Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name !! Buying Price !! Sell Price !! Source !! Colors !! Style | ! Name !! Buying Price !! Sell Price !! Source !! Colors !! Style | ||
|- | |||
| Mailman Hat || {{n/a}} || 500 || Post Office (Savings Account) || Green/Orange || Official | |||
|- | |||
| Majora's Mask || {{n/a}} || 210 || Fortune Cookie || Colorful (x2) || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Makar's Mask || 240 || 60 || Able Sisters || Green (x2) || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Mandarin Hat || 640 || 160 || Able Sisters || Green/Orange || Cute | |||
|- | |||
| Matador's Hat || 1,200 || 300 || GracieGrace (Spring) || Black (x2) || Official | |||
|- | |||
| Matronly Bun || 480 || 120 || Able Sisters || Brown (x2) || Ornate | |||
|- | |||
| Melon Hat || 640 || 160 || Able Sisters || Green (x2) || Cute | |||
|- | |||
| Midina's Mask || {{n/a}} || 210 || Fortune Cookie || Gray (x2) || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Milkmaid Hat || 320 || 80 || Able Sisters || White (x2) || Iconic | |||
|- | |||
| Mohawk Wig || 480 || 120 || Able Sisters || Brown/Black || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Monster Mask || 1,031 || 257 || Able Sisters (October) || Blue/Black || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Moon Hairpin || 240 || 60 || Able Sisters || Yellow (x2) || Cute | |||
|- | |||
| Motocross Helmet || 1,400 || 350 || Able Sisters || Blue (x2) || Sporty | |||
|- | |||
| Mummy Mask || 1,031 || 257 || Able Sisters (October) || White (x2) || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Newsprint Helmet || {{n/a}} || 20 || Isabelle (Japan) || Gray (x2) || Iconic | |||
|- | |||
| Ninja Hood || 480 || 120 || Able Sisters || Blue (x2) || Historical | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse's Cap || 1,200 || 300 || Able Sisters || White (x2) || Official | |||
|- | |||
| Ogre's Wig || 1,200 || 300 || Able Sisters || Yellow/Brown || Flashy | |||
|- | |||
| Orange Knit Hat || 320 || 80 || Able Sisters || Orange (x2) || Cute | |||
|- | |||
| Outback Hat || 320 || 80 || Able Sisters || Beige (x2) || Iconic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paperboy Cap || 460 || 115 || Able Sisters || Aqua (x2) || Iconic | | Paperboy Cap || 460 || 115 || Able Sisters || Aqua (x2) || Iconic | ||
Line 181: | Line 221: | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name !! Buying Price !! Sell Price !! Source !! Colors !! Style | ! Name !! Buying Price !! Sell Price !! Source !! Colors !! Style | ||
|- | |||
| Masquerade Mask || 480 || 120 || Able Sisters || Orange/Pink || Iconic | |||
|- | |||
| Mint Glasses || 240 || 60 || Able Sisters || Aqua (x2) || Basic | |||
|- | |||
| Monocle || 320 || 80 || Able Sisters || Aqua/Gray || Official | |||
|- | |||
| Oval Shades || 1,200 || 300 || Able Sisters || White/Black || Modern | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pacifier || 120 || 30 || Able Sisters || Pink (x2) || Cute | | Pacifier || 120 || 30 || Able Sisters || Pink (x2) || Cute |
Revision as of 06:08, 19 September 2014
Headgear
Name | Buying Price | Sell Price | Source | Colors | Style |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mailman Hat | N/A | 500 | Post Office (Savings Account) | Green/Orange | Official |
Majora's Mask | N/A | 210 | Fortune Cookie | Colorful (x2) | Flashy |
Makar's Mask | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Green (x2) | Flashy |
Mandarin Hat | 640 | 160 | Able Sisters | Green/Orange | Cute |
Matador's Hat | 1,200 | 300 | GracieGrace (Spring) | Black (x2) | Official |
Matronly Bun | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Ornate |
Melon Hat | 640 | 160 | Able Sisters | Green (x2) | Cute |
Midina's Mask | N/A | 210 | Fortune Cookie | Gray (x2) | Flashy |
Milkmaid Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Iconic |
Mohawk Wig | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Brown/Black | Flashy |
Monster Mask | 1,031 | 257 | Able Sisters (October) | Blue/Black | Flashy |
Moon Hairpin | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Cute |
Motocross Helmet | 1,400 | 350 | Able Sisters | Blue (x2) | Sporty |
Mummy Mask | 1,031 | 257 | Able Sisters (October) | White (x2) | Flashy |
Newsprint Helmet | N/A | 20 | Isabelle (Japan) | Gray (x2) | Iconic |
Ninja Hood | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Blue (x2) | Historical |
Nurse's Cap | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Official |
