Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added Desert Horse) |
Sweetrommie (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 597041 by Sweetrommie (talk)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Picture !! Name !! Base cost !! Armor !! Speed !! Maneuver !! Charge !! Hit points !! Riding | ! Picture !! Name !! Base cost !! Armor !! Speed !! Maneuver !! Charge !! Hit points !! Riding | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Sumpter Horse.png|90px|Sumpter Horse]] || Sumpter Horse || | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Sumpter Horse.png|90px|Sumpter Horse]] || Sumpter Horse || 134 || 14 || 37 || 39 || 9 || 100 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Saddle Horse.png|90px|Saddle Horse]] || Saddle Horse || | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Saddle Horse.png|90px|Saddle Horse]] || Saddle Horse || 240 || 8 || 45 || 44 || 10 || 100 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Saddle Horse2.png|90px|Saddle Horse]] || Saddle Horse (Spirited and Heavy versions) || | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Saddle Horse2.png|90px|Saddle Horse]] || Saddle Horse (Spirited and Heavy versions) || 240 || 8 || 45 || 44 || 10 || 100 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Steppe Horse.png|90px|Steppe Horse]] || Steppe Horse || | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Steppe Horse.png|90px|Steppe Horse]] || Steppe Horse || 192 || 10 || 40 || 51 || 8 || 120 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Desert Horse || | | || Desert Horse || 550 || 10 || 42 || 50 || 12 || 110 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Courser.png|90px|Courser]] || Courser || | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Courser.png|90px|Courser]] || Courser || 600 || 12 || 50 || 44 || 12 || 110 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Sarranid Horse || 700 || 10 || 43 || 54 || 16 || 120 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Hunter.png|90px|Hunter]] || Hunter || 810 || 18 || 43 || 44 || 24 || 160 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Warhorse.png|90px|Warhorse]] || Warhorse || | | [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Warhorse.png|90px|Warhorse]] || Warhorse || 1224 || 40 || 39 || 41 || 28 || 165 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Charger.png|90px|Charger]] || Charger || | | || Steppe Charger || 1400 || 40 || 40 || 50 || 28 || 150 || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mount&Blade horse Charger.png|90px|Charger]] || Charger || 1811 || 58 || 40 || 44 || 32 || 165 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| || Sarranid War Horse || 1811 || 58 || 40 || 44 || 32 || 165 || 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:36, 10 February 2012
Horses are a key component of combat. For more information see the mounted combat page.
This table is comprised of raw data extracted from item_kinds1.txt
using the M&B Item Editor. The bottom part of the table shows what is changed with the different horse quality modifiers. As a general rule, Heavy horses are the absolute best at combat while Spirited are the absolute best at speed.
In practise, merchants will normally charge more for horses they sell and pay less for those they buy. Putting points in Trade will bring these amounts closer to the horse's true value.
Modifiers | Base cost | Armor | Speed | Maneuver | Charge | Hit points | Riding req. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lame | 40% | -5 | -5 | ||||
Swaybacked | 60% | -2 | -2 | ||||
Stubborn | 90% | +5 | +1 | ||||
Heavy | 190% | +3 | +4 | +10 | |||
Spirited | 650% | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
Champion | 1450% | +2 | +2 | +2 | +2 |