Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Campfish91 (talk | contribs) (created page w/ out info) |
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion}} | ||
== | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
=== | !PC!!PlayStation 3!!Xbox 360!!Description | ||
=== | |- | ||
=== | |{{kbd|W}}, {{kbd|S}}, {{kbd|A}}, {{kbd|D}}||{{psx|Neutral|Lstick}}||{{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Move | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Space}}||{{psx|T}}||{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|T}}||{{psx|Select}}||{{xbox|Back}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Wait | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|C}}||{{psx|R2}}||{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Cast current spell | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|R}}||{{psx|S}}||{{xbox|X}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Ready/Sheath weapon | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Ctrl}}||{{psx|L3}}||{{xbox|L}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Sneak mode | |||
|- | |||
|{{mouse|m}}||{{psx|R3}}||{{xbox|R}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Toggle first-/third-person view | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|1}}–{{kbd|8}}||{{psx|Neutral|Dpad}}||{{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Hotkeys | |||
|- | |||
|{{mouse}}||{{psx|Neutral|Rstick}}||{{xbox|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Aim/Look | |||
|- | |||
|{{mouse|r}}||{{psx|L1}}||{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Block | |||
|- | |||
|{{mouse|l}}||{{psx|R1}}||{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Attack | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}}||{{psx|C}}||{{xbox|B}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Open journal | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Esc}}||{{psx|Start}}||{{xbox|Start}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Pause/Option menu | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|E}}||{{psx|X}}||{{xbox|A}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Action | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|Z}}||{{psx|L2}}||{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Grab movable items | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|`}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Console | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F5}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Quicksave | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F9}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Quickload | |||
|} | |||
*With arrow notched, the block button makes you zoom '''ONLY''' if you're a Journeyman of Marksman (50+). | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Creating your character}} |
Latest revision as of 22:24, 25 June 2021
- With arrow notched, the block button makes you zoom ONLY if you're a Journeyman of Marksman (50+).