Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page) |
(windows, ps4 pixel remaster) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy IV}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy IV}} | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! SNES | |||
! PlayStation | |||
! WonderSwan Color | |||
! GBA | |||
! DS | |||
! Windows | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{snes|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{ws|X1}}, {{ws|X2}}, {{ws|X3}}, {{ws|X4}} | |||
| {{gb|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| | | {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
|{{ | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
|{{ | | {{switch|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
|{{ | | {{desc}} | ||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
* Move character | * Move character | ||
* Move cursor | * Move cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|A}} | | {{snes|A}} | ||
|{{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
|{{gb|A}} | | {{ws|A}} | ||
|{{ds|A}}, {{ds|L}} | | {{gb|A}} | ||
| | | {{ds|A}}, {{ds|L}} | ||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Talk | * Talk | ||
* Confirm | * Examine objects | ||
* | * Confirm selection | ||
* Enter/exit vehicles | |||
|- | |||
| {{snes|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{ws|B}} | |||
| {{gb|B}} | |||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Run | |||
* Cancel selection | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes| | | {{snes|X}} | ||
|{{psx| | | {{psx|T}} | ||
|{{gb| | | {{ws|Start}}, {{ws|Y1}}, {{ws|Y4}} | ||
|{{ds| | | {{gb|Start}} | ||
| | | {{ds|X}} | ||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Main menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | | | ||
|{{psx| | | | ||
|{{ | | | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Display the map | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|R}} | | {{snes|R}} | ||
|{{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{ws|Y3}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{gb|L}}, {{gb|R}} | | rowspan="2"|{{gb|L}}, {{gb|R}} | ||
|{{ds|Y}} | | {{ds|Y}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|{{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| rowspan="2"|{{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{switch|L}}, {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Switch displayed character | * Switch displayed character | ||
* Change characters in menus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|L}}, {{snes|R}} | |{{snes|L}}, {{snes|R}} | ||
|{{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |{{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | ||
| | |||
|{{ds|L}}, {{ds|R}} | |{{ds|L}}, {{ds|R}} | ||
| | | {{desc}} Flip through pages | ||
|- | |||
| {{snes|L}}{{plus}}{{snes|R}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}{{plus}}{{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{ws|Y1}}{{plus}}{{ws|Y4}} | |||
| {{gb|L}}{{plus}}{{gb|R}} | |||
| {{ds|R}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}{{plus}}{{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}{{plus}}{{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Hold to escape from battle. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Enemy side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | | | ||
|{{ | | | ||
|{{ | | | ||
| | |||
* | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Toggle mini-map | |||
* Toggle multi-targeting (Ally side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{snes|Start}} | | {{snes|Start}} | ||
|{{psx|Start}} | | {{psx|Start}} | ||
|{{gb|Start}} | | {{ws|Start}} | ||
|{{ds|Start}} | | {{gb|Start}} | ||
| | | {{ds|Start}} | ||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Options}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IV|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy IV|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |