Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (unstubbing) |
(added games list) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''Atlus USA''' was founded in [[1991]] as Asuka, an American branch of [[Atlus]]. Their primary role is localization and publishing of Japanese games for a North American audience. | '''Atlus USA''' was founded in [[1991]] as Asuka, an American branch of [[Atlus]]. Their primary role is localization and publishing of Japanese games for a North American audience. | ||
They have seen some success in publishing the {{c|Trauma Center|Trauma Center series}} of [[Action|action games]], but are best known for publishing many [[RPG]] and [[Strategy]] RPG titles, including [[Disgaea: Hour of Darkness]], [[Ogre Battle]], [[Riviera: The Promised Land]], and the {{ | They have seen some success in publishing the {{c|Trauma Center|Trauma Center series}} of [[Action|action games]], but are best known for publishing many [[RPG]] and [[Strategy]] RPG titles, including [[Disgaea: Hour of Darkness]], [[Ogre Battle]], [[Riviera: The Promised Land]], and the [[:Category:Shin Megami Tensei|Shin Megami Tensei series]]. | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
|+Games | |||
!Title!!Release Date!!System | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revelations: Persona]] || [[September 20]] [[1996]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ogre Battle]] || [[July 31]] [[1997]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tactics Ogre]] || [[May 1]] [[1998]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kartia]] || [[July 31]] [[1998]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman World]] || [[September 30]] [[1998]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guilty Gear]] || [[October 31]] [[1998]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eggs of Steel]] || [[October 31]] [[1998]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brigandine]] || [[October 31]] [[1998]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman Fantasy Race]] || [[March 31]] [[1999]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tail Concerto]] || [[October 25]] [[1999]] || [[PlayStation]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ogre Battle 64]] || [[October 7]] [[2000]] || [[Nintendo 64]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robopon]] || [[December 4]] [[2000]] || [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tsugunai: Atonement]] || [[November 29]] [[2001]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tactics Ogre: The Knight of Lodis]] || [[June 5]] [[2002]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robopon 2: Ring Version]] || [[June 12]] [[2002]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robopon 2: Cross Version]] || [[June 12]] [[2002]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cubivore: Survival of the Fittest]] || [[November 5]] [[2002]] || [[GameCube]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disgaea: Hour of Darkness]] || [[August 27]] [[2003]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[DemiKids: Light Version]] || [[October 6]] [[2003]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[DemiKids: Dark Version]] || [[October 7]] [[2003]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dragon Advance]] || [[November 14]] [[2003]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Go! Go! Hypergrind]] || [[November 18]] [[2003]] || [[GameCube]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The King of Fighters EX2: Howling Blood]] || [[December 12]] [[2003]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[River City Ransom EX]] || [[May 25]] [[2004]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riviera: The Promised Land]] || [[June 28]] [[2004]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galleon]] || [[August 3]] [[2004]] || [[Xbox]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne]] || [[October 12]] [[2004]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Army War]] || [[February 22]] [[2005]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga]] || [[March 29]] [[2005]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stella Deus: The Gate of Eternity]] || [[April 26]] [[2005]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puyo Pop Fever]] || [[May 3]] [[2005]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Western]] || [[June 7]] [[2005]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2]] || [[October 4]] [[2005]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trauma Center: Under the Knife]] || [[October 4]] [[2005]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magna Carta: Tears of Blood]] || [[November 16]] [[2005]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Saga]] || [[April 25]] [[2006]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steambot Chronicles]] || [[May 23]] [[2006]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle B-Daman]] || [[July 25]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summon Night: Swordcraft Story]] || [[July 25]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation]] || [[August 8]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Labyrinth]] || [[August 15]] [[2006]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rule of Rose]] || [[September 12]] [[2006]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits!]] || [[September 24]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Raidou Kuzunoha vs. the Soulless Army]] || [[October 10]] [[2006]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summon Night: Swordcraft Story 2]] || [[October 17]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contact]] || [[October 19]] [[2006]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone]] || [[October 24]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Touch Detective]] || [[October 24]] [[2006]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman Land Touch!]] || [[November 7]] [[2006]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Polarium Advance]] || [[November 13]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation 2]] || [[November 21]] [[2006]] || [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SBK: Snowboard Kids]] || [[November 22]] [[2006]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monster Kingdom Jewel Summoner]] || [[February 