Ogre's Wig | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Yellow/Brown | Flashy |
Orange Knit Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Orange (x2) | Cute |
Outback Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Beige (x2) | Iconic |
Paperboy Cap | 460 | 115 | Able Sisters | Aqua (x2) | Iconic |
Pigtail | 400 | 100 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Iconic |
Pilot's Cap | 720 | 180 | Able Sisters | Yellow/Orange | Sporty |
Pilot's Hat | 960 | 240 | Able Sisters | Purple (x2) | Official |
Pink Knit Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Pink (x2) | Cute |
Pink Nightcap | 300 | 75 | Able Sisters | Pink (x2) | Cute |
Pink-Zap Helmet | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | Pink/White | Sporty |
Pirate's Hat | 15 Medals | 187 | Tortimer Island | Black (x2) | Rock-n-Roll |
Plain Black Cap | 360 | 90 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Official |
Police Cap | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Official |
Powdered Wig | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | Gray (x2) | Historical |
Puffy Hat | 360 | 90 | Able Sisters | Blue (x2) | Iconic |
Pumpkin Head | N/A | 1,000 | Halloween | Orange (x2) | Flashy |
Purple Cap | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Purple (x2) | Sporty |
Purple Knit Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Purple/White | Cute |
Purple-Imp Hood | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Purple (x2) | Flashy |
Purple-Pumpkin Head | N/A | 1,000 | Halloween | Pink (x2) | Flashy |
Racing Helmet | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Sporty |
Red Cap | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Sporty |
Red Headgear | 800 | 200 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Sporty |
Red Hood | 400 | 100 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Cute |
Red New Year's Hat | ?? | ?? | Crazy Redd | Red (x2) | Cute |
Red Ogre Mask | N/A | 160 | Isabelle | Red (x2) | Flashy |
Red Pikmin | N/A | 210 | Fortune Cookie | Green/Red | Cute |
Red Pom-Pom Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Red/White | Cute |
Red Ribbon | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Cute |
Red-Pumpkin Head | N/A | 1,000 | Halloween | Red (x2) | Flashy |
Red-Team Cap | 360 | 90 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Sporty |
Red-Zap Helmet | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | Red/White | Sporty |
Regent Wig | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Rock-n-Roll |
Retro Helmet | 5,000 | 1,250 | GracieGrace (Autumn) | Green (x2) | Sporty |
Ribboned Straw Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Yellow/Brown | Cute |
Roman Helmet | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Historical |
Royal Crown | 1,200,000 | 300,000 | Able Sisters (Rare) | Yellow/Red | Ornate |
Safety Helmet | 300 | 75 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Sporty |
Sailor's Hat | 15 Medals | 187 | Tortimer Island | Blue/White | Official |
Samurai Helmet | 2,000 | 500 | Able Sisters | Yellow/Black | Historical |
Samurai Wig | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Yellow/Brown | Historical |
Samus Mask | N/A | 210 | Fortune Cookie | Orange (x2) | Rock-n-Roll |
Santa Hat | 640 | 160 | Able Sisters (December) | Red/White | Cute |
Scholar's Hat | 420 | 105 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Official |
School Hat | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Official |
Shamrock Hat | N/A | 400 | Isabelle | Green (x2) | Iconic |
Shower Cap | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Pink (x2) | Flashy |
Silk Hat | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Green/Red | Iconic |
Skeleton Hood | 1,031 | 257 | Able Sisters (October) | White (x2) | Flashy |
Ski Mask | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Flashy |
Small Silk Hat | 2,400 | 600 | GracieGrace (Spring) | Red/Black | Cute |
Snowman Head | N/A | 888 | Snowboy | White (x2) | Cute |
Sombrero | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Iconic |
Space Helmet | 2,400 | 600 | Able Sisters | Aqua (x2) | Sporty |
Stagehand Hat | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Iconic |
Star Bopper | N/A | 40 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Cute |
Star Cap | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Pink (x2) | Sporty |
Star Hairpin | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Cute |
