Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) m (num=1, release dates, box art) |
BrownDerby (talk | contribs) (character select) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
{{ToC}} | {{ToC}} | ||
==Character Select== | |||
{|align=center | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 K'.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#K']] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Maxima.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Maxima]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Whip.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Whip]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Ryo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Ryo Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Robert.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Robert Garcia]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Takuma.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Takuma Sakazaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Terry.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Terry Bogard]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Andy.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Andy Bogard]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Joe.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Joe Higashi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Athena.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Athena Asamiya]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Kensou.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Sie Kensou]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Chin.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Chin Gentsai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Kusanagi.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Kyo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Kyo Kusanagi]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Benimaru.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Benimaru Nikaido]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Daimon.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Goro Daimon]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Mai.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Mai Shiranui]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Yuri.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Yuri Sakazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 May Lee.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#May Lee]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Goenitz.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Goenitz]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Rugal.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Omega Rugal]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Shingo.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Shingo Yabuki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 King.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Whip]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Yashiro.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Yashiro Nanakase]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Shermie.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Shermie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Chris.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Chris]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Orochi Iori.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Orochi Iori]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Iori.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Iori Yagami]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Mature.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Mature]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Vice.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Vice]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Yamazaki.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Ryuji Yamazaki]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Blue Mary.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Blue Mary]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Billy.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Billy Kane]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Geese.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Geese Howard]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Leona.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Leona Heidern]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Ralf.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Ralf Jones]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Clark.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Clark Still]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Kim.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Kim Kaphwan]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Chang.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Chang Koehan]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Choi.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Choi Bounge]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Vanessa.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Vanessa]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Seth.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Seth]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Ramon.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Ramon]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Kula.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Kula Diamond]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 K9999.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#K9999]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Angel.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Angel]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Orochi Yashiro.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Orochi Yashiro]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Orochi Shermie.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Orochi Shermie]] | |||
|[[File:Portrait KOF2002 Orochi Chris.png|64px|link=The King of Fighters 2002/Moves#Orochi Chris]] | |||
|} | |||
{{The King of Fighters}} | {{The King of Fighters}} |
Revision as of 04:35, 11 May 2020
The King of Fighters 2002 | |
---|---|
Developer(s) | Eolith |
Publisher(s) | Playmore |
Year released | |
System(s) | Arcade, Neo Geo, Sega Dreamcast, PlayStation 2, Xbox |
Preceded by | The King of Fighters 2001 |
Followed by | The King of Fighters 2003 |
Series | The King of Fighters |
Genre(s) | Fighting |
---|---|
Players | 1-2 |
Rating(s) |
-
Dreamcast box
-
PS2 box
-
PS2 SNK Best Collection
Table of Contents
- The King of Fighters '99 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2000 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2001 (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2002 (Moves)
Remakes & Compilations
- The King of Fighters Neowave (Moves)
- The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match (Moves)
- The King of Fighters NESTS Collection
Appendices
- Andy Bogard
- Angel
- Athena Asamiya
- Bao
- Benimaru Nikaido
- Billy Kane
- Blue Mary
- Chang Koehan
- Chin Gentsai
- Choi Bounge
- Chris
- Clark Still
- Foxy
- Geese Howard
- Goenitz
- Goro Daimon
- Heidern
- Hinako Shijou
- Igniz
- Iori Yagami
- Jhun Hoon
- Joe Higashi
- K'
- K9999
- Kasumi Todoh
- Kim Kaphwan
- King
- Krizalid
- Kula Diamond
- Kusanagi
- Kyo Kusanagi
- Leona
- Lin
- Li Xiangfei
- Mai Shiranui
- Mature
- Maxima
- May Lee
- Nameless
- Orochi Chris
- Orochi Shermie
- Orochi Yashiro
- Ralf Jones
- Ramon
- Robert Garcia
- Rugal
- Ryo Sakazaki
- Ryuji Yamazaki
- Saisyu Kusanagi
- Seth
- Shermie
- Shingo Yabuki
- Sie Kensou
- Takuma Sakazaki
- Terry Bogard
- Vanessa
- Vice
- Whip
- Yashiro Nanakase
- Yuri Sakazaki
- Zero
Character Select
The King of Fighters series
Maximum Impact:
Handheld:
Compilation(s):