Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added item details) |
(added touph ring) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| "Spirit" +10 | | "Spirit" +10 | ||
| Receive after defeating Sample: HO512 on the 67<sup>th</sup> floor of the Shinra Bldg | | Receive after defeating Sample: HO512 on the 67<sup>th</sup> floor of the Shinra Bldg | ||
|- style="background: #eeeeee;" | |||
| Touph Ring | |||
| "Vitality"&"Spirit" +50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Armour|nextpage=Items}} |
Revision as of 21:34, 30 July 2009
There are all sorts of accessories available in the game, and each bestows a different combat advantage. You'll want to get a hold of a wide selection so you can pick and choose between battle strategies.
Name | Description | Where to find/purchase |
Power Wrist | "Strength" +10 | ? |
Protect Vest | "Vitality" +10 | Receive after defeating Rufus in Shinra Bldg |
Star Pendant | Protects against [Poison] | Receive for trading in A Coupon on the 63rd floor of the Shinra Bldg; Receive for defeating Motor Ball boss |
Talisman | "Spirit" +10 | Receive after defeating Sample: HO512 on the 67th floor of the Shinra Bldg |
Touph Ring | "Vitality"&"Spirit" +50 |