Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Staves page) |
m (cleanup) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | {{Header Nav|game=Torchlight}} | ||
Normal staves are two-handed melee weapons that | Normal staves are two-handed melee weapons that inflict elemental damage. Staves can have 0-2 sockets. | ||
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills. | ||
== | ==Normal staves== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | |||
|- | |||
|Moldy Staff||28||11-22||Poison||Slow||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dusty Staff||33-36||(13-15)-(26-29)||Electric||Slow||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|Solid Staff||53-56||(21-23)-(42-45)||Fire||Slow||Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Quaterstaff||78-85||(29-31)-(57-62)||Ice||Average||Level 5 | |||
|- | |||
|Rigid Staff||96-104||(35-38)-(70-76)||Electric||Average||Level 7 | |||
|- | |||
|Fighting Staff||104-114||(38-42)-(76-83)||Poison||Average||Level 8 | |||
|- | |||
|Winged Staff||132-145||(58-64)-(116-127)||Fire||Slow||Level 10 | |||
|- | |||
|Gold Standard||152-164||(67-72)-(133-144)||Ice||Slow||Level 11 | |||
|- | |||
|Cleft Staff||180-198||(79-87)-(158-174)||Electric||Slow||Level 14 | |||
|- | |||
|Scholar Staff||204-221||(75-81)-(149-162)||Poison||Average||Level 18 | |||
|- | |||
|Sage Staff||231-250||(85-92)-(169-183)||Electric||Average||Level 20 | |||
|- | |||
|Master Staff||268-284||(98-104)-(196-208)||Ice||Average||Level 24 | |||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable | ==Epic staves== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moldy Staff|| | |Epic Moldy Staff||253-276||(102-111)-(204-222)||Poison||Slow||Level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dusty Staff|| | |Epic Dusty Staff||315-345||(127-139)-(254-278)||Electric||Slow||Level 27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Solid Staff|| | |Epic Solid Staff||314-364||(138-147)-(175-293)||Fire||Slow||Level 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Epic Quarterstaff||348-380||(128-139)-(255-278)||Ice||Average||Level 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rigid Staff|| | |Epic Rigid Staff||365-397||(134-146)-(267-291)||Electric||Average||Level 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fighting Staff|| | |Epic Fighting Staff||374-408||(137-150)-(274-299)||Poison||Average||Level 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winged Staff|| | |Epic Winged Staff||425-464||(187-204)-(374-408)||Fire||Slow||Level 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Standard|| | |Epic Gold Standard||445-483||(197-213)-(393-425)||Ice||Slow||Level 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cleft Staff|| | |Epic Cleft Staff||474-516||(209-227)-(417-454)||Electric||Slow||Level 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scholar Staff|| | |Epic Scholar Staff||474-516||(174-189)-(347-378)||Poison||Average||Level 44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sage Staff|| | |Epic Sage Staff||500-546||(183-200)-(366-400)||Electric||Average||Level 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master Staff|| | |Epic Master Staff||542-585||(199-215)-(397-429)||Ice||Average||Level 51 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Rifles|nextpage=Swords}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Rifles|nextpage=Swords}} |
Latest revision as of 21:58, 26 January 2010
Normal staves are two-handed melee weapons that inflict elemental damage. Staves can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Normal staves[edit]
Name | DPS | Damage | Damage type | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Moldy Staff | 28 | 11-22 | Poison | Slow | N/A |
Dusty Staff | 33-36 | (13-15)-(26-29) | Electric | Slow | N/A |
Solid Staff | 53-56 | (21-23)-(42-45) | Fire | Slow | Level 3 |
Quaterstaff | 78-85 | (29-31)-(57-62) | Ice | Average | Level 5 |
Rigid Staff | 96-104 | (35-38)-(70-76) | Electric | Average | Level 7 |
Fighting Staff | 104-114 | (38-42)-(76-83) | Poison | Average | Level 8 |
Winged Staff | 132-145 | (58-64)-(116-127) | Fire | Slow | Level 10 |
Gold Standard | 152-164 | (67-72)-(133-144) | Ice | Slow | Level 11 |
Cleft Staff | 180-198 | (79-87)-(158-174) | Electric | Slow | Level 14 |
Scholar Staff | 204-221 | (75-81)-(149-162) | Poison | Average | Level 18 |
Sage Staff | 231-250 | (85-92)-(169-183) | Electric | Average | Level 20 |
Master Staff | 268-284 | (98-104)-(196-208) | Ice | Average | Level 24 |
Epic staves[edit]
Name | DPS | Damage | Damage type | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Epic Moldy Staff | 253-276 | (102-111)-(204-222) | Poison | Slow | Level 27 |
Epic Dusty Staff | 315-345 | (127-139)-(254-278) | Electric | Slow | Level 27 |
Epic Solid Staff | 314-364 | (138-147)-(175-293) | Fire | Slow | Level 29 |
Epic Quarterstaff | 348-380 | (128-139)-(255-278) | Ice | Average | Level 32 |
Epic Rigid Staff | 365-397 | (134-146)-(267-291) | Electric | Average | Level 33 |
Epic Fighting Staff | 374-408 | (137-150)-(274-299) | Poison | Average | Level 34 |
Epic Winged Staff | 425-464 | (187-204)-(374-408) | Fire | Slow | Level 36 |
Epic Gold Standard | 445-483 | (197-213)-(393-425) | Ice | Slow | Level 38 |
Epic Cleft Staff | 474-516 | (209-227)-(417-454) | Electric | Slow | Level 40 |
Epic Scholar Staff | 474-516 | (174-189)-(347-378) | Poison | Average | Level 44 |
Epic Sage Staff | 500-546 | (183-200)-(366-400) | Electric | Average | Level 47 |
Epic Master Staff | 542-585 | (199-215)-(397-429) | Ice | Average | Level 51 |