Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (Image->File) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) (→Achievements: Updated (v1.15 removed Ironman Victory), reorganized and added links) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{floatingtoc}} | {{floatingtoc}} | ||
There are 66 achievements in Torchlight v1.15 available for Steam, of which 12 are also available for Xbox 360 (worth {{G|200}}). | |||
There are | |||
==General== | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement over the brink.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Over the Brink|Over the Brink]] || Defeat Brink || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement a lich to scratch.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#A Lich to Scratch|A Lich to Scratch]] || Defeat the Overseer || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement tree hugger.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Tree Hugger|Tree Hugger]] || Defeat the Root Golem || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement when this town's a rockin'.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#When this Town's a Rockin'|When this Town's a Rockin']] || Defeat the Ember Colossus || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement over | | [[File:TL achievement big and green and dead all over.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Big and Green and Dead All Over|Big and Green and Dead All Over]] || Defeat Krag || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement purple people defeater.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Purple People Defeater|Purple People Defeater]] || Defeat Medea || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement only a master of evil.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Only a Master of Evil|Only a Master of Evil]] || Defeat Alric || {{G|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement superstar.jpg]] || Superstar || Achieve maximum fame || {{G|30}} | | [[File:TL achievement superstar.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Superstar|Superstar]] || Achieve maximum fame || {{G|30}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement fetch a fair price.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Fetch a Fair Price|Fetch a Fair Price]] || Send your pet to town || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement shape-shifter.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Shape-Shifter|Shape-Shifter]] || Change your pet by feeding it fish || {{G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement enchanted.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Enchanted|Enchanted]] || Successfully enchant one item 5 times || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:TL achievement enchantment overload.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Enchantment Overload|Enchantment Overload]] || Successfully enchant one item 10 times || {{G|20}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Steam only== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement adventure begins.jpg]] || The Adventure Begins || Find the entrance to the mine | | [[File:TL achievement adventure begins.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#The Adventure Begins|The Adventure Begins]] || Find the entrance to the mine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:TL achievement swift execution.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Swift Execution|Swift Execution]] || Defeat Ordrak in 8 hours or less | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement swift execution.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Speed King|Speed King]] || Defeat Ordrak in less than 5 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement perfect victory.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Perfect Victory|Perfect Victory]] || Defeat Ordrak with no deaths | ||
|-class=table-no2 | |||
| [[File:TL achievement ironman victory.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Ironman Victory|Ironman Victory]] || Defeat Ordrak without buying anything<br>'''Removed in v1.15''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement beast slayer I.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Beast Slayer I|Beast Slayer I]] || Defeat Ordrak on Easy or Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement beast slayer II.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Beast Slayer II|Beast Slayer II]] || Defeat Ordrak on Hard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement beast slayer III.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Beast Slayer III|Beast Slayer III]] || Defeat Ordrak on Very Hard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement hardcore victor.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Hardcore Victor|Hardcore Victor]] || Defeat Ordrak on Easy Hardcore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement hardcore hero.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Harcore Hero|Hardcore Hero]] || Defeat Ordrak on Normal Hardcore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement hardcore champion.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Hardcore Champion|Hardcore Champion]] || Defeat Ordrak on Hard Hardcore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement hardcore god.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Hardcore God|Hardcore God]] || Defeat Ordrak on Very Hard Hardcore | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Torchlight achievement gibbed.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Gibbed|Gibbed]] || Blow 25 enemies to pieces with critical strikes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement wabam!.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Wabam!|Wabam!]] || Kill 5000 monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement supreme slayer.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Supreme Slayer|Supreme Slayer]] || Kill 50,000 monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement trolling for punishment.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Trolling for Punishment|Trolling for Punishment]] || Kill 25 champion trolls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement epic strike.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Epic Strike|Epic Strike]] || Do at least 10,000 damage to an enemy in a single strike | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement the horse whisperer.