Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "Vitality"&"Spirit" +50 | | "Vitality"&"Spirit" +50 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| White Cape | |||
| Protects against [Frog/Small/ | |||
| Receive after defeating Jenova-BIRTH, Ho-Chu; and Accessory shops in Gongaga and Mideel for 5000 gil | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} |
Revision as of 08:25, 12 December 2011
There are all sorts of accessories available in the game, and each bestows a different combat advantage. You'll want to get a hold of a wide selection so you can pick and choose between battle strategies.
Name | Description | Where to find/purchase |
---|---|---|
Fire Ring | Nullifies [Fire] Attacks | Basement of Costa del Sol house |
Headband | Protects against [Sleep] | Accessory shop in Junon, and in Gongaga for 3000 gil |
Peace Ring | Protects against [Berserk/Fury/Sadness] | Receive after winning 2nd Fort Condor battle |
Power Wrist | "Strength" +10 | |
Protect Vest | "Vitality" +10 | Receive after defeating Rufus in Shinra Bldg |
Silver Glasses | Protects against [Darkness] | Accessory shop in Junon, and Gongaga for 3000 gil |
Star Pendant | Protects against [Poison] | Receive for trading in A Coupon on the 63rd floor of the Shinra Bldg; Receive for defeating Motor Ball boss |
Talisman | "Spirit" +10 | Receive after defeating Sample: HO512 on the 67th floor of the Shinra Bldg |
Tough Ring | "Vitality"&"Spirit" +50 | |
White Cape | Protects against [Frog/Small/ | Receive after defeating Jenova-BIRTH, Ho-Chu; and Accessory shops in Gongaga and Mideel for 5000 gil |