Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dukeruckley (talk | contribs) (Added a lot more information) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Offense''' || ''' | || '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Offense''' || '''Location''' || '''Other Effects''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Cracked Bat || $18 || $9 || +4 || | || Cracked Bat || $18 || $9 || +4 || Present || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Tee Ball Bat || $48 || $24 || +8 || | || Tee Ball Bat || $48 || $24 || +8 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Sand Lot Bat || $98 || $49 || +15 || | || Sand Lot Bat || $98 || $49 || +15 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Minor League Bat || $399 || $199 || +26 || | || Minor League Bat || $399 || $199 || +26 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Mr. Baseball Bat || $498 || $249 || +38 || | || Mr. Baseball Bat || $498 || $249 || +38 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| T-Rex's Bat || $698 || $349 || +48 || | || T-Rex's Bat || $698 || $349 || +48 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Big League Bat || $3080(Summers) $1380(Scaraba) || $1540(Summers) $690(Scaraba) || +54 || | || Big League Bat || $3080(Summers) $1380(Scaraba) || $1540(Summers) $690(Scaraba) || +54 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Hall of Fame Bat || $ 1880 || $940 || +62 || | || Hall of Fame Bat || $ 1880 || $940 || +62 || Gift || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Ultimate Bat || $2298 || $1149 || +68 || | || Ultimate Bat || $2298 || $1149 || +68 || Shop || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Magicant Bat || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +80 || | || Magicant Bat || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +80 || Present || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Legendary Bat || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +110 || Present || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Gutsy Bat || $2980 || $1490 || +100 || Find from Bionic Kraken || +127 Guts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Casey Bat || $39 || $19 || +125 || | || Casey Bat || $39 || $19 || +125 || Present || Misses 3/4 of the time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Paula's Weapons == | == Paula's Weapons == | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Offense''' || '''Location''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |||
|| Fry Pan || $56 || $28 || +10 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Thick Fry Pan || $198 || $99 || +20 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Deluxe Fry Pan || $598 || $299 || +30 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Chef's Fry Pan || $1198 || $599 || +40 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Non-Stick Fry Pan || $1490 || $745 || +50 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| French Fry Pan || $1790 || $895 || +60 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Magic Fry Pan || $4790 || $2395 || +50 || Find from Chomposaur || +100 Guts, Misses 1/4 of the time | |||
|- | |||
|| Holy Fry Pan || $3480 || $1740 || +80 || Shop || +10 Guts | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Jeff's Weapons == | == Jeff's Weapons == | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Offense''' || '''Location''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |||
|| Pop Gun || $110 || $55 || +16 || Present || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Stun Gun || $150 || $75 || +24 || Present || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Toy Air Gun || $215 || $108 || +32 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Magnum Air Gun || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +36 || Present || Repair Broken Air Gun | |||
|- | |||
|| Zip Gun || $425 || $213 || +40 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Laser Gun || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +48 || Present || Repair Broken item | |||
|- | |||
|| Hyper Beam || $850 || $425 || +58 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Double Beam || $1000 || $500 || +66 || Shop || Repair Broken item | |||
|- | |||
|| Crusher Beam || $1150 || $575 || +72 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Spectrum Beam || $1650 || $825 || +78 || Shop || Repair Broken item | |||
|- | |||
