Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fame) |
Onderduiker (talk | contribs) m (Updated footer link) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | {{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | ||
Experience and | Your character and pet gain Experience Points (XP) by completing quests and killing enemies, progress being indicated by the yellow bar at the top of the character sheet. Gaining XP allows your character and pet to gain experience levels, each of which gains your character 5 stat points and a skill point, and gains both your character and pet Health and Mana. Since maximum level 100 can be gained, your character can gain maximum 495 stat points and 99 skill points. | ||
Current experience is the minimum XP required to gain that level. | |||
{{col|3|begin}} | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} style=text-align:right width=100% | ||
!Level!! | !width=10%|Level | ||
!width=45%|Current | |||
!width=45%|Next | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 1 | ||
|0|| 4,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 2 | ||
| 4,000 || 5,412 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 3 | ||
| 9,412 || 7,992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 4 | ||
| 17,404 || 10,842 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 5 | ||
| 28,246 || 13,776 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 6 | ||
| 42,022 || 16,920 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 7 | ||
| 58,942 || 20,160 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 8 | |||
| 79,102 || 23,562 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 9 | |||
| 102,664 || 27,108 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 10 | ||
| 129,772 || 30,780 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 11 | ||
| 160,552 || 34,440 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 12 | ||
| 194,992 || 38,304 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 13 | ||
| 233,296 || 42,240 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 14 | ||
| 275,536 || 46,092 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 15 | ||
| 321,628 || 50,256 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 16 | ||
| 371,884 || 54,300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 17 | ||
| 426,184 || 58,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 18 | ||
| 484,684 || 62,694 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 19 | ||
| 547,378 || 66,864 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 20 | ||
| 614,242 || 71,340 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 21 | ||
| 685,582 || 75,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 22 | ||
| 761,182 || 79,980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 23 | ||
| 841,162 || 84,480 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 24 | ||
| 925,642 || 88,902 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 25 | |||
| 1,014,544 || 93,432 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 26 | |||
| 1,107,976 || 98,070 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 27 | |||
| 1,206,046 || 102,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 28 | |||
| 1,308,646 || 107,226 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 29 | |||
| 1,415,872 || 111,948 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 30 | |||
| 1,527,820 || 116,532 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 31 | |||
| 1,644,352 || 121,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 32 | |||
| 1,765,552 || 125,952 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 33 | |||
| 1,891,504 || 130,788 | |||
| | |} | ||
| | {{col|3}} | ||
{|{{prettytable}} style=text-align:right width=100% | |||
!width=10%|Level | |||
!width=45%|Current | |||
!width=45%|Next | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 34 | ||
| 2,022,292 || 135,450 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 35 | ||
| 2,157,742 || 140,184 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 36 | ||
| 2,297,926 || 144,990 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 37 | ||
| 2,442,916 || 149,868 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 38 | ||
| 2,592,784 || 154,818 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 39 | ||
| 2,747,602 || 159,552 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 40 | ||
| 2,907,154 || 164,346 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 41 | ||
| 3,071,500 || 169,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 42 | ||
| 3,240,700 || 174,114 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 43 | ||
| 3,414,814 || 179,088 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 44 | ||
| 3,593,902 || 184,122 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 45 | ||
| 3,778,024 || 188,892 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 46 | ||
| 3,966,916 || 193,710 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 47 | ||
| 4,160,626 || 198,912 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 48 | ||
| 4,359,538 || 203,832 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 49 | ||
| 4,563,370 || 208,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 50 | ||
| 4,772,170 || 213,816 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 51 | ||
| 4,985,986 || 218,880 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 52 | ||
| 5,204,866 || 223,626 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 53 | ||
| 5,428,492 || 228,780 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 54 | ||
| 5,657,272 || 233,604 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 55 | ||
| 5,890,876 || 238,848 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 56 | ||
| 6,129,724 || 267,540 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 57 | ||
| 6,397,264 || 273,240 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 58 | ||
| 6,670,504 || 279,390 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 59 | ||
| 6,949,894 || 285,192 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 60 | ||
| 7,235,086 || 291,456 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 61 | ||
| 7,526,542 || 297,360 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 62 | ||
| 7,823,902 || 303,312 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 63 | ||
| 8,127,214 || 309,312 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 64 | ||
| 8,436,526 || 315,360 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 65 | ||
| 8,751,886 || 321,456 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 66 | ||
| | | 9,073,342 || 327,600 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|3}} | |||
{|{{prettytable}} style=text-align:right width=100% | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | !width=10%|Level | ||
! | !width=45%|Current | ||
!width=45%|Next | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 67 | ||
| 9,400,942 || 333,792 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 68 | ||
| 9,734,734 || 339,570 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 69 | ||
| 10,074,304 || 345,852 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 70 | ||
| 10,420,156 || 351,708 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 71 | ||
| 10,771,864 || 358,080 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 72 | ||
| 11,129,944 || 364,014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 73 | ||
| 11,493,958 || 370,476 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 74 | ||
| 11,864,434 || 376,488 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 75 | ||
| 12,240,922 || 382,536 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 76 | ||
| 12,623,458 || 388,620 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 77 | ||
| 13,012,078 || 395,256 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 78 | ||
| 13,407,334 || 401,418 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 79 | ||
| 13,808,752 || 407,616 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 80 | ||
| 14,216,368 || 413,850 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 81 | ||
| 14,630,218 || 419,580 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 82 | ||
| 15,049,798 || 425,880 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 83 | ||
| 15,475,678 || 432,216 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 84 | ||
| 15,907,894 || 438,588 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 85 | ||
| 16,346,482 || 444,996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 86 | ||
| 16,791,478 || 450,870 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 87 | ||
| 17,242,348 || 457,344 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 88 | ||
| 17,699,692 || 463,854 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 89 | ||
| 18,163,546 || 469,812 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 90 | ||
| 18,633,358 || 476,388 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 91 | ||
| 19,109,746 || 482,400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 92 | ||
| 19,592,146 || 489,042 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 93 | ||
| 20,081,188 || 495,108 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 94 | ||
| 20,576,296 || 501,198 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 95 | ||
| 21,077,494 || 507,936 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 96 | ||
| 21,585,430 || 514,080 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 97 | ||
| 22,099,510 || 520,248 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 98 | ||
| 22,619,758 || 526,440 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 99 | ||
| 23,146,198 || 533,304 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 100 | ||
| 23,679,502 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|3|end}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Fame}} |
Latest revision as of 22:45, 3 April 2014
Your character and pet gain Experience Points (XP) by completing quests and killing enemies, progress being indicated by the yellow bar at the top of the character sheet. Gaining XP allows your character and pet to gain experience levels, each of which gains your character 5 stat points and a skill point, and gains both your character and pet Health and Mana. Since maximum level 100 can be gained, your character can gain maximum 495 stat points and 99 skill points.
