Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Formatting) |
(windows, ps4 pixel remaster, psp) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
!Nintendo DS | ! NES | ||
! Nintendo DS | |||
! PSP | |||
! Windows | |||
! PlayStation 4 | |||
! Nintendo Switch | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | {{nes|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{ | | {{ds|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{switch|Neutral|Dpad}}, {{switch|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Move character | |||
* Move cursor | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|A}} | |||
| {{ds|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{switch|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Talk | |||
* Examine objects | |||
* Confirm selection | |||
* Enter/exit vehicles | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|B}} | |||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{switch|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Run | |||
* Cancel selection | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Start}} | |||
| {{ds|X}}, {{ds|R}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{switch|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Opens the Main menu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{switch|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Display the map | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LB}}, {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}}, {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Switch displayed character | |||
* Change characters in menus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{ds|L}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}}, {{psx|R1}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Zoom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | | ||
| {{L}} | | {{ds|L}} {{plus}} {{ds|R}} | ||
| {{psx|L1}} {{plus}} {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}} {{plus}} {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}} {{plus}} {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{switch|L}} {{plus}} {{switch|R}} | |||
| {{desc}} Run Away | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle multi-targeting (Enemy side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
* | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
* | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
* Toggle mini-map | |||
* Toggle multi-targeting (Ally side) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{psx|Options}} | |||
| {{switch|Plus}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| {{ds|Y}} | | {{ds|Y}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} Converse with current guest character | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| {{ds|Stylus}} | | {{ds|Stylus}} | ||
| {{ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{desc}} General Controls (movement, menus, etc.) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Many of the currently available actions will appear as icons in the corners of the screen that can be touched with {{ds|Stylus}}, or you can simply use the corresponding button from the above list. | Many of the currently available actions will appear as icons in the corners of the screen that can be touched with {{ds|Stylus}}, or you can simply use the corresponding button from the above list. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy III|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy III|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |
Latest revision as of 01:11, 18 October 2023
Many of the currently available actions will appear as icons in the corners of the screen that can be touched with , or you can simply use the corresponding button from the above list.