Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (typo) |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII}} | ||
The only piece of armour in Final Fantasy 7 are bracelets. There are 34 of them. | |||
* '''D''' = Defense | |||
* '''D%''' = Defense rate | |||
* '''MD''' = Magic Defense | |||
* '''MD%''' = Magic Defense rate | |||
* '''AP''' = Slots times growth | |||
Default sorting is by game progression. | |||
Bracelets can be sold for half their purchasing price; priceless bracelets can be sold for 1 Gil only. | |||
{{Final Fantasy VII/ | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
! Name !! D !! D% !! MD !! MD% !! AP !!width=200| Slots & Growth !! Special !! Price !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| Bronze Bangle || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''x0''' ||align=left| 0 || - || 100 || 1.1.1. Initially equipped | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Bangle || 10 || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''x1''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single}} x1 || - || 160 || 1.1.2. Beginner's Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Titan Bangle || 14 || 2 || 4 || 0 || '''x2''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single}} x1 || - || 280 || 1.1.2. Shinra reactor, Midgar Section 5, Wall Market; Sector 5 Slums Shop or Wall Market Gun and Machine Shop | |||
|- | |||
| Mythril Armlet || 18 || 3 || 8 || 0 || '''x2''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double}} x1 || - || 350 || 1.1.3. Wall Market, Kalm Town, Junon Town; defeat Heli Gunner | |||
}} | |- | ||
| Carbon Bangle || 27 || 3 || 14 || 0 || '''x3''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|single}} x1 || - || 800 || 1.1.5. Steal from Moth Slasher; Costa del Sol, North Corel | |||
|- | |||
| Four Slots || 12 || 0 || 10 || 0 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single|single|single}} x1 || - || 1300 || 1.1.5. Exchange for Item Coupon A in Shinra Tower; Costa del Sol | |||
|- | |||
| Silver Armlet || 34 || 4 || 22 || 0 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|single|single}} x1 || - || 1300 || 1.2.3. After defeating Dyne in Gold Saucer; Cosmo Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| Platinum Bangle|| 20 || 0 || 12 || 0 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single}} x2 || - || 1800 || 1.2.3. steal from Death Claw in Corel Prison; Junon Town (Disc 2), Costa del Sol | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Armlet || 46 || 4 || 28 || 0 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double}} x1 || - || 2000 || 1.2.6. Steal from Dragon; Rocket Town; blacksmith near Gongaga | |||
|- | |||
| Edincoat || 50 || 0 || 33 || 0 || '''x7''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single|single|single|single|single|single}} x1 || Magic+5 || 8000 || 1.2.6. After defeating Palmer in Rocket Town, Rocket Town (Disc 2) | |||
|- | |||
| Gigas Armlet || 59 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''x0''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|single}} x0 || Strength +30 || 800 || 1.3.1. Temple of Ancients; steal from Gigas in the Whirlwind Maze | |||
|- | |||
| Diamond Bangle || 57 || 6 || 37 || 0 || '''x5''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|single}} x1 || - || 3200 || 1.3.1. Bone Village | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Rune Armlet}} || 43 || 5 || 24 || 0 ||{{yes|'''x8'''}}||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single|single|single}} x2 || - || 3700 || 1.3.1. Bone Village | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Armlet || 58 || 3 || 47 || 2 || '''x6''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 || Halves fire, ice and lightning damage || 3800 || 1.3.1. Temple of Ancients; defeat Blue Dragons; steal from Dark Dragons | |||
|- | |||
