Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (footer nav link) |
(Added epic helmets) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. Parenthesis in requirements mean that version(s) of an item, which lacks a given requirement, exists. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. Parenthesis in requirements mean that version(s) of an item, which lacks a given requirement, exists. | ||
== | ==Normal helmets== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scale Crest||17-23||Level 23, Strength 11 | |Scale Crest||17-23||Level 23, Strength 11 | ||
|} | |||
==Epic helmets== | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
!Name!!Armor!!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Coif||11-14||Level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Helm||11-19||Level 27, (Strength 12) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Cap||16-21||Level 28 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Helmet||16-28||Level 28, (Strength 13) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Hood||18-22||Level 31 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Leather Crest||18-30||Level 31, (Strength 14) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Cap||19-22||Level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Helm||19-31||Level 33, (Strength 15) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Hat||22-27||Level 36 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Helmet||20-35||Level 36, (Strength 16) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Brim||21-28||Level 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Heavy Leather Crest||23-37||Level 39, (Strength 17) | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Eyepiece||24-29||Level 41 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Headband||22-29||Level 41 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Helm||29-36||Level 41, Strength 18 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Tie||22-30||Level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Goggles||24-30||Level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Helmet||30-37||Level 45, Strength 19 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Brim||25-29||Level 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Clasp||23-30||Level 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Scale Crest||30-38||Level 50, Strength 21 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Gloves|nextpage=Chest armor}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Gloves|nextpage=Chest armor}} |
Latest revision as of 15:51, 7 February 2010
Helmets can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. Parenthesis in requirements mean that version(s) of an item, which lacks a given requirement, exists.
Normal helmets[edit]
Name | Armor | Requirements |
---|---|---|
Leather Helm | 1-2 | Strength 2 |
Leather Coif | 2 | Level 2 |
Leather Cap | 2-3 | Level 2 |
Leather Helmet | 2-4 | Level 2, (Strength 2) |
Leather Hood | 3-4 | Level 4 |
Leather Crest | 3-6 | Level 4, (Strength 3) |
Heavy Leather Cap | 5-7 | Level 7 |
Heavy Leather Helm | 5-8 | Level 7, (Strength 4) |
Heavy Leather Hat | 7-8 | Level 10 |
Heavy Leather Helmet | 7-10 | Level 10, (Strength 5) |
Heavy Leather Brim | 9-10 | Level 12 |
Heavy Leather Crest | 8-13 | Level 12, (Strength 6) |
Scale Eyepiece | 9-11 | Level 15 |
Scale Headband | 10 | Level 15 |
Scale Helm | 12-15 | Level 15, Strength 7 |
Scale Tie | 11-14 | Level 18 |
Scale Goggles | 11-14 | Level 18 |
Scale Helmet | 14-19 | Level 18, Strength 9 |
Scale Clasp | 13-17 | Level 23 |
Scale Brim | 13-17 | Level 23 |
Scale Crest | 17-23 | Level 23, Strength 11 |
Epic helmets[edit]
Name | Armor | Requirements |
---|---|---|
Epic Leather Coif | 11-14 | Level 27 |
Epic Leather Helm | 11-19 | Level 27, (Strength 12) |
Epic Leather Cap | 16-21 | Level 28 |
Epic Leather Helmet | 16-28 | Level 28, (Strength 13) |
Epic Leather Hood | 18-22 | Level 31 |
Epic Leather Crest | 18-30 | Level 31, (Strength 14) |
Epic Heavy Leather Cap | 19-22 | Level 33 |
Epic Heavy Leather Helm | 19-31 | Level 33, (Strength 15) |
Epic Heavy Leather Hat | 22-27 | Level 36 |
Epic Heavy Leather Helmet | 20-35 | Level 36, (Strength 16) |
Epic Heavy Leather Brim | 21-28 | Level 39 |
Epic Heavy Leather Crest | 23-37 | Level 39, (Strength 17) |
Epic Scale Eyepiece | 24-29 | Level 41 |
Epic Scale Headband | 22-29 | Level 41 |
Epic Scale Helm | 29-36 | Level 41, Strength 18 |
Epic Scale Tie | 22-30 | Level 45 |
Epic Scale Goggles | 24-30 | Level 45 |
Epic Scale Helmet | 30-37 | Level 45, Strength 19 |
Epic Scale Brim | 25-29 | Level 50 |
Epic Scale Clasp | 23-30 | Level 50 |
Epic Scale Crest | 30-38 | Level 50, Strength 21 |