Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic pistols) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Captain's Pistol||220-240||(73-79)-(145-158)||average||level 26 | |Captain's Pistol||220-240||(73-79)-(145-158)||average||level 26 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Rickety Pistol||227-250||(100-110)-(199-220)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Hand Pistol||255-282||(112-124)-(224-248)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Trusty Pistol||257-289||(104-117)-(207-233)||slow||level 29 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Steel Handgun||268-292||(98-107)-(196-214)||average||level 32 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Goldsteel Handgun||296-318||(119-128)-(238-256)||slow||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Polished Handgun||305-334||(101-110)-(201-220)||average||level 36 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Matchlock Pistol||360-380||(158-167)-(316-334)||slow||level 38 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Wheellock Pistol||361-393||(146-159)-(291-317)||slow||level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Snaplock Pistol||371-400||(136-147)-(272-293)||average||level 43 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Officer's Pistol||373-416||(137-153)-(273-305)||average||level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Lieutenant's Pistol||391-438||(129-145)-(258-289)||average||level 48 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Captain's Pistol||437-470||(144-155)-(288-310)||average||level 53 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Maces|nextpage=Polearms}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Maces|nextpage=Polearms}} |
Revision as of 18:45, 26 January 2010
Normal pistols are one-handed ranged weapons that inflicts physical damage. Pistols can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Properties
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rickety Pistol | 24-25 | 11-(21-22) | slow | - |
Hand Pistol | 28-30 | (12-13)-(24-26) | slow | - |
Trusty Pistol | 41-45 | (17-18)-(33-36) | slow | level 3 |
Steel Handgun | 60-66 | (22-24)-(42-45) | average | level 5 |
Goldsteel Handgun | 77-82 | (31-38)-(62-66) | slow | level 7 |
Polished Handgun | 94-105 | (31-35)-(62-69) | average | level 10 |
Matchlock Pistol | 118-131 | (52-58)-(103-115) | slow | level 11 |
Wheellock Pistol | 138-149 | (56-60)-(111-120) | slow | level 14 |
Snaplock Pistol | 157-167 | (58-61)-(115-122) | average | level 17 |
Officer's Pistol | 178-182 | (65-67)-(130-133) | average | level 18 |
Lieutenant's Pistol | 182-207 | (60-68)-(120-136) | average | level 21 |
Captain's Pistol | 220-240 | (73-79)-(145-158) | average | level 26 |
Epic Rickety Pistol | 227-250 | (100-110)-(199-220) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Hand Pistol | 255-282 | (112-124)-(224-248) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Trusty Pistol | 257-289 | (104-117)-(207-233) | slow | level 29 |
Epic Steel Handgun | 268-292 | (98-107)-(196-214) | average | level 32 |
Epic Goldsteel Handgun | 296-318 | (119-128)-(238-256) | slow | level 33 |
Epic Polished Handgun | 305-334 | (101-110)-(201-220) | average | level 36 |
Epic Matchlock Pistol | 360-380 | (158-167)-(316-334) | slow | level 38 |
Epic Wheellock Pistol | 361-393 | (146-159)-(291-317) | slow | level 40 |
Epic Snaplock Pistol | 371-400 | (136-147)-(272-293) | average | level 43 |
Epic Officer's Pistol | 373-416 | (137-153)-(273-305) | average | level 45 |
Epic Lieutenant's Pistol | 391-438 | (129-145)-(258-289) | average | level 48 |
Epic Captain's Pistol | 437-470 | (144-155)-(288-310) | average | level 53 |