Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (format) |
(added a few more accessories) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| Where to find/purchase | | Where to find/purchase | ||
|- style="background: #eeeeee;" | |||
| Power Wrist | |||
| "Strength" +10 | |||
| ? | |||
|- style="background: #cccccc;" | |||
| Protect Vest | |||
| | |||
| Receive after defeating Rufus in Shinra Bldg | |||
|- style="background: #eeeeee;" | |- style="background: #eeeeee;" | ||
| Star Pendant | | Star Pendant | ||
| Protects against [Poison] | | Protects against [Poison] | ||
| Receive for trading in A Coupon on the 63<sup>rd</sup> floor of the Shinra Bldg | | Receive for trading in A Coupon on the 63<sup>rd</sup> floor of the Shinra Bldg | ||
|- style="background: #cccccc;" | |||
| Talisman | |||
| | |||
| Receive after defeating Sample: HO512 on the 67<sup>th</sup> floor of the Shinra Bldg | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} |
Revision as of 16:10, 30 July 2009
There are all sorts of accessories available in the game, and each bestows a different combat advantage. You'll want to get a hold of a wide selection so you can pick and choose between battle strategies.
Name | Description | Where to find/purchase |
Power Wrist | "Strength" +10 | ? |
Protect Vest | Receive after defeating Rufus in Shinra Bldg | |
Star Pendant | Protects against [Poison] | Receive for trading in A Coupon on the 63rd floor of the Shinra Bldg |
Talisman | Receive after defeating Sample: HO512 on the 67th floor of the Shinra Bldg |