Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic maces) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle Hammer||266-290||(98-106)-(195-212)||average||level 26 | |Battle Hammer||266-290||(98-106)-(195-212)||average||level 26 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Crude Club||262-281||(106-113)-(211-226)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Stout Club||310-338||(136-149)-(272-297)||slow||level 28 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Wood Hammer||322-343||(130-138)-(259-276)||slow||level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Stone Mace||318-348||(111-128)-(233-255)||average||level 32 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Copper Mace||339-371||(137-150)-(273-299)||slow||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Bronze Mace||344-375||(114-124)-(227-247)||average||level 34 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Morning Star||378-397||(125-131)-(249-262)||average||level 37 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Flanged Star||389-416||(143-153)-(285-305)||average||level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Spiked Star||414-444||(137-147)-(273-293)||average||level 42 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Hammer||458-495||(185-200)-(369-399)||slow||level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic War Mallet||510-549||(224-242)-(448-483)||slow||level 49 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Battle Hammer||512-564||(188-207)-(375-413)||average||level 54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Bows|nextpage=Pistols}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Bows|nextpage=Pistols}} |
Revision as of 18:43, 26 January 2010
Normal maces are one-handed melee weapons that inflicts physical damage. Maces can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Properties
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crude Club | 28-30 | (11-12)-(22-24) | slow | - |
Stout Club | 41-45 | (18-20)-(36-39) | slow | level 2 |
Wood Hammer | 56-62 | (23-25)-(45-50) | slow | level 4 |
Stone Mace | 71-77 | (26-28)-(52-56) | average | level 5 |
Copper Mace | 82-90 | (33-36)-(66-72) | slow | level 6 |
Bronze Mace | 96-105 | (32-35)-(63-69) | average | level 8 |
Morning Star | 120-129 | (40-43)-(79-85) | average | level 11 |
Flanged Star | 146-159 | (54-58)-(107-116) | average | level 13 |
Spiked Star | 173-185 | (57-61)-(114-122) | average | level 16 |
Hammer | 204-211 | (82-85)-(164-170) | slow | level 18 |
War Mallet | 244-268 | (107-118)-(214-235) | slow | level 22 |
Battle Hammer | 266-290 | (98-106)-(195-212) | average | level 26 |
Epic Crude Club | 262-281 | (106-113)-(211-226) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Stout Club | 310-338 | (136-149)-(272-297) | slow | level 28 |
Epic Wood Hammer | 322-343 | (130-138)-(259-276) | slow | level 30 |
Epic Stone Mace | 318-348 | (111-128)-(233-255) | average | level 32 |
Epic Copper Mace | 339-371 | (137-150)-(273-299) | slow | level 33 |
Epic Bronze Mace | 344-375 | (114-124)-(227-247) | average | level 34 |
Epic Morning Star | 378-397 | (125-131)-(249-262) | average | level 37 |
Epic Flanged Star | 389-416 | (143-153)-(285-305) | average | level 40 |
Epic Spiked Star | 414-444 | (137-147)-(273-293) | average | level 42 |
Epic Hammer | 458-495 | (185-200)-(369-399) | slow | level 45 |
Epic War Mallet | 510-549 | (224-242)-(448-483) | slow | level 49 |
Epic Battle Hammer | 512-564 | (188-207)-(375-413) | average | level 54 |