Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(deleting testing contents) |
(string replace) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Likes, Dislikes, and Miscellaneous== | |||
[[Image:MB_Companions.gif|frame|Each companion dislikes the companions on either side of them (Example: Unk1 dislikes Unk5 and Unk2). If you wish to maximize your number of companions, you can choose 2-3 from the top circle and 4-5 from the bottom circle that are not touching.]] | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! colspan="5" | Companion !! colspan="2" | Attributes !! colspan="4" | Leader skills | |||
|- | |||
!Companion!!Likes!!Dislikes!!Level!!Cost!!Intelligence!!Charisma!!Inventory Management!!Persuasion!!Prisoner Management!!Leadership | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" align="right" | Attribute: ||Int||Int||Cha||Cha | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Rayne|Rayne]]||[[Mount&Blade/Ansen|Ansen]]||[[Mount&Blade/Leslie|Leslie]], [[Mount&Blade/Sara|Sara]], failing quests||2||300 | |||
||7||8 | |||
||2||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Sara|Sara]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk3|Unk3]], winning against tough odds||[[Mount&Blade/Rayne|Rayne]], [[Mount&Blade/Rollo|Rollo]]||2||300 | |||
||12||8 | |||
||2||0||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Rollo|Rollo]]||[[Mount&Blade/Gydia|Gydia]]||[[Mount&Blade/Sara|Sara]], [[Mount&Blade/Horus|Horus]], robbing villages, failing quests, too much fighting||6||free | |||
||10||5 | |||
||2||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Horus|Horus]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk4|Unk4]]||[[Mount&Blade/Rollo|Rollo]], [[Mount&Blade/Kassir|Kassir]], hunger, not being paid||8||100 | |||
||10||10 | |||
||7||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Kassir|Kassir]]||[[Mount&Blade/Engrid|Engrid]]||[[Mount&Blade/Horus|Horus]], [[Mount&Blade/Leslie|Leslie]], hunger, not being paid, fleeing battle, heavy casualties||5||400 | |||
||12||7 | |||
||2||0||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Leslie|Leslie]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk1|Unk1]]||[[Mount&Blade/Kassir|Kassir]], [[Mount&Blade/Rayne|Rayne]], failing quests, robbing villages, raiding caravans, returning unwilling serfs to their village||1||free | |||
||11||6 | |||
||3||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Unk1|Unk1]]||[[Mount&Blade/Leslie|Leslie]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk5|Unk5]], [[Mount&Blade/Unk2|Unk2]], heavy losses||3||300 | |||
||12||7 | |||
||2||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Unk2|Unk2]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk5|Unk5]], looting villages||[[Mount&Blade/Unk1|Unk1]], [[Mount&Blade/Cathan|Cathan]], fleeing battle||2||200 | |||
||8||7 | |||
||2||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Cathan|Cathan]]||[[Mount&Blade/Donavan|Donavan]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk2|Unk2]], [[Mount&Blade/Gydia|Gydia]], hunger, failing quests, heavy casualties||7||300 | |||
||12||8 | |||
||2||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Gydia|Gydia]]||[[Mount&Blade/Rollo|Rollo]]||[[Mount&Blade/Cathan|Cathan]], [[Mount&Blade/Unk3|Unk3]], robbing villages, too much fighting, returning unwilling serfs to their village||4||free | |||
||13||7 | |||
||3||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Unk3|Unk3]]||[[Mount&Blade/Sara|Sara]]||[[Mount&Blade/Gydia|Gydia]], [[Mount&Blade/Ansen|Ansen]], fleeing battle||7||500 | |||
||9||10 | |||
||2||0||0||3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Ansen|Ansen]]||[[Mount&Blade/Rayne|Rayne]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk3|Unk3]], [[Mount&Blade/Donavan|Donavan]], robbing villages, leaving troops to cover retreat||1||free | |||
||11||6 | |||
||3||0||0||0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Donavan|Donavan]]||[[Mount&Blade/Cathan|Cathan]]||[[Mount&Blade/Ansen|Ansen]], [[Mount&Blade/Unk4|Unk4]], hunger||5||400 | |||
||11||8 | |||
||2||0||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Unk4|Unk4]]||[[Mount&Blade/Horus|Horus]]||[[Mount&Blade/Donavan|Donavan]], [[Mount&Blade/Engrid|Engrid]], robbing villages, heavy casualties||9||200 | |||
||9||11 | |||
||2||0||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Engrid|Engrid]]||[[Mount&Blade/Kassir|Kassir]], failing quests||[[Mount&Blade/Unk4|Unk4]], [[Mount&Blade/Unk5|Unk5]], fleeing battle||10||300 | |||
||13||10 | |||
||2||0||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mount&Blade/Unk5|Unk5]]||[[Mount&Blade/Unk2|Unk2]]||[[Mount&Blade/Engrid|Engrid]], [[Mount&Blade/Unk1|Unk1]], hunger, heavy casualties||2||300 | |||
||10||6 | |||
||2||0||0||0 | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mount&Blade}} |
Revision as of 08:44, 13 March 2009
Likes, Dislikes, and Miscellaneous
Companion | Attributes | Leader skills | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Companion | Likes | Dislikes | Level | Cost | Intelligence | Charisma | Inventory Management | Persuasion | Prisoner Management | Leadership |
Attribute: | Int | Int | Cha | Cha | ||||||
Rayne | Ansen | Leslie, Sara, failing quests | 2 | 300 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sara | Unk3, winning against tough odds | Rayne, Rollo | 2 | 300 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Rollo | Gydia | Sara, Horus, robbing villages, failing quests, too much fighting | 6 | free | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Horus | Unk4 | Rollo, Kassir, hunger, not being paid | 8 | 100 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Kassir | Engrid | Horus, Leslie, hunger, not being paid, fleeing battle, heavy casualties | 5 | 400 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Leslie | Unk1 | Kassir, Rayne, failing quests, robbing villages, raiding caravans, returning unwilling serfs to their village | 1 | free | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Unk1 | Leslie | Unk5, Unk2, heavy losses | 3 | 300 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Unk2 | Unk5, looting villages | Unk1, Cathan, fleeing battle | 2 | 200 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cathan | Donavan | Unk2, Gydia, hunger, failing quests, heavy casualties | 7 | 300 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gydia | Rollo | Cathan, Unk3, robbing villages, too much fighting, returning unwilling serfs to their village | 4 | free | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Unk3 | Sara | Gydia, Ansen, fleeing battle | 7 | 500 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Ansen | Rayne | Unk3, Donavan, robbing villages, leaving troops to cover retreat | 1 | free | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Donavan | Cathan | Ansen, Unk4, hunger | 5 | 400 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Unk4 | Horus | Donavan, Engrid, robbing villages, heavy casualties | 9 | 200 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Engrid | Kassir, failing quests | Unk4, Unk5, fleeing battle | 10 | 300 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Unk5 | Unk2 | Engrid, Unk1, hunger, heavy casualties | 2 | 300 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |