Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Armor: added yuna's armor) |
(→Weapons: added wakka's weapons) |
||
Line 657: | Line 657: | ||
!Weapon Name!!Characteristic | !Weapon Name!!Characteristic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon|| | | Ace Striker || Attack +x% in 4 slots | ||
|- | |||
| Ace Wizard || Magic Attack +x% in 4 slots | |||
|- | |||
| All-Rounder || All empty slots on a 4-slotted weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Blackout || Darkstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Blind Pass || Darktouch | |||
|- | |||
| Blowout || Triple AP + Overdrive -> AP + Triple Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
| Breakaway || First Strike | |||
|- | |||
| Buzzerbeater || SOS Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
| Catcher || Capture | |||
|- | |||
| Center Forward || Piercing | |||
|- | |||
| Comeback || Alchemy | |||
|- | |||
| Delay of Game || Slowtouch | |||
|- | |||
| Double Header || Any 2 of: Firestrike, Thunderstrike, Waterstrike, or Icestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Double Penalty || Any 2 of: Darktouch, Silencetouch, Sleeptouch, Poisontouch, Stonetouch, Deathtouch, Zombietouch or Slowtouch | |||
|- | |||
| Double Score || Double AP | |||
|- | |||
| Dream Team || Sleeptouch | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Ball || Firestrike | |||
|- | |||
| First Goal || Initiative | |||
|- | |||
| Four-on-One || Firestrike + Thunderstrike + Waterstrike + Icestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Free Agent || Gillionaire | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Slam || Break Damage Limit | |||
|- | |||
| Halftime || Half MP Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Hyper Ball || Strength +5% | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Ball || Icestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Ball || Magic +3% | |||
|- | |||
| Mirage Ball || Magic Booster | |||
|- | |||
| Muffler || Silencestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Noisebreaker || Silencetouch | |||
|- | |||
| Official Ball || Starting Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Ovation || Attack +x% + Magic Attack +x% | |||
|- | |||
| Over the Top || Magic Booster + Magic Attack +x% in the other 3 slots | |||
|- | |||
| Overtime || One MP Cost | |||
|- | |||
| Penalty Master || Any 4 of: Darkstrike, Silencestrike, Sleepstrike, Poisonstrike, Stonestrike, Deathstrike, Slowstrike, or Zombiestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Power Ball || Strength +3% | |||
|- | |||
| Power Play || Attack +x% in 3 slots | |||
|- | |||
| Prism Ball || Magic Counter | |||
|- | |||
| Rematch || Counter or Evade & Counter | |||
|- | |||
| Rookie Star || Overdrive -> AP | |||
|- | |||
| Rough Play || Deathtouch | |||
|- | |||
| Rout || Overdrive -> AP + Triple Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
| Rulebreaker || Poisontouch | |||
|- | |||
| Rune Ball || Magic +5% | |||
|- | |||
| Scoring Spree || Double Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
| Scout || Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| Sleeper || Sleepstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Stone Cold || Stonestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Striker || Strength +10% or Strength +20% | |||
|- | |||
| Sudden Death || Deathstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Switch Hitter || 2 or 3 empty slots on a 2 or 3-slotted weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder Ball || Thunderstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Tie Breaker || Double AP + Double Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
| Timeout || Slowstrike | |||
|- | |||
| TKO || Stonetouch | |||
|- | |||
| Trickster || Magic +10% or Magic +20% | |||
|- | |||
| Tricolor || Any 3 of: Firestrike, Thunderstrike, Waterstrike, or Icestrike | |||
|- | |||
| Triple Penalty || Any 3 of: Darkstrike, Silencestrike, Zombiestrike, Sleepstrike, Poisonstrike, Stonestrike, Deathstrike, Slowstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Triple Score || Triple AP | |||
|- | |||
| Turnover || Magic Counter + Counter or Evade & Counter | |||
|- | |||
| Violation || Poisonstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Virtuoso || Magic Attack +x% in 3 slots | |||
|- | |||
| Water Ball || Waterstrike | |||
|- | |||
| Winning Streak || Triple Overdrive | |||
|- | |||
| World Champion (Celestial Weapon) || {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Armor=== | ===Armor=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} |