Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (character select) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match |num=1|custom=[[ | {{Header Nav|game=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match |num=1|custom=[[/Moves/]]}} | ||
{{Game | {{Game | ||
|title=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match | |title=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align=center | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kyo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kyo Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Benimaru.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Benimaru Nikaido]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Daimon.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Goro Daimon]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Iori.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Iori Yagami]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Mature.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Mature]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Vice.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Vice]] | |||
|} | |||
{|align=center | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Terry.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Terry Bogard]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Andy.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Andy Bogard]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Joe.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Joe Higashi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Nameless.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Nameless]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Ryo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Ryo Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Robert.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Robert Garcia]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Yuri.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Yuri Sakazaki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Athena.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Athena Asamiya]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kensou.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Sie Kensou]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Bao.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Bao]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Vanessa.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Vanessa]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Seth.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Seth]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Ramon.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Ramon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Leona.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Leona Heidern]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Ralf.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Ralf Jones]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Clark.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Clark Still]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Yashiro.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Yashiro Nanakase]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Shermie.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Shermie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Chris.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Chris]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM K'.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#K']] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Maxima.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Maxima]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Whip.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Whip]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kula.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kula Diamond]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Foxy.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Foxy]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Angel.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kim.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kim Kaphwan]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Chang.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Chang Koehan]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Choi.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Choi Bounge]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Jhun.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Jhun Hoon]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Lin.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Lin]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Shingo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Shingo Yabuki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Yamazaki.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Ryuji Yamazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Blue Mary.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Blue Mary]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Billy.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Billy Kane]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Heidern.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Heidern]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Takuma.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Takuma Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Chin.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Chin Gentsai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Xiangfei.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Li Xiangfei]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Hinako.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Hinako Shijou]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM May Lee.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#May Lee]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kusanagi.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM King.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#King]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Mai.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Mai Shiranui]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kasumi.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kasumi Todoh]] | |||
|} | |||
{|align=center | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kyo1.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kyo 1]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kyo2.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Kyo 2]] | |||
|} | |||
{|align=center | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Goenitz.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Goenitz]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Krizalid.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Krizalid]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Clone Zero.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Clone Zero]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Rugal.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Rugal]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Zero.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Zero]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Igniz.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Igniz]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Geese.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Geese Howard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Orochi Yashiro.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Orochi Yashiro]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Orochi Shermie.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Orochi Shermie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Orochi Chris.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Orochi Chris]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Kensou EX.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Sie Kensou EX]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Robert EX.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Robert Garcia EX]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Takuma EX.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Takuma Sakazaki EX]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002UM Nightmare Geese.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match/Moves#Nightmare Geese]] | |||
|} | |||
{{The King of Fighters}} | {{The King of Fighters}} |
Revision as of 05:15, 11 May 2020
The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | SNK Playmore, Code Mystics (Steam) |
Publisher(s) | SNK Playmore |
Year released | |
System(s) | Arcade, PlayStation 2, Xbox 360, Windows |
Series | The King of Fighters |
Genre(s) | Fighting |
---|---|
Modes | Single player, multiplayer |
Rating(s) |
-
Tougeki ver.
Table of Contents
- The King of Fighters '99 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2000 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2001 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2002 (Moves)
Remakes & Compilations
- The King of Fighters Neowave (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match (Moves)
- The King of Fighters NESTS Collection
Appendices
- Andy Bogard
- Angel
- Athena Asamiya
- Bao
- Benimaru Nikaido
- Billy Kane
- Blue Mary
- Chang Koehan
- Chin Gentsai
- Choi Bounge
- Chris
- Clark Still
- Foxy
- Geese Howard
- Goenitz
- Goro Daimon
- Heidern
- Hinako Shijou
- Igniz
- Iori Yagami
- Jhun Hoon
- Joe Higashi
- K'
- K9999
- Kasumi Todoh
- Kim Kaphwan
- King
- Krizalid
- Kula Diamond
- Kusanagi
- Kyo Kusanagi
- Leona
- Lin
- Li Xiangfei
- Mai Shiranui
- Mature
- Maxima
- May Lee
- Nameless
- Orochi Chris
- Orochi Shermie
- Orochi Yashiro
- Ralf Jones
- Ramon
- Robert Garcia
- Rugal
- Ryo Sakazaki
- Ryuji Yamazaki
- Saisyu Kusanagi
- Seth
- Shermie
- Shingo Yabuki
- Sie Kensou
- Takuma Sakazaki
- Terry Bogard
- Vanessa
- Vice
- Whip
- Yashiro Nanakase
- Yuri Sakazaki
- Zero
Character Select
The King of Fighters series
Maximum Impact:
Handheld:
Compilation(s):