Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic bows) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
|+Bows | |+Bows | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Strongbow||238-264||(87-97)-(174-193)||average||level 25 | |Strongbow||238-264||(87-97)-(174-193)||average||level 25 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Practice Bow||210-229||(92-101)-(184-201)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Small Bow||264-288||(97-106)-(193-211)||average||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Shortbow||241-269||(80-89)-(159-177)||average||level 29 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Bow||264-291||(87-96)-(174-192)||average||level 32 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Hunting Bow||282-311||(83-91)-(165-182)||fastest||level 34 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Field Bow||305-337||(101-111)-(201-222)||average||level 37 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Longbow||363-397||(133-146)-(266-291)||average||level 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Elm Bow||338-370||(112-122)-(223-244)||average||level 41 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Yew Bow||355-387||(104-114)-(208-227)||fastest||level 44 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Greatbow||429-460||(157-169)-(314-337)||average||level 46 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Range Bow||411-441||(136-146)-(271-291)||average||level 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Strongbow||476-521||(175-191)-(349-382)||average||level 52 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
|+Crossbows | |+Crossbows | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
Line 47: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Windlass||158-173||(52-57)-(104-114)||average||level 13 | |Windlass||158-173||(52-57)-(104-114)||average||level 13 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Rotten Crossbow||253-276||(102-111)-(204-222)||slow||level 27,<br/>dexterity 51,<br/>defense 9 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Crossbow||348-369||(128-135)-(255-270)||average||level 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Cranequin||406-437||(164-176)-(327-352)||slow||level 35 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Windlass||429-463||(142-153)-(283-305)||average||level 40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Axes|nextpage=Maces}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Axes|nextpage=Maces}} |
Revision as of 18:41, 26 January 2010
Normal bows and crossbows are two-handed ranged weapons that inflicts physical damage. Bows and crossbows can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Properties
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Practice Bow | 22-24 | (10-11)-(19-21) | slow | - |
Small Bow | 26-30 | (10-11)-(19-22) | average | - |
Shortbow | 38-43 | (13-14)-(25-28) | average | level 3 |
Bow | 60-64 | (20-21)-(39-42) | average | level 5 |
Hunting Bow | 77-87 | (23-26)-(45-51) | fastest | level 8 |
Field Bow | 100-110 | (33-36)-(66-72) | average | level 11 |
Longbow | 133-141 | (49-52)-(97-108) | average | level 12 |
Elm Bow | 134-147 | (44-49)-(88-97) | average | level 15 |
Yew Bow | 154-164 | (45-48)-(90-96) | fastest | level 18 |
Greatbow | 194-212 | (71-78)-(142-155) | average | level 19 |
Range Bow | 202-216 | (67-71)-(133-142) | average | level 23 |
Strongbow | 238-264 | (87-97)-(174-193) | average | level 25 |
Epic Practice Bow | 210-229 | (92-101)-(184-201) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Small Bow | 264-288 | (97-106)-(193-211) | average | level 27 |
Epic Shortbow | 241-269 | (80-89)-(159-177) | average | level 29 |
Epic Bow | 264-291 | (87-96)-(174-192) | average | level 32 |
Epic Hunting Bow | 282-311 | (83-91)-(165-182) | fastest | level 34 |
Epic Field Bow | 305-337 | (101-111)-(201-222) | average | level 37 |
Epic Longbow | 363-397 | (133-146)-(266-291) | average | level 39 |
Epic Elm Bow | 338-370 | (112-122)-(223-244) | average | level 41 |
Epic Yew Bow | 355-387 | (104-114)-(208-227) | fastest | level 44 |
Epic Greatbow | 429-460 | (157-169)-(314-337) | average | level 46 |
Epic Range Bow | 411-441 | (136-146)-(271-291) | average | level 50 |
Epic Strongbow | 476-521 | (175-191)-(349-382) | average | level 52 |
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rotten Crossbow | 28-30 | (11-12)-(22-24) | slow | dexterity 8 |
Crossbow | 69-73 | (25-27)-(50-53) | average | level 4 |
Cranequin | 120-126 | (48-51)-(96-101) | slow | level 9 |
Windlass | 158-173 | (52-57)-(104-114) | average | level 13 |
Epic Rotten Crossbow | 253-276 | (102-111)-(204-222) | slow | level 27, dexterity 51, defense 9 |
Epic Crossbow | 348-369 | (128-135)-(255-270) | average | level 31 |
Epic Cranequin | 406-437 | (164-176)-(327-352) | slow | level 35 |
Epic Windlass | 429-463 | (142-153)-(283-305) | average | level 40 |