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#The Horse Whisperer|The Horse Whisperer]] || Achieved enlightenment by speaking with the horse 100 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement ka-chunk!.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Ka-Chunk!|Ka-Chunk!]] || Pull 100 levers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement master smasher.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Master Smasher|Master Smasher]] || Smash 1500 Breakables | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement walkabout.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Walkabout|Walkabout]] || Take 25,000 steps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement questor.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Questor|Questor]] || Complete 200 Quests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement down the hatch.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Down the Hatch|Down the Hatch]] || Complete 50 Hatch Quests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement universally understood.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Universally Understood|Universally Understood]] || Complete 25 Gar Quests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement deep delver.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Deep Delver|Deep Delver]] || Reach the 50th floor of a dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement true delver.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#True Delver|True Delver]] || Reach level 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement potion whiz.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Potion Whiz|Potion Whiz]] || Drink 5,000 potions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement tormented.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Tormented|Tormented]] || Die 500 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement pension plan.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Pension Plan|Pension Plan]] || Achieve player level 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement the long haul.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#The Long Haul|The Long Haul]] || Achieve player level 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement hat trick.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Hat Trick|Hat Trick]] || Beat the game with all three classes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement passing the torch.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Passing the Torch|Passing the Torch]] || Retire a character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement noble lineage.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Noble Lineage|Noble Lineage]] || Retire two characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement line of kings.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Line of Kings|Line of Kings]] || Retire over 300 levels worth of characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement beast of burden.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Beast of Burden|Beast of Burden]] || Fill your pet's inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement pet trainer.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Pet Trainer|Pet Trainer]] || Equip a spell on your pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement price of loyalty.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Price of Loyalty|Price of Loyalty]] || Use 50 potions on your pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement sorcelator's servant.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Sorcelator's Servant|Sorcelator's Servant]] || Transform your pet into a Mimic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement transmogrifier.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Transmogrifier|Transmogrifier]] || Permanently transform your pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement rich.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Rich|Rich]] || Collect 250,000 gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement deep | | [[File:TL achievement deep pockets.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Deep Pockets|Deep Pockets]] || Have 100,000 gold in your inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement cash for trash.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Cash for Trash|Cash for Trash]] || Sell 10,000 items to vendors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement the need for greed.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#The Need for Greed|The Need for Greed]] || Suffer 20 disenchants from the enchanter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement bum luck.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Bum Luck|Bum Luck]] || Have an item disenchanted on the first enchantment attempt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement angler.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Angler|Angler]] || Catch 50 fish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement fisherman.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Fisherman|Fisherman]] || Catch 100 fish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement fisher king.jpg]] || Fisher King || Catch | | [[File:TL achievement fisher king.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Fisher King|Fisher King]] || Catch 1000 fish | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement gambling enthusiast.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Gambling Enthusiast|Gambling Enthusiast]] || Gamble 20 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement gambling addict.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Gambling Addict|Gambling Addict]] || Gamble 50 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement gambling fiend.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Gambling Fiend|Gambling Fiend]] || Gamble 100 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement lucky gambler.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Lucky Gambler|Lucky Gambler]] || Gamble a unique item | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement sir mixes-a-lot.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Sir Mixes-a-Lot|Sir Mixes-a-Lot]] || Successfully create 25 items using the transmuter | ||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement mod squad.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Mod Squad|Mod Squad]] || 1 game mod installed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement mod maniac.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Mod Maniac|Mod Maniac]] || 5 mods installed at the same time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TL achievement | | [[File:TL achievement modpocalypse.jpg]] || [[../Achievements#Modpocalypse|Modpocalypse]] || 10 mods installed at the same time | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 4 April 2014
