 Day Survivor | Survive for 7 days (approx. 14 hours real time) in Infinity Mode. Unlocks the Arthur's Boxers outfit in the Security Room. | 20 |
Notes[edit]
- ↑ The Zombie Walk. HOLD until Frank stands motionless. Frank will now blend in with the zombie horde by walking and acting like zombie. The zombies will not attack Frank while he walks like a zombie. While escorting survivors, zombies will still be able to hit Frank during the zombie walk if they lunge.