13]] [[2007]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Izuna: Legend of the Unemployed Ninja]] || [[February 20]] [[2007]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etrian Odyssey]] || [[May 15]] [[2007]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Odin Sphere]] || [[May 22]] [[2007]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trauma Center: Second Opinion]] || [[July 5]] [[2007]] || [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riviera: The Promised Land]] || [[July 10]] [[2007]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3]] || [[August 14]] [[2007]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luminous Arc]] || [[August 14]] [[2007]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Growlanser: Heritage of War]] || [[September 18]] [[2007]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Touch Detective 2 1/2]] || [[October 9]] [[2007]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ontamarama]] || [[November 6]] [[2007]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trauma Center: New Blood]] || [[November 20]] [[2007]] || [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Draglade]] || [[December 4]] [[2007]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baroque]] || [[April 8]] [[2008]] || [[Wii]], [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arcana Heart]] || [[April 8]] [[2008]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 FES]] || [[April 22]] [[2008]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[R-Type Command]] || [[May 6]] [[2008]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drone Tactics]] || [[May 13]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summon Night: Twin Age]] || [[June 3]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etrian Odyssey II: Heroes of Lagaard]] || [[June 17]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Operation Darkness]] || [[June 24]] [[2008]] || [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trauma Center: Under the Knife 2]] || [[July 1]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Izuna 2: The Unemployed Ninja Returns]] || [[July 22]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spectral Force 3]] || [[July 29]] [[2008]] || [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zoids Assault]] || [[September 9]] [[2008]] || [[Xbox 360]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone]] || [[September 16]] [[2008]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dokapon Kingdom]] || [[October 14]] [[2008]] || [[Wii]], [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Master of the Monster Lair]] || [[October 21]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eternal Poison]] || [[November 11]] [[2008]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Luminous Arc 2]] || [[November 18]] [[2008]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4]] || [[December 9]] [[2008]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legacy of Ys Books I & II]] || [[February 24]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[TrackMania DS]] || [[March 17]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tokyo Beatdown]] || [[March 31]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammerin Hero]] || [[April 7]] [[2009]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Dark Spire]] || [[April 14]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dokapon Journey]] || [[April 14]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[101 in 1 Explosive Megamix]] || [[April 21]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Robot Taisen OG Saga Endless Frontier]] || [[April 28]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner 2: Raidou Kuzunoha vs. King Abaddon]] || [[May 12]] [[2009]] || [[PlayStation 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steal Princess]] || [[May 19]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crimson Gem Saga]] || [[May 26]] [[2009]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Droplitz]] || June [[2009]] || [[Xbox Live Arcade]], [[PlayStation Network]], [[Windows]], [[iPhone]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knights in the Nightmare]] || [[June 2]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Class of Heroes]] || [[June 9]] [[2009]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor]] || [[June 23]] [[2009]] || [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steambot Chronicles Battle Tournament]] || [[June 30]] [[2009]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shin Megami Tensei: Persona]] || September [[2009]] || [[PlayStation Portable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[101 in 1 Party Megamix]] || October [[2009]] || [[Wii]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Demon's Souls]] || [[October 6]] [[2009]] || [[PlayStation 3]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:1991]] | [[Category:1991]] | ||
[[Category:Atlus]] | [[Category:Atlus]] |
Revision as of 22:45, 25 August 2009
Atlus USA | |
---|---|
Founded | [[1991]][[Category:1991]] |
Website | http://www.atlus.com/ |
Search | |
Search |
Atlus USA was founded in 1991 as Asuka, an American branch of Atlus. Their primary role is localization and publishing of Japanese games for a North American audience.
They have seen some success in publishing the Trauma Center series of action games, but are best known for publishing many RPG and Strategy RPG titles, including Disgaea: Hour of Darkness, Ogre Battle, Riviera: The Promised Land, and the Shin Megami Tensei series.
Pages in category "Atlus USA"
The following 56 pages are in this category, out of 56 total.
E
R
S
- SBK: Snowboard Kids
- Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers
- Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor
- Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2
- Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2: Record Breaker
- Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga
- Shin Megami Tensei: Persona
- Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3
- Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3: FES
- Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4
- Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey
- Shining Soul
- Shiren the Wanderer
- Snowboard Kids
- Snowboard Kids 2
- Stella Glow
- Summon Night: Swordcraft Story