Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(controls) |
(tabulized + footer added) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Advance Wars: Dual Strike}} | {{Header Nav|game=Advance Wars: Dual Strike}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|{{ds|Start}}||Skip dialogue and cinema screens; display overhead map | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|Select}}||Display map menu | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|L}}||Move cursor to next unit | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|R}}||Display intelligence windows | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|X}}||Turn page ''(during map selection)'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|Y}}||Turn page ''(during map selection)'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|A}}||Confirm selections; select a unit; display map menu ''(when terrain or a non-production property is selected)'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|B}}||Cancel selections; display attack range ''(when unit is selected)''; makes units transparent ''(when terrain is selected)'' | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|Neutral|Dpad}}||Move cursor; make selections | |||
|- | |||
|{{ds|Stylus}}||All touch controls | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Advance Wars: Dual Strike|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=COs}} |