Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kakariko Village | | Kakariko Village | ||
|- | |||
| Graveyard | |||
|- | |||
| Graveyard | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:45, 25 July 2009
There are 60 Poe Souls scattered throughout Hyrule. The location and strategy for each is listed below. Finding the first 20 Poes will grant you a Bottle filled with Fairy Tears when you visit Jovani in town. Finding all 60 Poes will grant you 200 rupies every time you visit his cat.
Acquisition chart
Location | Acquired |
---|---|
Faron Woods | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Hyrule Field | |
Kakariko Village | |
Kakariko Village | |
Graveyard | |
Graveyard |