Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Polearms page) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | ||
== | ==Normal polearms== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Spear||36-39||(15-16)-(29-31)||Slow||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Warped Spear||37-40||(16-18)-(32-35)||Slow||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Balanced Spear||62-66||(23-24)-(45-48)||Average||Level 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Poleaxe||78-82||(34-36)-(68-72)||Slow||Level 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Voulge||111-117||(53-56)-(105-111)||Slowest||Level 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Bill||129-137||(57-60)-(113-120)||Slow||Level 9 | |||
|- | |||
|Long Axe||145-159||(53-58)-(106-116)||Average||Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Poleaxe||176-182||(58-60)-(116-120)||Average||Level 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Pike Axe||212-229||(86-92)-(171-184)||Slow||Level 17 | |||
|- | |||
|Spetum||252-258||(111-114)-(221-227)||Slow||Level 19 | |||
|- | |||
|Partisan||276-291||(111-117)-(222-234) ||Slow||Level 22 | |||
|- | |||
|Ranseur||338-349||(129-154)-(297-307)||Slow||Level 26 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable | ==Epic polearms== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spear|| | |Epic Spear||330-353||(133-142)-(266-284)||Slow||Level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Warped Spear|| | |Epic Warped Spear||344-369||(151-162)-(302-324)||Slow||Level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Balanced Spear|| | |Epic Balanced Spear||354-374||(130-137)-(259-274)||Average||Level 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poleaxe|| | |Epic Poleaxe||382-415||(168-183)-(336-365)||Slow||Level 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Voulge|| | |Epic Voulge||428-448||(204-214)-(408-427)||Slowest||Level 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bill|| | |Epic Bill||446-471||(196-207)-(392-414)||Slow||Level 35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Long Axe|| | |Epic Long Axe||435-452||(160-166)-(319-331)||Average||Level 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poleaxe|| | |Epic Poleaxe||455-487||(150-161)-(300-321)||Average||Level 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pike Axe|| | |Epic Pike Axe||515-545||(208-220)-(415-439)||Slow||Level 43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spetum|| | |Epic Spetum||566-603||(249-265)-(498-530)||Slow||Level 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Partisan|| | |Epic Partisan||578-608||(233-245)-(466-490)||Slow||Level 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ranseur|| | |Epic Ranseur||625-668||(275-294)-(550-587)||Slow||Level 53 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Pistols|nextpage=Rifles}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Pistols|nextpage=Rifles}} |
Latest revision as of 21:55, 26 January 2010
Normal polearms are two-handed melee weapons that inflicts physical damage. Polearms can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Normal polearms[edit]
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Spear | 36-39 | (15-16)-(29-31) | Slow | N/A |
Warped Spear | 37-40 | (16-18)-(32-35) | Slow | N/A |
Balanced Spear | 62-66 | (23-24)-(45-48) | Average | Level 4 |
Poleaxe | 78-82 | (34-36)-(68-72) | Slow | Level 4 |
Voulge | 111-117 | (53-56)-(105-111) | Slowest | Level 7 |
Bill | 129-137 | (57-60)-(113-120) | Slow | Level 9 |
Long Axe | 145-159 | (53-58)-(106-116) | Average | Level 11 |
Poleaxe | 176-182 | (58-60)-(116-120) | Average | Level 14 |
Pike Axe | 212-229 | (86-92)-(171-184) | Slow | Level 17 |
Spetum | 252-258 | (111-114)-(221-227) | Slow | Level 19 |
Partisan | 276-291 | (111-117)-(222-234) | Slow | Level 22 |
Ranseur | 338-349 | (129-154)-(297-307) | Slow | Level 26 |
Epic polearms[edit]
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epic Spear | 330-353 | (133-142)-(266-284) | Slow | Level 27 |
Epic Warped Spear | 344-369 | (151-162)-(302-324) | Slow | Level 27 |
Epic Balanced Spear | 354-374 | (130-137)-(259-274) | Average | Level 31 |
Epic Poleaxe | 382-415 | (168-183)-(336-365) | Slow | Level 31 |
Epic Voulge | 428-448 | (204-214)-(408-427) | Slowest | Level 33 |
Epic Bill | 446-471 | (196-207)-(392-414) | Slow | Level 35 |
Epic Long Axe | 435-452 | (160-166)-(319-331) | Average | Level 38 |
Epic Poleaxe | 455-487 | (150-161)-(300-321) | Average | Level 40 |
Epic Pike Axe | 515-545 | (208-220)-(415-439) | Slow | Level 43 |
Epic Spetum | 566-603 | (249-265)-(498-530) | Slow | Level 46 |
Epic Partisan | 578-608 | (233-245)-(466-490) | Slow | Level 49 |
Epic Ranseur | 625-668 | (275-294)-(550-587) | Slow | Level 53 |