Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Magic) |
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) (→PSI) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 8 || PSI Special α || 10 || All Enemies || ~120HP of damage | | 8 || PSI Special α || 10 || All Enemies || ~120HP of damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || | | 22 || PSI Special β || 14 || All Enemies || ~270HP of damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 || PSI Special γ || 40 || All Enemies || ~480HP of damage | | 49 || PSI Special γ || 40 || All Enemies || ~480HP of damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75 || PSI Special Ω || 98 || All Enemies || ~960HP of damage | | 75 || PSI Special Ω || 98 || All Enemies || ~960HP of damage | ||
|- | |||
| 18 || PSI Flash α || 8 || All Enemies || Status effects | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || PSI Flash β || 19 || All Enemies || Status effects | |||
|- | |||
| 61 || PSI Flash γ || 24 || All Enemies || Status effects | |||
|- | |||
| 67 || PSI Flash Ω || 32 || All Enemies || Status effects | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
| '''Level''' || '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | | '''Level''' || '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || LifeUp α || 5 || 1 Ally || | | 2 || LifeUp α || 5 || 1 Ally || ~125HP Restored | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || LifeUp β || 8 || 1 Ally || ~375HP Restored | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || LifeUp γ || 13 || 1 Ally || Max HP Restored | |||
|- | |||
| 70 || LifeUp Ω || 24 || All allies || ~500HP Restored | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Healing α || 5 || 1 Ally || Heals cold, sunstroke, sleep | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Healing β || 8 || 1 Ally || Heals cold, sunstroke, sleep, poison, nauseous, crying, strange | |||
|- | |||
| 53 || Healing γ || 20 || 1 Ally || Heals cold, sunstroke, sleep, poison, nauseous, crying, strange, paralysis, diamond and 75% of healing death | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Assist=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Level''' || '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Hypnosis α || 6 || 1 Enemy || Causes sleep | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || Hypnosis Ω || 18 || All Enemies || Causes sleep | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Shield α || 6 || 1 Ally || Shields ally | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Shield β || 10 || 1 Ally || Power shields ally | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Paralysis α || 8 || 1 Enemy || Causes paralysis | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Paralysis Ω || 24 || All Enemies || Causes paralysis | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Other=== | ===Other=== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Name''' || '''PP''' || '''Target''' || '''Effect''' | |||
|- | |||
| Teleport α || 2 || Teleport to a town (runs in straight line) | |||
|- | |||
| Teleport β || 8 || Teleport to a town (runs in circles) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Equipment== | ==Equipment== |
Revision as of 17:04, 8 June 2006
The main character, the one you control from the beginning. A 13 year old boy from the suburbs, who gets phyicic powers from the meteor that lands in his hometown.
PSI
Offensive
Level | Name | PP | Target | Effect |
8 | PSI Special α | 10 | All Enemies | ~120HP of damage |
22 | PSI Special β | 14 | All Enemies | ~270HP of damage |
49 | PSI Special γ | 40 | All Enemies | ~480HP of damage |
75 | PSI Special Ω | 98 | All Enemies | ~960HP of damage |
18 | PSI Flash α | 8 | All Enemies | Status effects |
38 | PSI Flash β | 19 | All Enemies | Status effects |
61 | PSI Flash γ | 24 | All Enemies | Status effects |
67 | PSI Flash Ω | 32 | All Enemies | Status effects |
Recovery
Level | Name | PP | Target | Effect |
2 | LifeUp α | 5 | 1 Ally | ~125HP Restored |
20 | LifeUp β | 8 | 1 Ally | ~375HP Restored |
39 | LifeUp γ | 13 | 1 Ally | Max HP Restored |
70 | LifeUp Ω | 24 | All allies | ~500HP Restored |
10 | Healing α | 5 | 1 Ally | Heals cold, sunstroke, sleep |
24 | Healing β | 8 | 1 Ally | Heals cold, sunstroke, sleep, poison, nauseous, crying, strange |
53 | Healing γ | 20 | 1 Ally | Heals cold, sunstroke, sleep, poison, nauseous, crying, strange, paralysis, diamond and 75% of healing death |
Assist
Level | Name | PP | Target | Effect |
4 | Hypnosis α | 6 | 1 Enemy | Causes sleep |
27 | Hypnosis Ω | 18 | All Enemies | Causes sleep |
12 | Shield α | 6 | 1 Ally | Shields ally |
34 | Shield β | 10 | 1 Ally | Power shields ally |
14 | Paralysis α | 8 | 1 Enemy | Causes paralysis |
29 | Paralysis Ω | 24 | All Enemies | Causes paralysis |
Other
Name | PP | Target | Effect |
Teleport α | 2 | Teleport to a town (runs in straight line) | |
Teleport β | 8 | Teleport to a town (runs in circles) |