Straw Boater | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Basic |
Straw Hat | 15 Medals | 187 | Tortimer Island | Brown (x2) | Iconic |
Straw Umbrella Hat | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Historical |
Strawberry Hat | 640 | 160 | Able Sisters | Red/Pink | Cute |
Stripe Knit Cap | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Pink/Black | Basic |
Student Cap | 1,600 | 400 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Official |
Swimming Cap | 200 | 50 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Sporty |
Terry-Cloth Do-Rag | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Rock-n-Roll |
Tiara Hair | 7,200 | 1,800 | GracieGrace (Spring) | White/Black | Ornate |
Tingle Hood | 1,200 | 300 | Katrina's Fortune Shop | Green (x2) | Flashy |
Toad Hat | N/A | 210 | Fortune Cookie | Red/White | Cute |
Top Hat | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Official |
Topknot Wig | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Sporty |
Tsunokakushi | 2,400 | 600 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Official |
Tulip Hat | 640 | 160 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Cute |
Turban | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Iconic |
Viking Helmet | 540 | 135 | Able Sisters | Gray (x2) | Historical |
Warbonnet | 1,000 | 250 | Able Sisters | Colorful (x2) | Iconic |
Wario Hat | 800 | 200 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Flashy |
Watermelon Hat | 640 | 160 | Able Sisters | Green (x2) | Cute |
Werewolf Hood | 1,031 | 257 | Able Sisters (October) | Yellow/Brown | Flashy |
White Cap | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Sporty |
White-Team Cap | 360 | 90 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Sporty |
Witch's Hat | 4,800 | 1,200 | GracieGrace (Autumn) | Black (x2) | Historical |
Wizard's Cap | 200 | 50 | Able Sisters | Green (x2) | Cute |
Wrestling Mask | 900 | 225 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Sporty |
Yellow Cap | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Sporty |
Yellow New Year's Hat | ?? | ?? | Crazy Redd | Yellow (x2) | Cute |
Yellow Pikmin | N/A | 210 | Fortune Cookie | Yellow/White | Cute |
Yellow Ribbon | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Cute |
Yellow-Pumpkin Head | N/A | 1,000 | Halloween | Yellow (x2) | Flashy |
Accessories
Name | Buying Price | Sell Price | Source | Colors | Style |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Masquerade Mask | 480 | 120 | Able Sisters | Orange/Pink | Iconic |
Mint Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Aqua (x2) | Basic |
Monocle | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Aqua/Gray | Official |
Oval Shades | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | White/Black | Modern |
Pacifier | 120 | 30 | Able Sisters | Pink (x2) | Cute |
Pilot Shades | 600 | 150 | Able Sisters | White/Black | Official |
Pink Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Pink (x2) | Cute |
Post-Op Patch | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Rock-n-Roll |
Purple Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Purple (x2) | Basic |
Red Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Cute |
Red Nose | 80 | 20 | Able Sisters | Red (x2) | Cute |
Rimmed Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Aqua/Black | Historical |
Round Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Aqua/Black | Historical |
Santa Beard | 560 | 140 | Able Sisters (December) | White (x2) | Cute |
Silver Frames | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | White (x2) | Iconic |
Snorkel Mask | 20 Medals | 250 | Tortimer Island | Aqua/Black | Sporty |
Sporty Shades | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Green/Black | Sporty |
Stache & Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Red/Black | Cute |
Star Shades | 4,800 | 1,200 | GracieGrace (Autumn) | Yellow/Black | Flashy |
Steampunk Glasses | 2,400 | 600 | Able Sisters | Brown (x2) | Flashy |
Superhero Mask | 1,200 | 300 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Sporty |
Thick Glasses | 320 | 80 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Iconic |
Tiny Shades | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Historical |
Tortoise Specs | 5,200 | 1,300 | GracieGrace (Winter) | Brown (x2) | Iconic |
Triangle Shades | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Black (x2) | Rock-n-Roll |
Yellow Glasses | 240 | 60 | Able Sisters | Yellow (x2) | Cute |