Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→Coins: Fixed Talisman Coin typo.) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Charms == | {{Header Nav|game=EarthBound}} | ||
==Charms== | |||
Must be worn on the body. | Must be worn on the body. | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | | Travel Charm || $60 || $30 || None || Protects against paralysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Great Charm || $400 || $200 || Def +1, Spd +5 || Protects against paralysis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystal Charm || $600 || $300 || Def +2, Spd +15 || Protects against paralysis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rabbit's Foot || $1800 || $900 || Def +3, Spd +40 || Protects against paralysis | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Pendants == | ==Pendants== | ||
Must be worn on the body. | Must be worn on the body. | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flame Pendant || $3000 || $1500 || Def +15 || Protects against fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rain Pendant || $3000 || $1500 || Def +15 || Protects against freeze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Night Pendant || $3000 || $1500 || Def +15 || Protects against flash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Earth Pendant || $4000 || $2000 || Def +16 || Protects against fire, freeze, and flash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sea Pendant || $5000 || $2500 || Def +20 || Protects against fire, freeze, and flash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Star Pendant || $7000 || $3500 || Def +30 || Protects against fire, freeze, flash, and paralysis | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Bracelets and Bands == | ==Bracelets and Bands== | ||
Must be worn on the arm. | Must be worn on the arm. | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|- | |-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | ||
| | | '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cheap Bracelet || $98 || $49 || Def +5 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Copper Bracelet || $349 || $174 || Def +10 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Silver Bracelet || $599 || $299 || Def +15 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold Bracelet || $2799 || $1399 || Def +30 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platinum Band || $3899 || $1949 || Def +40 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Diamond Band || $5198 || $2599 || Def +50 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pixie's Bracelet || $1590 || $795 || Def +60, Luck +10 || Protects against hypnosis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cherub's Band || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || Def +70, Luck +20 || Protects against hypnosis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Goddess Band || $1980 || $990 || Def +80, Luck +30 || Protects against Hypnosis | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Hats and Caps == | ==Hats and Caps== | ||
Must be equipped as "other". | Must be equipped as "other". | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|- | |-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | ||
| | | '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baseball Cap || $19 || $9 || Def +5 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mr. Baseball Cap || $199 || $99 || Def +6 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Holmes Hat || $59 || $29 || Def +10 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hard Hat || $298 || $149 || Def +15 || None | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Ribbons == | ==Ribbons== | ||
Must be equipped as "other". Usable only by Paula. | Must be equipped as "other". Usable only by Paula. | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ribbon || $89 || $44 || Def +20 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Ribbon || $179 || $89 || Def +25 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defense Ribbon || $389 || $194 || Def +40, Luck +15 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Talisman Ribbon || $3500 || $1750 || Def +60, Luck +25 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturn Ribbon || $3980 || $1990 || Def +90, Luck +40 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Goddess Ribbon || $6980 || $3490 || Def +110 || None | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Coins == | ==Coins== | ||
Must be equipped as "other". | Must be equipped as "other". | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Coin of Slumber || $1500 || $750 || Def +30, Luck +10 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Coin of Defense || $2000 || $1000 || Def +40, Luck +13 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Coin of Silence || $2500 || $1250 || Def +45, Luck +16 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mr. Saturn Coin || $1000 || $500 || Def +47, Luck +18 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Charm Coin || $3000 || $1500 || Def +50, Luck +20 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Talisman Coin || $3500 || $1750 || Def +60, Luck +25 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shiny Coin || $4000 || $2000 || Def +70, Luck +30 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Souvenir Coin || $6000 || $3000 || Def +80, Luck +35 || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky Coin || $6000 || $3000 || Def +50, Luck +20 || None | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Poo's Special Equipment == | ==Poo's Special Equipment== | ||
Can only be worn by Poo. | Can only be worn by Poo. | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
|-style="background-color:DDDDDD" align="center" | |||
| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Stats''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cloak of Kings || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || Def +20, Spd +40 || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bracer of Kings || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || Def +30, Luck +35 || Protects against hypnosis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Diadem of Kings || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || Def +20, Luck +30 || Protects against freeze, fire, paralysis, and flash | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=EarthBound|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Battle Items}} | |||
Latest revision as of 09:09, 17 December 2015
Charms[edit]
Must be worn on the body.
