Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
There are all sorts of accessories available in the game, and each bestows a different combat advantage. You'll want to get a hold of a wide selection so you can pick and choose between battle strategies. | There are all sorts of accessories available in the game, and each bestows a different combat advantage. You'll want to get a hold of a wide selection so you can pick and choose between battle strategies. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | === Improving attributes === | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! Accessory !! Price !! Effect !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Protect vest || 3500 || Vit+10 || Buy in Rocket Town<br>Win from Rufus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Talisman || 4000 || Spi+10 || Buy in Gongaga<br>Win from Sample:H0512 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Power wrist || 7500 || Str+10 || Buy in Rocket Town<br>Win from Bottomswell | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Earring || 7500 || Mag+10 || Buy in Rocket Town | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Choco feather || 10000 || Dex+10 || Buy in Wutai<br>Win at the Gold Saucer Battle Square | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amulet || 10000 || Luk+10 || Buy in Mideel | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Champion belt || 0 || Str+30, Vit+30 || Win at the Gold Saucer Battle Square | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Circlet || 0 || Mag+30, Spi+30 || Steal from Ultima Weapon, Snow, Ho-Chu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tough ring || 0 || Vit+50, Spi+50 || Steal from Reno | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Curse ring || 0 || Str+35, Mag+35, Dex+15, Vit+15, Spi+15, Luk+10,<br>causes death sentence status || Find in Mideel<br>Steal from Ultima Weapon in Mideel | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
=== Improving status === | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! Accessory !! Price !! Effect !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| Sprint shoes || 500 || Causes haste status || Find at the Gold Saucer | |||
|- | |||
| Fury ring || 5000 || Causes berserk status || Buy in Gongaga<br>Win at Gold saucer Battle Square | |||
|- | |||
| Protect ring || 9000 || Causes barrier and MBarrier statuses || Steal from Schizo<br>Morph Mover | |||
|- | |||
| Reflect ring || 12000 || Causes reflect status || Win from Jenova-Death<br>Steal from Ultima Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Sneak glove ||130000 || Increases Steal success rate || Buy in Wall market | |||
|- | |||
| Hypnocrown || 0 || Increases Manipulation success rate || Find in Coral Valley | |||
|} | |||
=== Protecting from status ailments === | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! Accessory !! Price !! Effect !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| Silver glasses|| 3000 || Prevents blind status || Buy in Junon, Gongaga<br>Find in Junon | |||
|- | |||
| Headband || 3000 || Prevents sleep status || Buy in Junon, Gongaga | |||
|- | |||
| Star pendant || 4000 || Prevents poison status || Buy in Gongaga<br>Win from MotorBall<br>Find at Shinra H.Q., Mt.Corel | |||
|- | |||
| White cape || 5000 || Prevents toad and mini statuses || Buy in Gongaga, Mideel<br>Win from Jenova-Birth | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy ring || 7000 || Prevents poison and blind statuses || Buy in Mideel<br>Find in the Cave of Gi | |||
|- | |||
| Jem ring || 7500 || Prevents petrify and paralyze statuses || Buy in Mideel<br>Win from MateriaKeeper | |||
|- | |||
| Peace ring || 7500 || Prevents berserk, fury, sadness and confusion statuses || Buy in Rocket Town<br>Win from Rapps<br>Find in Fort Condor | |||
|- | |||
| Safety bit || 7500 || Prevents death, death-sentence, slownumb and petrify statuses || Buy in Rocket Town<br>Find at Great Glacier<br>Win at Gold Saucer Wonder Square | |||
|- | |||
| Ribbon || 0 || Prevents all status ailments || Find in Gaea's Cliff, Temple of the Ancients<br>Win at Gold Saucer Battle Square<br>Morph Master Tonberry in the Northern Cave. | |||
|} | |||
=== Reducing damage === | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! Accessory !! Price !! Effect !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| Fire ring || 8000 || Nullifies fire damage || Buy in Mideel<br>Find in Costa Del Sol | |||
|- | |||
| Ice ring || 8000 || Nullifies ice damage || Buy in Mideel<br>Win from Chekhov | |||
|- | |||
| Bolt ring || 8000 || Nullifies lightning damage || Buy in Mideel<br>Find at the sleeping man near Junon | |||
|- | |||
| Water ring || 10000 || Absorbs water damage || Find in Coral Valley<br>Steal from Serpent, Acrophies | |||
|- | |||
| Poison ring || 20000 || Absorbs poison damage || Find in Whirlwind Maze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tetra elemental || 0 || Absorbs fire, ice, lightning and earth damage || Find in Northern Cave<br>Morph Cactuars on Cactus Island. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cat's bell || 0 || Recovers health by walking || Win at Gold Saucer Chocobo Square | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} |
Latest revision as of 18:20, 30 May 2022
There are all sorts of accessories available in the game, and each bestows a different combat advantage. You'll want to get a hold of a wide selection so you can pick and choose between battle strategies.