|| Death Ray || $2300 || $1150 || +90 || Present || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Baddest Beam || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +98 || Present || Repair Broken Harmonica | |||
|- | |||
|| Moon Beam Gun || $4450 || $2225 || +110 || Present || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Gaia Beam || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +125 || Present || Repair Broken Antenna | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Poo's Weapon == | == Poo's Weapon == | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Offense''' || '''Location''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |||
|| Sword of Kings || Not for Sale || Not for Sale || +30 || Find from Starman Super || Only weapon Poo can equip | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Group Weapons == | == Group Weapons == | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|| '''Name''' || '''Buy''' || '''Sell''' || '''Offense''' || '''Location''' || '''Other Effects''' | |||
|- | |||
|| Yo-Yo || $29 || $15 || +6 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Slingshot || $80 || $40 || +12 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Bionic Slingshot || $449 || $225 || +30 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Trick Yo-Yo || $998 || $499 || +40 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|| Combat Yo-Yo || $1148 || $574 || +50 || Shop || None | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:10, 5 June 2006
Ness' Weapons
Name | Buy | Sell | Offense | Location | Other Effects |
Cracked Bat | $18 | $9 | +4 | Present | None |
Tee Ball Bat | $48 | $24 | +8 | Shop | None |
Sand Lot Bat | $98 | $49 | +15 | Shop | None |
Minor League Bat | $399 | $199 | +26 | Shop | None |
Mr. Baseball Bat | $498 | $249 | +38 | Shop | None |
T-Rex's Bat | $698 | $349 | +48 | Shop | None |
Big League Bat | $3080(Summers) $1380(Scaraba) | $1540(Summers) $690(Scaraba) | +54 | Shop | None |
Hall of Fame Bat | $ 1880 | $940 | +62 | Gift | None |
Ultimate Bat | $2298 | $1149 | +68 | Shop | None |
Magicant Bat | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +80 | Present | None |
Legendary Bat | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +110 | Present | None |
Gutsy Bat | $2980 | $1490 | +100 | Find from Bionic Kraken | +127 Guts |
Casey Bat | $39 | $19 | +125 | Present | Misses 3/4 of the time |
Paula's Weapons
Name | Buy | Sell | Offense | Location | Other Effects |
Fry Pan | $56 | $28 | +10 | Shop | None |
Thick Fry Pan | $198 | $99 | +20 | Shop | None |
Deluxe Fry Pan | $598 | $299 | +30 | Shop | None |
Chef's Fry Pan | $1198 | $599 | +40 | Shop | None |
Non-Stick Fry Pan | $1490 | $745 | +50 | Shop | None |
French Fry Pan | $1790 | $895 | +60 | Shop | None |
Magic Fry Pan | $4790 | $2395 | +50 | Find from Chomposaur | +100 Guts, Misses 1/4 of the time |
Holy Fry Pan | $3480 | $1740 | +80 | Shop | +10 Guts |
Jeff's Weapons
Name | Buy | Sell | Offense | Location | Other Effects |
Pop Gun | $110 | $55 | +16 | Present | None |
Stun Gun | $150 | $75 | +24 | Present | None |
Toy Air Gun | $215 | $108 | +32 | Shop | None |
Magnum Air Gun | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +36 | Present | Repair Broken Air Gun |
Zip Gun | $425 | $213 | +40 | Shop | None |
Laser Gun | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +48 | Present | Repair Broken item |
Hyper Beam | $850 | $425 | +58 | Shop | None |
Double Beam | $1000 | $500 | +66 | Shop | Repair Broken item |
Crusher Beam | $1150 | $575 | +72 | Shop | None |
Spectrum Beam | $1650 | $825 | +78 | Shop | Repair Broken item |
Death Ray | $2300 | $1150 | +90 | Present | None |
Baddest Beam | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +98 | Present | Repair Broken Harmonica |
Moon Beam Gun | $4450 | $2225 | +110 | Present | None |
Gaia Beam | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +125 | Present | Repair Broken Antenna |
Poo's Weapon
Name | Buy | Sell | Offense | Location | Other Effects |
Sword of Kings | Not for Sale | Not for Sale | +30 | Find from Starman Super | Only weapon Poo can equip |
Group Weapons
Name | Buy | Sell | Offense | Location | Other Effects |
Yo-Yo | $29 | $15 | +6 | Shop | None |
Slingshot | $80 | $40 | +12 | Shop | None |
Bionic Slingshot | $449 | $225 | +30 | Shop | None |
Trick Yo-Yo | $998 | $499 | +40 | Shop | None |
Combat Yo-Yo | $1148 | $574 | +50 | Shop | None |