There are 66 achievements in Torchlight v1.15 available for Steam, of which 12 are also available for Xbox 360 (worth 200 ).
General
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
Over the Brink | Defeat Brink | 10 | |
A Lich to Scratch | Defeat the Overseer | 10 | |
Tree Hugger | Defeat the Root Golem | 10 | |
When this Town's a Rockin' | Defeat the Ember Colossus | 10 | |
Big and Green and Dead All Over | Defeat Krag | 10 | |
Purple People Defeater | Defeat Medea | 10 | |
Only a Master of Evil | Defeat Alric | 50 | |
Superstar | Achieve maximum fame | 30 | |
Fetch a Fair Price | Send your pet to town | 10 | |
Shape-Shifter | Change your pet by feeding it fish | 10 | |
Enchanted | Successfully enchant one item 5 times | 20 | |
Enchantment Overload | Successfully enchant one item 10 times | 20 |
Steam only
Picture | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
The Adventure Begins | Find the entrance to the mine | |
Swift Execution | Defeat Ordrak in 8 hours or less | |
Speed King | Defeat Ordrak in less than 5 hours | |
Perfect Victory | Defeat Ordrak with no deaths | |
Ironman Victory | Defeat Ordrak without buying anything Removed in v1.15 | |
Beast Slayer I | Defeat Ordrak on Easy or Normal | |
Beast Slayer II | Defeat Ordrak on Hard | |
Beast Slayer III | Defeat Ordrak on Very Hard | |
Hardcore Victor | Defeat Ordrak on Easy Hardcore | |
Hardcore Hero | Defeat Ordrak on Normal Hardcore | |
Hardcore Champion | Defeat Ordrak on Hard Hardcore | |
Hardcore God | Defeat Ordrak on Very Hard Hardcore | |
Gibbed | Blow 25 enemies to pieces with critical strikes | |
Wabam! | Kill 5000 monsters | |
Supreme Slayer | Kill 50,000 monsters | |
Trolling for Punishment | Kill 25 champion trolls | |
Epic Strike | Do at least 10,000 damage to an enemy in a single strike | |
The Horse Whisperer | Achieved enlightenment by speaking with the horse 100 times | |
Ka-Chunk! | Pull 100 levers | |
Master Smasher | Smash 1500 Breakables | |
Walkabout | Take 25,000 steps | |
Questor | Complete 200 Quests | |
Down the Hatch | Complete 50 Hatch Quests | |
Universally Understood | Complete 25 Gar Quests | |
Deep Delver | Reach the 50th floor of a dungeon | |
True Delver | Reach level 100 | |
Potion Whiz | Drink 5,000 potions | |
Tormented | Die 500 times | |
Pension Plan | Achieve player level 65 | |
The Long Haul | Achieve player level 100 | |
Hat Trick | Beat the game with all three classes | |
Passing the Torch | Retire a character | |
Noble Lineage | Retire two characters | |
Line of Kings | Retire over 300 levels worth of characters | |
Beast of Burden | Fill your pet's inventory | |
Pet Trainer | Equip a spell on your pet | |
Price of Loyalty | Use 50 potions on your pet | |
Sorcelator's Servant | Transform your pet into a Mimic | |
Transmogrifier | Permanently transform your pet | |
Rich | Collect 250,000 gold | |
Deep Pockets | Have 100,000 gold in your inventory | |
Cash for Trash | Sell 10,000 items to vendors | |
The Need for Greed | Suffer 20 disenchants from the enchanter | |
Bum Luck | Have an item disenchanted on the first enchantment attempt | |
Angler | Catch 50 fish | |
Fisherman | Catch 100 fish | |
Fisher King | Catch 1000 fish | |
Gambling Enthusiast | Gamble 20 times | |
Gambling Addict | Gamble 50 times | |
Gambling Fiend | Gamble 100 times | |
Lucky Gambler | Gamble a unique item | |
Sir Mixes-a-Lot | Successfully create 25 items using the transmuter | |
Mod Squad | 1 game mod installed | |
Mod Maniac | 5 mods installed at the same time | |
Modpocalypse | 10 mods installed at the same time |
Obtaining achievements
Some torchlight achievements are a little inconvenient and require that you change maps for the achievements to unlock. Such achievements are marked with this map icon.
This icon is for the achievements based on the sum of all your characters. You do not have to do these achievements on one character. For example, for the Catch 100 Fish achievement, if you have two characters and one has caught 30 and the other has caught 70, you will get this achievement. The characters don't need to be retired from the other, it can be a completely separate one.
Storyline achievements
Exploration achievements
Boss kill achievements
A Lich to Scratch
Defeat the Overseer
|
Tree Hugger
Defeat the Root Golem
|
When this Town's a Rockin'
Defeat the Ember Colossus
|
Big and Green and Dead All Over
Defeat Krag
|
Purple People Defeater
Defeat Medea
|
Ordrak achievements
Perfect Victory
Defeat Ordrak with no deaths
|
Pet achievements
Beast of Burden
Fill your pet's inventory
|
Pet Trainer
Equip a spell on your pet
|
Fishing achievements
Angler
|
Fisherman
|
Enchanting achievements
Gambling achievements
Quest achievements
Questor
|
Universally Understood
|
Monster kill achievements
Character achievements
Superstar
Achieve maximum fame
|
Pension Plan
Achieve player level 65
|
The Long Haul
Achieve player level 100
|
Passing the Torch
Retire a character
|
Noble Lineage
Retire two characters
|
Line of Kings
Retire over 300 levels worth of characters
|
Hat Trick
Beat the game with all three classes
|
Potion Whiz
|
Mod achievements
Mods are additions to the game that modify your game in some way. TorchLeech is a free program that provides you with a list of mods and allows you to install/uninstall and enable/disable mods easily. More information on mods can be found here.
Mod Squad
1 game mod installed
|
Mod Maniac
5 mods installed at the same time
|
Modpocalypse
10 mods installed at the same time
|
Miscellaneous achievements
Ka-Chunk!
|
Sir Mixes-a-Lot
Successfully create 25 items using the transmuter
|
Rich
|
Deep Pockets
Have 100,000 gold in your inventory
|
The Horse Whisperer
Achieved enlightenment by speaking with the horse 100 times
|
Master Smasher
|
Deep Delver
Reach the 50th floor of a dungeon
|
True Delver
|
Cash for Trash
|