Improving attributes[edit]
Accessory | Price | Effect | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Protect vest | 3500 | Vit+10 | Buy in Rocket Town Win from Rufus |
Talisman | 4000 | Spi+10 | Buy in Gongaga Win from Sample:H0512 |
Power wrist | 7500 | Str+10 | Buy in Rocket Town Win from Bottomswell |
Earring | 7500 | Mag+10 | Buy in Rocket Town |
Choco feather | 10000 | Dex+10 | Buy in Wutai Win at the Gold Saucer Battle Square |
Amulet | 10000 | Luk+10 | Buy in Mideel |
Champion belt | 0 | Str+30, Vit+30 | Win at the Gold Saucer Battle Square |
Circlet | 0 | Mag+30, Spi+30 | Steal from Ultima Weapon, Snow, Ho-Chu |
Tough ring | 0 | Vit+50, Spi+50 | Steal from Reno |
Curse ring | 0 | Str+35, Mag+35, Dex+15, Vit+15, Spi+15, Luk+10, causes death sentence status |
Find in Mideel Steal from Ultima Weapon in Mideel |
Improving status[edit]
Accessory | Price | Effect | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Sprint shoes | 500 | Causes haste status | Find at the Gold Saucer |
Fury ring | 5000 | Causes berserk status | Buy in Gongaga Win at Gold saucer Battle Square |
Protect ring | 9000 | Causes barrier and MBarrier statuses | Steal from Schizo Morph Mover |
Reflect ring | 12000 | Causes reflect status | Win from Jenova-Death Steal from Ultima Weapon |
Sneak glove | 130000 | Increases Steal success rate | Buy in Wall market |
Hypnocrown | 0 | Increases Manipulation success rate | Find in Coral Valley |
Protecting from status ailments[edit]
Accessory | Price | Effect | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Silver glasses | 3000 | Prevents blind status | Buy in Junon, Gongaga Find in Junon |
Headband | 3000 | Prevents sleep status | Buy in Junon, Gongaga |
Star pendant | 4000 | Prevents poison status | Buy in Gongaga Win from MotorBall Find at Shinra H.Q., Mt.Corel |
White cape | 5000 | Prevents toad and mini statuses | Buy in Gongaga, Mideel Win from Jenova-Birth |
Fairy ring | 7000 | Prevents poison and blind statuses | Buy in Mideel Find in the Cave of Gi |
Jem ring | 7500 | Prevents petrify and paralyze statuses | Buy in Mideel Win from MateriaKeeper |
Peace ring | 7500 | Prevents berserk, fury, sadness and confusion statuses | Buy in Rocket Town Win from Rapps Find in Fort Condor |
Safety bit | 7500 | Prevents death, death-sentence, slownumb and petrify statuses | Buy in Rocket Town Find at Great Glacier Win at Gold Saucer Wonder Square |
Ribbon | 0 | Prevents all status ailments | Find in Gaea's Cliff, Temple of the Ancients Win at Gold Saucer Battle Square Morph Master Tonberry in the Northern Cave. |
Reducing damage[edit]
Accessory | Price | Effect | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Fire ring | 8000 | Nullifies fire damage | Buy in Mideel Find in Costa Del Sol |
Ice ring | 8000 | Nullifies ice damage | Buy in Mideel Win from Chekhov |
Bolt ring | 8000 | Nullifies lightning damage | Buy in Mideel Find at the sleeping man near Junon |
Water ring | 10000 | Absorbs water damage | Find in Coral Valley Steal from Serpent, Acrophies |
Poison ring | 20000 | Absorbs poison damage | Find in Whirlwind Maze |
Tetra elemental | 0 | Absorbs fire, ice, lightning and earth damage | Find in Northern Cave Morph Cactuars on Cactus Island. |
Cat's bell | 0 | Recovers health by walking | Win at Gold Saucer Chocobo Square |