Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (floatingtoc) |
|||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Bows & Arrows === | === Bows & Arrows === | ||
Bows and Arrows can be used by Cecil & Cid (physical warriors), Rosa & Porom (white magic users), Rydia & Palom (black magic users), Edward | Bows and Arrows can be used by Cecil & Cid (physical warriors), Rosa & Porom (white magic users), Rydia & Palom (black magic users), Edward | ||
Bows & Arrows are the starting weapon of Rosa the White Mage, who also has a special ability that is used specifically with these weapons. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Weapon <br /> (bow) !! Gil !! A. !! A% !! Effects !! Users !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bow''' || 220 || 10 || 30 || {{n/a|-}} || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Initial:''' Rosa <br /> '''Buy:''' Kaipo, Agart | |||
|- | |||
| '''Crossbow''' || 700 || 20 || 35 || {{n/a|-}} || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Damcyan <br /> '''Buy:''' Mysidia, Agart | |||
|- | |||
| '''Great bow''' || 2000 || 30 || 40 || {{n/a|-}} || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Troia <br /> '''Buy:''' Troia, Dwarven Castle | |||
|- | |||
| '''Killer bow''' || 3000 || 40 || 50 || {{n/a|-}} || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Tower of Babil <br /> '''Buy:''' Tomra, Cave of Eblan | |||
|- | |||
| '''Elven bow''' || ? || 50 || 75 || Casts Shell; Strong vs.Mages; Int+5 || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Sylph Cave | |||
|- | |||
| '''Yoichi bow''' || ? || 60 || 60 || Str+10 || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Feymarch | |||
|- | |||
| '''Artemis ow''' || ? || 80 || 70 || Str+10, Agl+10, Sta+10; Int-10, Spi-10 || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Win:''' Moonmaiden | |||
|- | |||
! Weapon <br /> (arrows) !! Gil !! A. !! A% !! Effects !! Users !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| '''Iron arrow''' || 10 || 5 || 0 || ''(Metallic)'' || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Initial:''' Rosa <br /> '''Find:''' Damcyan <br /> '''Buy:''' Kaipo, Agart | |||
|- | |||
| '''Holy arrow''' || 20 || 10 || 0 || Element: Holy || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Damcyan <br /> '''Buy:''' Mysidia, Agart | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire arrow''' || 30 || 15 || 0 || Element: Fire || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Sylph Cave <br /> '''Buy:''' Troia <br /> '''Win:''' Chimera, Flamehound, <br /> ChimeraBrain | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ice arrow''' || 30 || 15 || 0 || Element: Ice || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Sylph Cave, Tower of Babil <br /> '''Buy:''' Troia <br /> '''Win:''' IceLizard, Frostbeast | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lightning arrow''' || 30 || 15 || 0 || Element: Lightning || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Sylph Cave <br /> '''Buy:''' Troia <br /> '''Win:''' StormAnima, LesserMarilith, <br /> ClockworkSoldier | |||
|- | |||
| '''Angel arrow''' || 110 || 40 || 0 || Inflicts Confuse || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Sylph Cave <br /> '''Buy:''' Feymarch <br /> '''Win:''' LamiaMatriarch, Lamia | |||
|- | |||
| '''Medusa arrow''' || ? || 1 || 0 || Inflicts Petrify || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Sylph Cave <br /> '''Win:''' Gorgon, Medusa, BlackLizazrd, <br /> StoneGolem, Catoblepas | |||
|- | |||
| '''Blinding arrow''' || 40 || 20 || 0 || Inflicts Blind || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Buy:''' Dwarven Castle | |||
|- | |||
| '''Poison arrow''' || 70 || 30 || 0 || Inflicts Poison || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Buy:''' Cave of Eblan <br /> '''Win:''' Hydra, EttinSnake, <br /> CaveNaga, Naga, KingNaga | |||
|- | |||
| '''Silencing arrow''' || 100 || 35 || 0 || Inflicts Mute || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Eblan Castle <br /> '''Buy:''' Tomra | |||
|- | |||
| '''Yoichi arrow''' || 140 || 50 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Feymarch, Giant of Babil <br /> '''Buy:''' Kokkol's Forge, Lunar Ruins <br /> '''Win:''' Malboro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Artemis arrow''' || ? || 75 || 0 || Strong vs. Dragons || Ro-Po, Ry-Pa, <br /> Ce, Ci, Ew || '''Find:''' Lunar Subterrane <br /> '''Win:''' Gloomwing, BlackFlan, <br /> LunarVirus, Moonmaiden | |||
|} | |||
== Class-specific weapons == | == Class-specific weapons == |