Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Uglyface86 (talk | contribs) (Added jobs) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (Adding a few classes) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|+Job Progression | |+Job Progression | ||
|- | |- | ||
! || First Job<br>Level 10 || colspan="2" | Second Job<br>Level 30 || colspan="2" | Third Job<br>Level | ! || First Job<br>Level 10 || colspan="2" | Second Job<br>Level 30 || colspan="2" | Third Job<br>Level 60 || Fourth Job<br>Level 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=14 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | [[MapleStory/Beginner|Beginner]]<br> <small> | | rowspan=14 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | [[MapleStory/Beginner|Beginner]]<br> <small>Explorers</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | ||
| rowspan=3 style="background-color:#BDD0D3" | [[MapleStory/Warrior|Swordman]] | | rowspan=3 style="background-color:#BDD0D3" | [[MapleStory/Warrior|Swordman]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="background-color:#C4EBF2" | Fighter | | colspan="2" style="background-color:#C4EBF2" | Fighter | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Spearman | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Spearman | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Berserker | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Dark Knight | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#2BACC5" | Dark Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#F4B1B1" | [[MapleStory/Magician|Magician]] | | rowspan=3 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#F4B1B1" | [[MapleStory/Magician|Magician]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Wizard (Fire/Poison) | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Wizard (Fire/Poison) | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Mage (Fire/Poison) | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Mage (Fire/Poison) | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#66CDAA" | Marksman | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#66CDAA" | Marksman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#CEB9D7" | [[MapleStory/Thief|Rogue]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Assassin | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Assassin | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Hermit | | colspan="2" style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Hermit | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | Shadower | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | Shadower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CEB9D7" | [[MapleStory/Dual Blade|Rogue (Dual Blade)]] | |||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Recruit<small>(lv20)</small> | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Recruit<small>(lv20)</small> | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Acolyte | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Acolyte<small>(lv30)</small> | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Specialist <small>(lv45)</small> | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Lord<small>(lv60)</small> | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#CFB6DF" | Blade Master | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE600" | [[MapleStory/Pirate|Pirate]] | | rowspan=2 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE600" | [[MapleStory/Pirate|Pirate]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan=1 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | [[MapleStory/Cannoneer|Cannoneer]] | | rowspan=1 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | [[MapleStory/Cannoneer|Cannoneer]] | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannoneer | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannoneer | ||
| colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannon | | colspan="2" style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannon Trooper | ||
| style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannon Master | | style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFBF92" | Cannon Master | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | [[MapleStory/ | | rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | [[MapleStory/Noblesse|Noblesse]] <br><small>Cygnus Knights</small><br><small>Max Level : 275 | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:# | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#C4EBE2" | [[MapleStory/Dawn Warrior|Dawn Warrior]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | Blaze | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFE4E1" | [[MapleStory/Blaze Wizard|Blaze Wizard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#AEE2AE" | Wind Archer | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#AEE2AE" | [[MapleStory/Wind Archer|Wind Archer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | Night Walker | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E1D7E0" | [[MapleStory/Night Walker|Night Walker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FBEC5D" | Thunder Breaker | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FBEC5D" | [[MapleStory/Thunder