Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic rifles) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caliver||267-294||(88-97)-(176-194)||average||level 26 | |Caliver||267-294||(88-97)-(176-194)||average||level 26 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Small Cannon||258-276||(104-111)-(208-222)||slow||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Small Bombard||307-338||(135-149)-(270-297)||slow||level 28 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Smoothbore||313-340||(126-137)-(252-274)||slow||level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Matchlock Carbine||360-396||(158-174)-(316-348)||slow||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Wheellock Carbine||382-418||(154-169)-(308-337)||slow||level 37 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Snaplock Carbine||397-438||(146-161)-(291-321)||average||level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Arquebus||454-488||(183-197)-(266-393)||slow||level 44 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Hackbut||514-549||(226-242)-(452-483)||slow||level 49 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Caliver||513-564||(169-186)-(338-372)||average||level 54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Polearms|nextpage=Staves}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Polearms|nextpage=Staves}} |
Revision as of 18:49, 26 January 2010
Normal rifles are two-handed ranged weapons that inflicts physical damage. Rifles can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Properties
Name | DPS | Damage | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
Small Cannon | 28-30 | (11-12)-(22-24) | slow | - |
Small Bombard | 41-45 | (18-20)-(36-39) | slow | level 2 |
Smoothbore | 56-62 | (23-25)-(45-50) | slow | level 4 |
Matchlock Carbine | 95-102 | (42-45)-(83-89) | slow | level 7 |
Wheellock Carbine | 126-137 | (51-55)-(101-110) | slow | level 11 |
Snaplock Carbine | 152-164 | (56-60)-(111-120) | average | level 14 |
Arquebus | 194-210 | (78-85)-(156-169) | slow | level 18 |
Hackbut | 250-262 | (110-115)-(220-230) | slow | level 22 |
Caliver | 267-294 | (88-97)-(176-194) | average | level 26 |
Epic Small Cannon | 258-276 | (104-111)-(208-222) | slow | level 27 |
Epic Small Bombard | 307-338 | (135-149)-(270-297) | slow | level 28 |
Epic Smoothbore | 313-340 | (126-137)-(252-274) | slow | level 30 |
Epic Matchlock Carbine | 360-396 | (158-174)-(316-348) | slow | level 33 |
Epic Wheellock Carbine | 382-418 | (154-169)-(308-337) | slow | level 37 |
Epic Snaplock Carbine | 397-438 | (146-161)-(291-321) | average | level 40 |
Epic Arquebus | 454-488 | (183-197)-(266-393) | slow | level 44 |
Epic Hackbut | 514-549 | (226-242)-(452-483) | slow | level 49 |
Epic Caliver | 513-564 | (169-186)-(338-372) | average | level 54 |