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Travel Charm | $60 | $30 | None | Protects against paralysis |
Great Charm | $400 | $200 | Def +1, Spd +5 | Protects against paralysis |
Crystal Charm | $600 | $300 | Def +2, Spd +15 | Protects against paralysis |
Rabbit's Foot | $1800 | $900 | Def +3, Spd +40 | Protects against paralysis |
Pendants[edit]
Must be worn on the body.
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Flame Pendant | $3000 | $1500 | Def +15 | Protects against fire |
Rain Pendant | $3000 | $1500 | Def +15 | Protects against freeze |
Night Pendant | $3000 | $1500 | Def +15 | Protects against flash |
Earth Pendant | $4000 | $2000 | Def +16 | Protects against fire, freeze, and flash |
Sea Pendant | $5000 | $2500 | Def +20 | Protects against fire, freeze, and flash |
Star Pendant | $7000 | $3500 | Def +30 | Protects against fire, freeze, flash, and paralysis |
Bracelets and Bands[edit]
Must be worn on the arm.
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Cheap Bracelet | $98 | $49 | Def +5 | None |
Copper Bracelet | $349 | $174 | Def +10 | None |
Silver Bracelet | $599 | $299 | Def +15 | None |
Gold Bracelet | $2799 | $1399 | Def +30 | None |
Platinum Band | $3899 | $1949 | Def +40 | None |
Diamond Band | $5198 | $2599 | Def +50 | None |
Pixie's Bracelet | $1590 | $795 | Def +60, Luck +10 | Protects against hypnosis |
Cherub's Band | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | Def +70, Luck +20 | Protects against hypnosis |
Goddess Band | $1980 | $990 | Def +80, Luck +30 | Protects against Hypnosis |
Hats and Caps[edit]
Must be equipped as "other".
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Baseball Cap | $19 | $9 | Def +5 | None |
Mr. Baseball Cap | $199 | $99 | Def +6 | None |
Holmes Hat | $59 | $29 | Def +10 | None |
Hard Hat | $298 | $149 | Def +15 | None |
Ribbons[edit]
Must be equipped as "other". Usable only by Paula.
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Ribbon | $89 | $44 | Def +20 | None |
Red Ribbon | $179 | $89 | Def +25 | None |
Defense Ribbon | $389 | $194 | Def +40, Luck +15 | None |
Talisman Ribbon | $3500 | $1750 | Def +60, Luck +25 | None |
Saturn Ribbon | $3980 | $1990 | Def +90, Luck +40 | None |
Goddess Ribbon | $6980 | $3490 | Def +110 | None |
Coins[edit]
Must be equipped as "other".
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Coin of Slumber | $1500 | $750 | Def +30, Luck +10 | None |
Coin of Defense | $2000 | $1000 | Def +40, Luck +13 | None |
Coin of Silence | $2500 | $1250 | Def +45, Luck +16 | None |
Mr. Saturn Coin | $1000 | $500 | Def +47, Luck +18 | None |
Charm Coin | $3000 | $1500 | Def +50, Luck +20 | None |
Talisman Coin | $3500 | $1750 | Def +60, Luck +25 | None |
Shiny Coin | $4000 | $2000 | Def +70, Luck +30 | None |
Souvenir Coin | $6000 | $3000 | Def +80, Luck +35 | None |
Lucky Coin | $6000 | $3000 | Def +50, Luck +20 | None |
Poo's Special Equipment[edit]
Can only be worn by Poo.
Name | Buy | Sell | Stats | Other Effects |
Cloak of Kings | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | Def +20, Spd +40 | None |
Bracer of Kings | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | Def +30, Luck +35 | Protects against hypnosis |
Diadem of Kings | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | Def +20, Luck +30 | Protects against freeze, fire, paralysis, and flash |