Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(recovery items) |
m (attack items, compounding items) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
! Buy | |||
! Sell | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Potion | | Potion | ||
| Restores 150 HP to the drinker. | | Restores 150 HP to the drinker. | ||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hi-Potion | | Hi-Potion | ||
| Restores 500 HP to the drinker. | | Restores 500 HP to the drinker. | ||
| 150 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| X-Potion | | X-Potion | ||
| Restores 1,500 HP to the drinker. | | Restores 1,500 HP to the drinker. | ||
| 1500 | |||
| 375 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Phoenix Down | | Phoenix Down | ||
| Revives an incapacitated (K.O.) target. | | Revives an incapacitated (K.O.) target. | ||
| 100 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ether | | Ether | ||
| Restores 40 MP to the drinker. | | Restores 40 MP to the drinker. | ||
| 1000 | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Turbo Ether | | Turbo Ether | ||
| Restores 150 MP to the drinker. | | Restores 150 MP to the drinker. | ||
| 5000 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Elixir | | Elixir | ||
| Restores all HP and MP to the drinker. | | Restores all HP and MP to the drinker. | ||
| | |||
| 1875 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Megalixir | | Megalixir | ||
| Restores all HP and MP to the entire party. | | Restores all HP and MP to the entire party. | ||
| | |||
| 2500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Antidote | | Antidote | ||
| Relieves the target of poison. | | Relieves the target of poison. | ||
| 10 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eye Drops | | Eye Drops | ||
| Relieves the target of blind. | | Relieves the target of blind. | ||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Echo Herbs | | Echo Herbs | ||
| Relieves the target of silence. | | Relieves the target of silence. | ||
| 25 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wakeup Bell | | Wakeup Bell | ||
| Relieves the target of sleep. | | Relieves the target of sleep. | ||
| 50 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Balsam | | Balsam | ||
| Relieves the target of dread. | | Relieves the target of dread. | ||
| 100 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Remedy | | Remedy | ||
| Relieves the target of various status ailments. | | Relieves the target of various status ailments. | ||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Teleport Stone | | Teleport Stone | ||
| Returns to dungeon entrance. | | Returns to dungeon entrance. | ||
| 100 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| HP Booster Bun | |||
| Raises max HP | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Intelligence Bun | |||
| Raises intelligence | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
== Attack Items == | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Description | |||
! Buy | |||
! Sell | |||
|- | |||
| Bomb Fragment | |||
| Deals moderate fire damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Bomb Arm | |||
| Deals major fire damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Antartic Wind | |||
| Deals moderate water damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Arctic Wind | |||
| Deals major water damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Zeus's Wrath | |||
| Deals moderate lightning damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Pantheon's Wrath | |||
| Deals major lightning damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tengu Yawn | |||
| Deals moderate wind damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Tengu Sneeze | |||
| Deals major wind damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Earth Drum | |||
| Deals moderate earth damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Earth Mallet | |||
| Deals major earth damage to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Hourglass | |||
| Applies stop effect to all enemies (or allies). | |||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Stardust | |||
| Effect of comet on target. | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Light Curtain | |||
| Applies reflect effect to target. | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |||
| Lilith's Kiss | |||
| Effect of aspir on target. | |||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Bacchus's Wine | |||
| Applies berserk effect to target. | |||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|} | |||
== Compounding Items == | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Name | |||
! Buy | |||
! Sell | |||
|- | |||
| Beast Liver | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Hard Scale | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Insect Antenna | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Monster Fiber | |||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Spirit Bone | |||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Demon Tail | |||
| 500 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Fang | |||
| 5000 | |||
| 1250 | |||
|- | |||
| Phlogiston | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Permacrystal | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Fairy Wing | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Fulmen Sand | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Desert Rost | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Glitterbug | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Matter | |||
| 200 | |||
| 50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Bravely Default|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Bravely Default|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 21:44, 22 April 2014
Recovery Items[edit]
Name | Description | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Potion | Restores 150 HP to the drinker. | 20 | 5 |
Hi-Potion | Restores 500 HP to the drinker. | 150 | 37 |
X-Potion | Restores 1,500 HP to the drinker. | 1500 | 375 |
Phoenix Down | Revives an incapacitated (K.O.) target. | 100 | 25 |
Ether | Restores 40 MP to the drinker. | 1000 | 250 |
Turbo Ether | Restores 150 MP to the drinker. | 5000 | 1250 |
Elixir | Restores all HP and MP to the drinker. | 1875 | |
Megalixir | Restores all HP and MP to the entire party. | 2500 | |
Antidote | Relieves the target of poison. | 10 | 2 |
Eye Drops | Relieves the target of blind. | 20 | 5 |
Echo Herbs | Relieves the target of silence. | 25 | 6 |
Wakeup Bell | Relieves the target of sleep. | 50 | 12 |
Balsam | Relieves the target of dread. | 100 | 25 |
Remedy | Relieves the target of various status ailments. | 500 | 125 |
Teleport Stone | Returns to dungeon entrance. | 100 | 25 |
HP Booster Bun | Raises max HP | 10 | |
Intelligence Bun | Raises intelligence | 10 |
Attack Items[edit]
Name | Description | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|---|
Bomb Fragment | Deals moderate fire damage to all enemies (or allies). | 200 | 50 |
Bomb Arm | Deals major fire damage to all enemies (or allies). | 2000 | 500 |
Antartic Wind | Deals moderate water damage to all enemies (or allies). | 200 | 50 |
Arctic Wind | Deals major water damage to all enemies (or allies). | 2000 | 500 |
Zeus's Wrath | Deals moderate lightning damage to all enemies (or allies). | 200 | 50 |
Pantheon's Wrath | Deals major lightning damage to all enemies (or allies). | 2000 | 500 |
Tengu Yawn | Deals moderate wind damage to all enemies (or allies). | 2000 | 500 |
Tengu Sneeze | Deals major wind damage to all enemies (or allies). | 2000 | 500 |
Earth Drum | Deals moderate earth damage to all enemies (or allies). | 200 | 50 |
Earth Mallet | Deals major earth damage to all enemies (or allies). | 2000 | 500 |
Gold Hourglass | Applies stop effect to all enemies (or allies). | 500 | 125 |
Stardust | Effect of comet on target. | 2000 | 500 |
Light Curtain | Applies reflect effect to target. | 1000 | 250 |
Lilith's Kiss | Effect of aspir on target. | 500 | 125 |
Bacchus's Wine | Applies berserk effect to target. | 500 | 125 |
Compounding Items[edit]
Name | Buy | Sell |
---|---|---|
Beast Liver | 200 | 50 |
Hard Scale | 200 | 50 |
Insect Antenna | 200 | 50 |
Monster Fiber | 500 | 125 |
Spirit Bone | 500 | 125 |
Demon Tail | 500 | 125 |
Dragon Fang | 5000 | 1250 |
Phlogiston | 200 | 50 |
Permacrystal | 200 | 50 |
Fairy Wing | 200 | 50 |
Fulmen Sand | 200 | 50 |
Desert Rost | 200 | 50 |
Glitterbug | 200 | 50 |
Dark Matter | 200 | 50 |