Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Cleanup) |
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Move | |style="text-align:left"|Move | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd| | |{{kbd|Space}}||{{psx|T}}||{{xbox|Y}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Jump | |style="text-align:left"|Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Cast current spell | |style="text-align:left"|Cast current spell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd| | |{{kbd|R}}||{{psx|S}}||{{xbox|X}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Ready/Sheath weapon | |style="text-align:left"|Ready/Sheath weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Attack | |style="text-align:left"|Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{kbd|Tab}}||{{psx|C}}||{{xbox|B}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Open journal | |style="text-align:left"|Open journal | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Pause/Option menu | |style="text-align:left"|Pause/Option menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{kbd|E}}||{{psx|X}}||{{xbox|A}} | |||
|{{psx|X}}||{{xbox|A}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Action | |style="text-align:left"|Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{psx|L2}}||{{xbox|LB}} | |{{kbd|Z}}||{{psx|L2}}||{{xbox|LB}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Grab movable items | |style="text-align:left"|Grab movable items | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|Console | |style="text-align:left"|Console | ||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F5}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Quicksave | |||
|- | |||
|{{kbd|F9}} | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|Quickload | |||
|} | |} | ||
*With arrow notched, | *With arrow notched, the block button makes you zoom '''ONLY''' if you're a Journeyman of Marksman (50+). | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Creating your character}} |
Latest revision as of 22:24, 25 June 2021
- With arrow notched, the block button makes you zoom ONLY if you're a Journeyman of Marksman (50+).