Current experience is the minimum XP required to gain that level.
Level | Current | Next |
---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 4,000 |
2 | 4,000 | 5,412 |
3 | 9,412 | 7,992 |
4 | 17,404 | 10,842 |
5 | 28,246 | 13,776 |
6 | 42,022 | 16,920 |
7 | 58,942 | 20,160 |
8 | 79,102 | 23,562 |
9 | 102,664 | 27,108 |
10 | 129,772 | 30,780 |
11 | 160,552 | 34,440 |
12 | 194,992 | 38,304 |
13 | 233,296 | 42,240 |
14 | 275,536 | 46,092 |
15 | 321,628 | 50,256 |
16 | 371,884 | 54,300 |
17 | 426,184 | 58,500 |
18 | 484,684 | 62,694 |
19 | 547,378 | 66,864 |
20 | 614,242 | 71,340 |
21 | 685,582 | 75,600 |
22 | 761,182 | 79,980 |
23 | 841,162 | 84,480 |
24 | 925,642 | 88,902 |
25 | 1,014,544 | 93,432 |
26 | 1,107,976 | 98,070 |
27 | 1,206,046 | 102,600 |
28 | 1,308,646 | 107,226 |
29 | 1,415,872 | 111,948 |
30 | 1,527,820 | 116,532 |
31 | 1,644,352 | 121,200 |
32 | 1,765,552 | 125,952 |
33 | 1,891,504 | 130,788 |
Level | Current | Next |
---|---|---|
34 | 2,022,292 | 135,450 |
35 | 2,157,742 | 140,184 |
36 | 2,297,926 | 144,990 |
37 | 2,442,916 | 149,868 |
38 | 2,592,784 | 154,818 |
39 | 2,747,602 | 159,552 |
40 | 2,907,154 | 164,346 |
41 | 3,071,500 | 169,200 |
42 | 3,240,700 | 174,114 |
43 | 3,414,814 | 179,088 |
44 | 3,593,902 | 184,122 |
45 | 3,778,024 | 188,892 |
46 | 3,966,916 | 193,710 |
47 | 4,160,626 | 198,912 |
48 | 4,359,538 | 203,832 |
49 | 4,563,370 | 208,800 |
50 | 4,772,170 | 213,816 |
51 | 4,985,986 | 218,880 |
52 | 5,204,866 | 223,626 |
53 | 5,428,492 | 228,780 |
54 | 5,657,272 | 233,604 |
55 | 5,890,876 | 238,848 |
56 | 6,129,724 | 267,540 |
57 | 6,397,264 | 273,240 |
58 | 6,670,504 | 279,390 |
59 | 6,949,894 | 285,192 |
60 | 7,235,086 | 291,456 |
61 | 7,526,542 | 297,360 |
62 | 7,823,902 | 303,312 |
63 | 8,127,214 | 309,312 |
64 | 8,436,526 | 315,360 |
65 | 8,751,886 | 321,456 |
66 | 9,073,342 | 327,600 |
Level | Current | Next |
---|---|---|
67 | 9,400,942 | 333,792 |
68 | 9,734,734 | 339,570 |
69 | 10,074,304 | 345,852 |
70 | 10,420,156 | 351,708 |
71 | 10,771,864 | 358,080 |
72 | 11,129,944 | 364,014 |
73 | 11,493,958 | 370,476 |
74 | 11,864,434 | 376,488 |
75 | 12,240,922 | 382,536 |
76 | 12,623,458 | 388,620 |
77 | 13,012,078 | 395,256 |
78 | 13,407,334 | 401,418 |
79 | 13,808,752 | 407,616 |
80 | 14,216,368 | 413,850 |
81 | 14,630,218 | 419,580 |
82 | 15,049,798 | 425,880 |
83 | 15,475,678 | 432,216 |
84 | 15,907,894 | 438,588 |
85 | 16,346,482 | 444,996 |
86 | 16,791,478 | 450,870 |
87 | 17,242,348 | 457,344 |
88 | 17,699,692 | 463,854 |
89 | 18,163,546 | 469,812 |
90 | 18,633,358 | 476,388 |
91 | 19,109,746 | 482,400 |
92 | 19,592,146 | 489,042 |
93 | 20,081,188 | 495,108 |
94 | 20,576,296 | 501,198 |
95 | 21,077,494 | 507,936 |
96 | 21,585,430 | 514,080 |
97 | 22,099,510 | 520,248 |
98 | 22,619,758 | 526,440 |
99 | 23,146,198 | 533,304 |
100 | 23,679,502 | - |