Breaker|Thunder Breaker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:# | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#D9F1F1" | [[MapleStory/Mihile|Mihile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Hero <br><small>Legendary Heroes</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#63AAD1" | [[MapleStory/Aran|Aran]] | | colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#63AAD1" | [[MapleStory/Aran|Aran]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | [[MapleStory/Phantom|Phantom]] | | colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#D1BDD3" | [[MapleStory/Phantom|Phantom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FF4444" | [[MapleStory/Luminous|Luminous]] | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#8BACC5" | [[MapleStory/Demon Slayer|Demon Slayer]] | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#00DFFF" | [[MapleStory/Shade|Shade]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Resistance <br><small>The Resistance</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#8BACC5" | [[MapleStory/Demon Slayer|Demon Slayer]]/[[MapleStory/Demon Avenger|Demon Avenger]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FFB600" | [[MapleStory/Blaster|Blaster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#F4B1B1" | [[MapleStory/Battle Mage|Battle Mage]] | | colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#F4B1B1" | [[MapleStory/Battle Mage|Battle Mage]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FEC295" | [[MapleStory/Mechanic|Mechanic]] | | colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#FEC295" | [[MapleStory/Mechanic|Mechanic]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:3px solid gray;background-color:#65786B" | [[MapleStory/Xenon|Xenon]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Nova <br><small>Nova Race</small><br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#8FA5E1" | [[MapleStory/Kaiser|Kaiser]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#F71973" | [[MapleStory/Cadena|Cadena]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#EBE481" | [[MapleStory/Angelic Buster|Angelic Buster]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 style="background-color:#F0F0F0" | Transcendent <br><small>Child of Goddess</small><br><small>Min Level : 100, Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FF2000" | [[MapleStory/Zero|Zero]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 style="background-color: #F0F0F0" | Version Exclusive<br><small>Max Level : 275</small> | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFB500" | [[MapleStory/Jett|Jett]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#FFA000" | [[MapleStory/Dragon Warrior (Zen)|Dragon Warrior (Zen)]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#E38949" | [[MapleStory/Hayato|Hayato]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#997FB3" | [[MapleStory/Kanna|Kanna]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=6 style="border-top:4px solid gray;background-color:#DFFF00" | [[MapleStory/Beast Tamer|Beast Tamer]] | |||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
This template shows job progression in the [[MapleStory]] game. | This template shows job progression in the [[MapleStory]] game. | ||
[[Category:Guide-specific templates|M]]</noinclude> | [[Category:Guide-specific templates|M]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 09:46, 2 January 2019
First Job Level 10 |
Second Job Level 30 |
Third Job Level 60 |
Fourth Job Level 100 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beginner Explorers Max Level : 275 |
Swordman | Fighter | Crusader | Hero | ||
Page | White Knight | Paladin | ||||
Spearman | Berserker | Dark Knight | ||||
Magician | Wizard (Fire/Poison) | Mage (Fire/Poison) | Arch Mage (Fire/Poison) | |||
Wizard (Ice/Lightning) | Mage (Ice/Lightning) | Arch Mage (Ice/Lightning) | ||||
Cleric | Priest | Bishop | ||||
Archer | Hunter | Ranger | Bow Master | |||
Crossbow Man | Sniper | Marksman | ||||
Rogue | Assassin | Hermit | Night Lord | |||
Bandit | Chief Bandit | Shadower | ||||
Rogue (Dual Blade) | Blade Recruit(lv20) | Blade Acolyte(lv30) | Blade Specialist (lv45) | Blade Lord(lv60) | Blade Master | |
Pirate | Brawler | Marauder | Buccaneer | |||
Gunslinger | Outlaw | Corsair | ||||
Cannoneer | Cannoneer | Cannon Trooper | Cannon Master | |||
Noblesse Cygnus Knights Max Level : 275 |
Dawn Warrior | |||||
Blaze Wizard | ||||||
Wind Archer | ||||||
Night Walker | ||||||
Thunder Breaker | ||||||
Mihile | ||||||
Hero Legendary Heroes Max Level : 275 |
Aran | |||||
Evan | ||||||
Mercedes | ||||||
Phantom | ||||||
Luminous | ||||||
Shade | ||||||
Resistance The Resistance Max Level : 275 |
Demon Slayer/Demon Avenger | |||||
Blaster | ||||||
Battle Mage | ||||||
Wild Hunter | ||||||
Mechanic | ||||||
Xenon | ||||||
Nova Nova Race Max Level : 275 |
Kaiser | |||||
Cadena | ||||||
Angelic Buster | ||||||
Transcendent Child of Goddess Min Level : 100, Max Level : 275 |
Zero | |||||
Version Exclusive Max Level : 275 |
Jett | |||||
Dragon Warrior (Zen) | ||||||
Hayato | ||||||
Kanna | ||||||
Beast Tamer |
This template shows job progression in the MapleStory game.