| Adaman Bangle || 93 || 0 || 23 || 0 || '''x2''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double}} x1 || - || 600 || 1.3.2. Steal from Adamantaimai | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Wizard Bracelet}}|| 6 || 3 || 85 || 3 ||{{yes|'''x8'''}} ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double|double}} x1 || Magic +20 || 12000 || 1.3.3. After defeating Jenova Life in Forgotten City; Mideel; steal from Epilonis in Ancient Forest | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Bangle || 70 || 8 || 45 || 1 || '''x6''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 || - || 4800 || 2.2. Mideel | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior Bangle || 96 || 0 || 21 || 0 || '''x0''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double}} x0 || Strength +20 || 1000 || 2.3. Corel Train; Steal from Eagle Gun | |||
|- | |||
| Imperial Guard || 82 || 0 || 74 || 0 || '''x6''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 || - || {{n/a}} || 2.3. Fort Condor Huge Materia quest; chest in Northern Cave | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Precious Watch}}|| 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||{{yes|'''x8'''}}||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single|single|single|single|single|single|single}} x1 || - || {{n/a}} || 2.4. Gold Saucer Chocobo Racing | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Minerva Band}}|| 60 || 8 || 57 || 0 || '''x6'''||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 ||{{yes|Nullifies fire, ice, holy and gravity damage. Women only.}} || {{n/a}} || 2.4. Ancient Forest; Steal from Elena in Midgar Subway | |||
|- | |||
| Chocobracelet || 35 ||10 || 38 ||10 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|single|single|single|single}} x1 || Speed-Plus+30, Dexterity+30, Luck+20 || {{n/a}} || 2.4. Chocobo Racing prize | |||
|- | |||
| Shinra Beta || 30 || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|single|single}} x1 || - || 950 || 2.4. Stolen from Marine; defeat Submarine Crews in Underwater Reactor | |||
|- | |||
| Shinra Alpha || 77 || 0 || 34 || 0 || '''x6''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 || - || 1500 || 2.4. Steal from Underwater Police; steal from the captain of the submarine; steal from Soldier: 1st | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|Escort Guard}}|| 62 || 5 || 55 || 0 || '''x6'''||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 ||{{yes|Nullifies lightning, earth, water and poison damage. Males only.}} || {{n/a}} || 2.4. Sunken Gelnika Plane; morph Iron Man | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Armlet || 72 || 8 || 52 || 3 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double}} x1 || Absorbs fire damage || 4800 || 2.4. Inside Gaea's Cliff; steal from Unknown 1 in the sunken Gelinka | |||
|- | |||
| Bolt Armlet || 74 || 8 || 55 || 3 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double}} x1 || Absorbs lightning damage || 4800 || 2.4. Coral Valley Caves; steal from Unknown 3 in the sunken Gelinka | |||
|- | |||
| Aurora Armlet || 76 || 8 || 54 || 3 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double}} x1 || Absorbs ice damage || 4800 || 2.4. Forgotten City Shrine; steal from Unknown 2 in the sunken Gelinka | |||
|- | |||
| Ziedrich ||100 ||15 || 98 ||18 || '''x0''' ||align=left| 0 || Halves every damage type. Strength+20, Magic+20 || {{n/a}} || 2.4. Steal from Rude | |||
|- | |||
| Fourth Bracelet|| 74 || 3 ||100 || 3 || '''x5''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|single}} x1 || Magic +20 || {{n/a}} || 2.4. Found in Rocket Town | |||
|- | |||
| Aegis Armlet || 55 ||15 || 86 ||50 || '''x4''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double}} x1 || - || {{n/a}} || 2.5. Invasion of Midgar | |||
|- | |||
| Mystile || 65 ||50 || 72 ||60 || '''x6''' ||align=left| {{Final Fantasy VII/Slots|double|double|double}} x1 || - || {{n/a}} || 2.5. Invasion of Midgar; chest in the North Crater | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Accessories}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Accessories}} |
Latest revision as of 18:19, 30 May 2022
The only piece of armour in Final Fantasy 7 are bracelets. There are 34 of them.
- D = Defense
- D% = Defense rate
- MD = Magic Defense
- MD% = Magic Defense rate
- AP = Slots times growth
Default sorting is by game progression.
Bracelets can be sold for half their purchasing price; priceless bracelets can be sold for 1 Gil only.