Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed whitespace) |
(Added epic wands) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Properties== | ==Properties== | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1|style=width:600px}} | ||
!Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | !Name!!DPS!!Damage!!Damage type!!Speed!!Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charged Monkwand||184-202||(89-98)-(178-195)||electric||slowest||level 25 | |Charged Monkwand||184-202||(89-98)-(178-195)||electric||slowest||level 25 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6"| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Frost Scepter||208-237||(109-124)-(218-248)||ice||slowest||level 27 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Ashen Scepter||214-244||(112-128)-(224-255)||fire||slowest||level 28 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Charged Scepter||226-258||(118-135)-(236-279)||electric||slowest||level 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Tainted Focus||233-264||(113-128)-(225-255)||poison||slowest||level 32 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Ashen Focus||243-276||(118-134)-(235-267)||fire||slowest||level 33 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Frost Focus||263-298||(127-143)-(254-288)||ice||slowest||level 36 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Charged Wand||270-306||(120-136)-(239-271)||electric||slow||level 39 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Tainted Wand||283-319||(126-142)-(251-283)||poison||slow||level 40 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Ashen Wand||295-331||(131-147)-(261-293)||fire||slow||level 42 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Frost Monkwand||323-366||(156-177)-(312-354)||ice||slowest||level 45 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Tainted Monkwand||353-400||(171-194)-(341-387)||poison||slowest||level 50 | |||
|- | |||
|Epic Charged Monkwand||365-414||(177-200)-(353-400)||electric||slowest||level 52 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Swords|nextpage=Unique boots}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Torchlight|prevpage=Swords|nextpage=Unique boots}} |
Revision as of 18:56, 26 January 2010
Normal wands are one-handed melee weapons that inflicts elemental damage. Wands can have 0-2 sockets.
Note: Stats listed below are not affected by Expertise skills.
Properties
Name | DPS | Damage | Damage type | Speed | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frost Scepter | 21-25 | (11-13)-(22-26) | ice | slowest | - |
Ashen Scepter | 28-33 | (15-17)-(29-34) | fire | slowest | level 2 |
Charged Scepter | 41-46 | (21-24)-(42-48) | electric | slowest | level 4 |
Tainted Focus | 52-59 | (25-29)-(50-57) | poison | slowest | level 5 |
Ashen Focus | 65-73 | (31-35)-(62-70) | fire | slowest | level 7 |
Frost Focus | 84-93 | (41-45)-(81-90) | ice | slowest | level 10 |
Charged Wand | 96-110 | (43-49)-(85-97) | electric | slow | level 12 |
Tainted Wand | 109-121 | (48-54)-(96-107) | poison | slow | level 14 |
Ashen Wand | 119-135 | (53-60)-(105-119) | fire | slow | level 16 |
Frost Monkwand | 142-162 | (69-78)-(137-156) | ice | slowest | level 18 |
Tainted Monkwand | 172-196 | (83-95)-(166-189) | poison | slowest | level 23 |
Charged Monkwand | 184-202 | (89-98)-(178-195) | electric | slowest | level 25 |
Epic Frost Scepter | 208-237 | (109-124)-(218-248) | ice | slowest | level 27 |
Epic Ashen Scepter | 214-244 | (112-128)-(224-255) | fire | slowest | level 28 |
Epic Charged Scepter | 226-258 | (118-135)-(236-279) | electric | slowest | level 30 |
Epic Tainted Focus | 233-264 | (113-128)-(225-255) | poison | slowest | level 32 |
Epic Ashen Focus | 243-276 | (118-134)-(235-267) | fire | slowest | level 33 |
Epic Frost Focus | 263-298 | (127-143)-(254-288) | ice | slowest | level 36 |
Epic Charged Wand | 270-306 | (120-136)-(239-271) | electric | slow | level 39 |
Epic Tainted Wand | 283-319 | (126-142)-(251-283) | poison | slow | level 40 |
Epic Ashen Wand | 295-331 | (131-147)-(261-293) | fire | slow | level 42 |
Epic Frost Monkwand | 323-366 | (156-177)-(312-354) | ice | slowest | level 45 |
Epic Tainted Monkwand | 353-400 | (171-194)-(341-387) | poison | slowest | level 50 |
Epic Charged Monkwand | 365-414 | (177-200)-(353-400) | electric | slowest | level 52 |