Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Started character profiles. Would much appreciate it if anyone could help with format - it isn't that great.) |
m (Format corrections) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weapon(s)'''||Short swords, daggers, double bladed, naginata | |'''Weapon(s)'''||Short swords, daggers, double bladed, naginata | ||
|- | |||
|'''Virtue'''||'You don't need a reason to help people' | |'''Virtue'''||'You don't need a reason to help people' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weapon(s)'''||Rods, rackets | |'''Weapon(s)'''||Rods, rackets | ||
|- | |||
|'''Virtue'''||'Someday I will be queen, but I will always be myself' | |'''Virtue'''||'Someday I will be queen, but I will always be myself' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weapon(s)'''||Staves | |'''Weapon(s)'''||Staves | ||
|- | |||
|'''Virtue'''||'How do you prove that you exist? Meybe we don't exist...' | |'''Virtue'''||'How do you prove that you exist? Meybe we don't exist...' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:24, 1 January 2007
Playable Characters
Zidane Tribal
Name | Zidane Tribal |
Birthplace | Bran Bal |
Age | 16 |
Job Class | Thief |
Weapon(s) | Short swords, daggers, double bladed, naginata |
Virtue | 'You don't need a reason to help people' |
Garnet Til Alexandros XVII
Name | Garnet Til Alexandros XVII, also known as 'Dagger'. |
Birthplace | Madain Sari |
Age | 16 |
Job Class | Summoner and White Mage |
Weapon(s) | Rods, rackets |
Virtue | 'Someday I will be queen, but I will always be myself' |
Vivi Ornitier
Name | Vivi |
Birthplace | None (for reasons explained in the plot) |
Age | 9 |
Job Class | Black Mage |
Weapon(s) | Staves |
Virtue | 'How do you prove that you exist? Meybe we don't exist...' |