Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(reorganized page) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| ||'''Won First Battle:''' ||Win your first battle. | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''End of Part I:''' ||Complete the first part of the game. | | ||'''End of Part I:''' ||Complete the first part of the game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
| ||'''End of Game:''' ||Complete Final Fantasy VII. | | ||'''End of Game:''' ||Complete Final Fantasy VII. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3| First limit break achievements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Braver:''' ||Use Cloud's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Big Shot:''' ||Use Barrett's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Beat Rush:''' ||Use Tifa's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''Healing Wind:''' ||Use Aeris's first Limit Break. | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''Sled Fang:''' ||Use Red XIII's first Limit Break. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Dice:''' ||Use Cait Sith's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Boost Jump:''' ||Use Cid's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3| Last limit break achievements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Great Gospel:''' ||Get Aeris's last Limit Break. | | ||'''Great Gospel:''' ||Get Aeris's last Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Slots:''' ||Get Cait Sith's last Limit Break. | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''Omnislash:''' ||Get Cloud's last Limit Break. | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''Catastrophe:''' ||Get Barret's last Limit Break. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ||'''Final Heaven:''' ||Get Tifa's last Limit Break. | | ||'''Final Heaven:''' ||Get Tifa's last Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Cosmo Memory:''' ||Get Red XIII's last Limit Break. | ||
|- | |||
| ||'''Highwind:''' ||Get Cid's last Limit Break. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3| Optional character achievements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Yuffie:''' ||Get Yuffie on your team (also necessary to get two more achievements). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Greased Lightning:''' ||Use Yuffie's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''All Creation:''' ||Get Yuffie's last Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Vincent:''' ||Get Vincent on your team (also necessary to get two more achievements). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Galian Beast:''' ||Use Vincent's first Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Chaos:''' ||Get Vincent's last Limit Break. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3| Materia achievements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Master Materia:''' ||Reach the maximum level of any Materia (it doesn't work with Seal for some reason). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Bahamut Zero:''' ||Get materia Bahamut Zero. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Golden Feather:''' ||Get a Gold Chocobo (also necessary to get the Knights of the Round achievement). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Knights of the Round:''' ||Get materia Knights of the Round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Battle Square:''' ||Start a battle in Battle Square (also necessary for "Omnislash" and "Materia Overlord" achievements). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Materia Overlord:''' ||Master all Materias (specific [[../Weapons#Materia-growing_weapons|weapons]] and [[../Armour|armlets]] will be useful). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3| Weapon achievements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Ultimate Weapon:''' ||Defeat the Ultimate Weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Diamond Weapon:''' ||Defeat the Diamond Weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Ruby Weapon:''' ||Defeat the Ruby Weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Emerald Weapon:''' ||Defeat the Emerald Weapon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=3| Top-up achievements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Master of Gil:''' ||Reach 99,999,999 Gil ([[../Independent Materia|Gil Plus]] materia can be useful). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||''' | | ||'''Top Level:''' ||Reach level 99 with any character ([[../Independent Materia|Exp Plus]] materia can be useful). | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Glitches and errors}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VII|prevpage=Items|nextpage=Glitches and errors}} |
Revision as of 14:20, 1 March 2016
Picture | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Won First Battle: | Win your first battle. | |
End of Part I: | Complete the first part of the game. | |
End of Part II: | Complete the second part of the game. | |
End of Game: | Complete Final Fantasy VII. | |
First limit break achievements | ||
Braver: | Use Cloud's first Limit Break. | |
Big Shot: | Use Barrett's first Limit Break. | |
Beat Rush: | Use Tifa's first Limit Break. | |
Healing Wind: | Use Aeris's first Limit Break. | |
Sled Fang: | Use Red XIII's first Limit Break. | |
Dice: | Use Cait Sith's first Limit Break. | |
Boost Jump: | Use Cid's first Limit Break. | |
Last limit break achievements | ||
Great Gospel: | Get Aeris's last Limit Break. | |
Slots: | Get Cait Sith's last Limit Break. | |
Omnislash: | Get Cloud's last Limit Break. | |
Catastrophe: | Get Barret's last Limit Break. | |
Final Heaven: | Get Tifa's last Limit Break. | |
Cosmo Memory: | Get Red XIII's last Limit Break. | |
Highwind: | Get Cid's last Limit Break. | |
Optional character achievements | ||
Yuffie: | Get Yuffie on your team (also necessary to get two more achievements). | |
Greased Lightning: | Use Yuffie's first Limit Break. | |
All Creation: | Get Yuffie's last Limit Break. | |
Vincent: | Get Vincent on your team (also necessary to get two more achievements). | |
Galian Beast: | Use Vincent's first Limit Break. | |
Chaos: | Get Vincent's last Limit Break. | |
Materia achievements | ||
Master Materia: | Reach the maximum level of any Materia (it doesn't work with Seal for some reason). | |
Bahamut Zero: | Get materia Bahamut Zero. | |
Golden Feather: | Get a Gold Chocobo (also necessary to get the Knights of the Round achievement). | |
Knights of the Round: | Get materia Knights of the Round. | |
Battle Square: | Start a battle in Battle Square (also necessary for "Omnislash" and "Materia Overlord" achievements). | |
Materia Overlord: | Master all Materias (specific weapons and armlets will be useful). | |
Weapon achievements | ||
Ultimate Weapon: | Defeat the Ultimate Weapon. | |
Diamond Weapon: | Defeat the Diamond Weapon. | |
Ruby Weapon: | Defeat the Ruby Weapon. | |
Emerald Weapon: | Defeat the Emerald Weapon. | |
Top-up achievements | ||
Master of Gil: | Reach 99,999,999 Gil (Gil Plus materia can be useful). | |
Top Level: | Reach level 99 with any character (Exp Plus materia can be useful). |