m (→Small Fossils: table) |
m (→Large Fossils: table) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Large Fossils== | ==Large Fossils== | ||
The following are all the large fossils arranged in alphabetical order accompanied by their Re-Tail sell price. Note that all large fossils have the Quirky HHA Theme, so collecting them might be worthwhile when going for a theme challenge. | The following are all the large fossils arranged in alphabetical order accompanied by their Re-Tail sell price. Note that all large fossils have the Quirky HHA Theme, so collecting them might be worthwhile when going for a theme challenge. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Picture !! Name !! Price | |||
|- | |||
| || Ankylo Head || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ankylo Torso || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ankylo Tail || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Apato Skull || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Apato Torso || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Apato Tail || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Archelon Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Archelon Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Dimetrodon Skull || 5,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Dimetrodon Torso || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Dimetrodon Tail || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Skull || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Neck || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Chest || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Hip || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Diplo Tail || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ichthyo Skull || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ichthyo Torso || 2,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Iguanodon Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Iguanodon Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Iguanodon Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Mammoth Skull || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Mammoth Torso || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Megacero Skull || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Megacero Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Megacero Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Pachy Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Pachy Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Pachy Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Parasaur Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Parasaur Torso || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Parasaur Tail || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Plesio Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Plesio Neck || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Plesio Torso || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ptera Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ptera Left Wing || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Ptera Right Wing || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Raptor Skull || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Raptor Torso || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Sabertooth Skull || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Sabertooth Torso || 2,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Spino Skull || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Spino Torso || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Spino Tail || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Stego Skull || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Stego Torso || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Stego Tail || 4,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Styraco Skull || 3,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Styraco Torso || 3,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Styraco Tail || 2,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || T. Rex Skull || 6,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || T. Rex Torso || 5,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || T. Rex Tail || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Tricera Skull || 5,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Tricera Torso || 5,000 Bells | |||
|- | |||
| || Tricera Tail || 4,500 Bells | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: New Leaf|prevpage=List of Deep Sea Creatures|nextpage=List of Paintings and Works of Art}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: New Leaf|prevpage=List of Deep Sea Creatures|nextpage=List of Paintings and Works of Art}} |
Revision as of 15:31, 20 August 2013
Fossils are the preserved remains of creatures and plants that existed during prehistory. You can find 4 of them buried in the ground everyday, which you must use a shovel to dig out. All fossils must be assessed by Blathers to be of any use. Assessed fossils can then be donated to the museum, sold at Re-Tail or displayed at home. There are two main types of fossils: small fossils and large fossils. Small fossils only take up 1 space and doesn't consist of multiple parts. Large fossils typically take up 4 spaces and consists of 2 to 5 parts.
Small Fossils
The following are all the small fossils arranged in alphabetical order accompanied by their Re-Tail sell price.
Picture | Name | Price |
---|---|---|
Amber | 1,200 Bells | |
Ammonite | 1,100 Bells | |
Archaeopteryx | 1,300 Bells | |
Coprolite | 1,100 Bells | |
Dinosaur Egg | 1,400 Bells | |
Dinosaur Track | 1,000 Bells | |
Fern Fossil | 1,000 Bells | |
Peking Man | 1,000 Bells | |
Shark Tooth | 1,000 Bells | |
Trilobite | 1,300 Bells |
Large Fossils
The following are all the large fossils arranged in alphabetical order accompanied by their Re-Tail sell price. Note that all large fossils have the Quirky HHA Theme, so collecting them might be worthwhile when going for a theme challenge.
Picture | Name | Price |
---|---|---|
Ankylo Head | 3,500 Bells | |
Ankylo Torso | 3,000 Bells | |
Ankylo Tail | 2,500 Bells | |
Apato Skull | 5,000 Bells | |
Apato Torso | 4,500 Bells | |
Apato Tail | 4,000 Bells | |
Archelon Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Archelon Torso | 3,500 Bells | |
Dimetrodon Skull | 5,500 Bells | |
Dimetrodon Torso | 5,000 Bells | |
Dimetrodon Tail | 4,500 Bells | |
Diplo Skull | 5,000 Bells | |
Diplo Neck | 5,000 Bells | |
Diplo Chest | 4,500 Bells | |
Diplo Hip | 4,000 Bells | |
Diplo Tail | 4,500 Bells | |
Ichthyo Skull | 2,500 Bells | |
Ichthyo Torso | 2,000 Bells | |
Iguanodon Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Iguanodon Torso | 3,500 Bells | |
Iguanodon Tail | 3,000 Bells | |
Mammoth Skull | 3,000 Bells | |
Mammoth Torso | 2,500 Bells | |
Megacero Skull | 4,500 Bells | |
Megacero Torso | 3,500 Bells | |
Megacero Tail | 3,000 Bells | |
Pachy Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Pachy Torso | 3,500 Bells | |
Pachy Tail | 3,000 Bells | |
Parasaur Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Parasaur Torso | 3,500 Bells | |
Parasaur Tail | 3,000 Bells | |
Plesio Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Plesio Neck | 4,500 Bells | |
Plesio Torso | 4,500 Bells | |
Ptera Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Ptera Left Wing | 4,500 Bells | |
Ptera Right Wing | 4,500 Bells | |
Raptor Skull | 3,000 Bells | |
Raptor Torso | 2,500 Bells | |
Sabertooth Skull | 2,500 Bells | |
Sabertooth Torso | 2,000 Bells | |
Spino Skull | 4,000 Bells | |
Spino Torso | 3,000 Bells | |
Spino Tail | 2,500 Bells | |
Stego Skull | 5,000 Bells | |
Stego Torso | 4,500 Bells | |
Stego Tail | 4,000 Bells | |
Styraco Skull | 3,500 Bells | |
Styraco Torso | 3,000 Bells | |
Styraco Tail | 2,500 Bells | |
T. Rex Skull | 6,000 Bells | |
T. Rex Torso | 5,500 Bells | |
T. Rex Tail | 5,000 Bells | |
Tricera Skull | 5,500 Bells | |
Tricera Torso | 5,000 Bells | |
Tricera Tail | 4,500 Bells |