Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fix link) |
(subst moves page, content by User:Bmuig) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Basic Moves== | ==Basic Moves== | ||
<p style="font-size:smaller;margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;float:right" class="plainlinks">[[Art of Fighting 2/Basic Moves|View]] {{dot}} [{{SERVER}}{{localurl:{{NAMESPACE}}:Art_of_Fighting_2/Basic_Moves|action=edit}} edit]</p> | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%;" valign="middle" | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| width="30%" | short {{cade|APunch}} | |||
| weak {{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
| short {{cade|BKick}} | |||
| weak {{cade|Kick}} | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| long {{cade|APunch}} | |||
| strong {{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
| long {{cade|BKick}} | |||
| strong {{cade|Kick}} | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| {{cade|APunch}}{{plus}}{{cade|NeoGeo|C}} | |||
| Uppercut {{cade|Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{cade|BKick}}{{plus}}{{cade|NeoGeo|C}} | |||
| low {{cade|Kick}} | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| {{cade|NeoGeo|C}} | |||
| {{cade|Punch}} Attack, if {{cade|APunch}} was the last pressed Attack Button | |||
|- | |||
| {{cade|NeoGeo|C}} | |||
| {{cade|Kick}} Attack, if {{cade|BKick}} was the last pressed Attack Button | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| {{cade|Air}}{{cade|NeoGeo|C}} | |||
| Walljump | |||
|- | |||
| {{cade|NeoGeo|C}}{{plus}}{{cade|Left}} or {{cade|Right}} | |||
| Throw (if close to Enemy) | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| {{cade|NeoGeo|D}} | |||
| Taunt | |||
|- | |||
| hold {{cade|APunch}} or hold {{cade|BKick}} or hold {{cade|NeoGeo|C}} | |||
| Restore Rage | |||
|- style="background:silver" | |||
| {{cade|Right}}{{cade|Right}} | |||
| Dash Forward | |||
|- | |||
| {{cade|Left}}{{cade|Left}} | |||
| Retreat | |||
|} | |||
* '''DESPERATION'''-Moves can only be performed when lifebar is flashing (20% life or less) | |||
* In Single Player Mode, '''SUPER'''-Moves can only be performed after they are learned in the corresponding Bonus-Game | |||
==[[Art of Fighting/Jack|Jack Turner]]== | ==[[Art of Fighting/Jack|Jack Turner]]== |